Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

 

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006

 

The Annual Presentation Dinner was held on Friday 24th November in the Douglas Hotel , Langholm with an ever increasing number of members and friends in attendance.  The winners were presented with their trophies by the club captain Mark Whitelaw ( except where he was the recipient), with club president Gordon Rogerson officiating.

Congratulations to all the winners

Most Outstanding Athlete: Mark Whitelaw

Most Outstanding Performance: Tricia Patterson

Road Running Champion John Murphy

Runner Up Ian ‘Smiler’ Waude

Third Joe Boardman

Women & Male Masters Champion John Murphy

Runner Up Smiler

Third Joe Boardman/George Fraser

Fell Running Champion Mark Whitelaw

Runner Up Roger Irving

Third Andy Fairgrieve

Senior Clubmanship Award Alan Legg

  

Women & Male Masters Champion John Murphy             Third equal Joe Boardman and George Fraser  

 

                   Runner Up Smiler                  Fell Running Champion and Most Outstanding athlete Mark Whitelaw                              

 

                                     

Most Outstanding Performance: Tricia Patterson                                  Fell Runner Up Roger Irving  

        

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Clubmanship Award Alan Legg

 

 

 

 

5 Points for Completion Of Every Event plus Best Eight Results From Sixteen Races

15 Points For First ADAC Runner In Then 13 , 11, 10,9,8 ,7,6,5,4,3,2,1

On Handicap Start Races, Results Will Go On Fastest Times Not Age Graded Times (Except For Women & Vet Champs When As Usual All Results Will Be Age Graded )

Double Points for Best Half Marathon

Lasswade 10 Mile Road Race –Sun March 5th- 12 noon

Brydekirk 7 Miles ( Handicap Start ) –Sat March 11th–10.30am

Hightae 10K – Monday April 10th –7.00pm 

Langholm –Doctors Run –8 Mile –Sun May 14th

Hollywood 5 Mile –Tuesday May 16th

Kircudbright ½ Marathon –Sat May 27th 1pm

Lockerbie 10K(Handicap Start) –Tuesday June 27th 7.00pm start

Moffat 15K – Tuesday July 11th     (Results)

Castle Douglas 10K- Tuesday 25th July at 7.00pm (Results)

Hawick 10K August 27th 1.00pm start

Dumfries 10K –Tues Sept 5th  

Langholm 5 Miles (Handicap Start) –Sunday September 10th.   10.30am start.

Dumfries ½ Marathon – September 24th

Annan 4 Mile (Handicap Start) –Saturday October 7th 10.30am start

Cumbrian Run ½ Marathon Sun 15th October

Brampton To Carlisle 10 Mile –Sat November 18th(Results)

 

*PLEASE NOTE ALL ABOVE DATES ARE PROVISIONAL AND MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE *

 

Competitors at The Langholm 5 miles handicap run on Sunday 10th September 2006

ADAC 2006 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS – Best 8 Races To Count Plus 5 points all races completed

* Double championship points for best ½ Marathon completed *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

A

S

S

W

A

D

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Mile

 

B

R

Y

D

E

K

I

R

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Mile

 

H

I

G

H

T

A

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

D

O

C

T

O

R

S

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

8 Mile

 

H

O

L

Y

W

O

O

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mile

 

K

I

R

K

U

D

B

R

I

G

H

T

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

L

O

C

K

E

R

B

I

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

M

O

F

F

A

T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15K

 

C

A

S

T

L

E

 

D

O

U

G

L

A

S

 

5 Mile

 

 

H

A

W

I

C

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

L

A

N

G

H

O

L

M

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

5

Mile

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

A

N

N

A

N

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mile

 

C

U

M

B

R

I

A

N

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

B

R

A

M

P

T

O

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Mile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

TOTAL

POINTS

Joe Boardman

-

20

-

-

20

-

5

-

20

-

20

18

35*

20

-

20

178

Owen Brown

-

-

-

-

-

-

9

-

-

14

-

-

-

-

-

-

23

Jim Buchanan

-

-

-

15

-

-

10

13

13

-

11

13

-

-

-

-

75

Liz Dawson

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

11

11

6

7

-

10

-

10

60

Shirley Douglas

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

-

11

19

Andy Fairgrieve

-

-

-

-

-

27*

-

18

-

-

14

-

-

-

-

-

59

George Fraser

18

13

16

5

13

5

5

-

12

12

5

5

23*

13

-

5

150

Aileen Gibson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

-

-

12

Roger

Guy

-

18

-

-

-

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

15

-

-

41

Davy Henderson

-

10

-

-

-

-

-

8

-

-

5

-

-

-

-

23

Louise Hopper

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

9

-

11

-

13

40

Roger Irving

-

-

-

18

-

-

-

-

-

20

-

5

-

-

-

-

43

James Kellock

-

-

-

-

-

-

16

-

-

-

18

-

-

-

-

-

34

Caroline Legg

-

12

15

-

-

-

5

-

-

-

5

8

-

7

-

-

52

David Little

-

-

-

14

-

31*

-

20

-

-

-

-

-

-

18

-

83

John Murphy

20

5

20

16

16

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

27*

16

16

16

187

Paul Nicholson

-

-

-

-

14

23*

-

12

15

16

13

14

-

-

-

-

107

Tricia Patterson

-

-

-

9

10

10

5

-

-

-

5

-

19*

-

-

-

58

Nigel Priestley

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

David Byers

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

15

15

Jean Robson

-

11

13

10

-

-

5

-

-

-

5

5

-

-

-

-

49

John Robson

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

Rachel Robson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Gordon Rogerson

-

9

14

5

10

10

5

5

10

10

5

5

11

5

21*

-

125

Callum Thomson

-

-

-

12

12

11

-

10

-

-

8

-

13

-

23*

9

98

Anne Torduff

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

Gordon Vivers

-

14

-

5

15

5

5

14

16

5

5

5

25*

14

15

14

157

Dan Watson

-

-

-

-

-

-

14

16

18

-

16

16

-

-

-

-

80

Ian Waude (Smiler)

-

5

18

-

18

35*

5

-

-

18

5

5

18

18

20

18

183

Mark Whitelaw

-

-

-

20

-

-

20

-

-

-

-

20

-

-

-

-

60

Diana Wyllie

-

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

-

13

ADAC 2006 ROAD RUNNING VET MEN & WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIPS – Best 8 Races To Count Plus 5 points all races completed

* Double championship points for best ½ Marathon completed *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

A

S

S

W

A

D

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Mile

 

B

R

Y

D

E

K

I

R

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Mile

 

H

I

G

H

T

A

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

D

O

C

T

O

R

S

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

8 Mile

 

H

O

L

Y

W

O

O

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mile

 

K

I

R

K

U

D

B

R

I

G

H

T

 

 

½ Marathon

 

L

O

C

K

E

R

B

I

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

M

O

F

F

A

T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15K

 

C

A

S

T

L

E

 

D

O

U

G

L

A

S

 

5 Mile

 

 

H

A

W

I

C

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

L

A

N

G

H

O

L

M

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

5

Mile

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

½

Marathon

 

A

N

N

A

N

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mile

 

C

U

M

B

R

I

A

N

 

R

U

N

 

 

½ Marathon

 

B

R

A

M

P

T

O

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Mile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

TOTAL

POINTS

Liz Dawson

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

-

11

12

7

8

-

12

-

11

67

Shirley Douglas

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

-

10

18

Aileen Gibson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

-

10

Louise Hopper

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

9

-

11

-

13

41

Caroline Legg

-

12

15

-

-

-

5

-

-

-

6

7

-

9

-

-

54

Tricia Patterson

-

-

-

9

10

10

5

-

-

-

5

-

17*

-

-

-

56

Jean Robson

-

11

14

12

-

-

5

-

-

-

5

6

-

-

-

-

53

Rachel Robson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Anne Torduff

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

Diana Wyllie

-

-

-

-

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

-

14

Joe Boardman

-

18

-

-

20

-

5

-

18

-

18

18

35*

16

-

20

168

Jim Buchanan

-

-

-

20

-

-

20

20

20

-

20

20

-

-

-

-

120

Andy Fairgrieve

-

-

-

-

-

25*

-

16

-

-

11

-

-

-

-

52

George Fraser

18

5

16

15

16

27*

5

-

5

15

5

5

16

15

-

5

168

Roger Guy

-

20

-

-

-

-

14

-

-

-

-

-

-

20

-

-

54

Roger Irving

-

-

-

16

-

-

-

-

-

20

-

5

-

-

-

-

41

James Kellock

-

-

-

-

-

-

13

-

-

-

15

-

-

-

-

-

28

David Byers

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

12

David Little

-

-

-

11

-

14

-

18

-

-

-

-

-

-

25*

-

68

Johnny Minto

-

-

-

-

12

-

-

11

-

-

-

-

-

6

-

-

29

John Murphy

20

15

20

5

5

31*

5

15

5

16

5

5

5

5

18

16

191

Paul Nicholson

-

-

-

-

13

19*

-

12

12

14

12

13

-

-

-

-

95

Nigel Priestley

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

John Robson

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Gordon Rogerson

-

10

13

10

11

11

5

5

5

11

5

5

13

5

23*

-

132

Callum Thomson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

12

-

21*

9

47

Gordon Vivers

-

5

-

13

14

5

5

14

16

5

5

14

14

5

27*

14

156

Dan Watson

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

13

13

-

9

11

-

-

-

-

53

Ian Waude (Smiler)

-

5

18

-

18

35*

5

-

-

18

5

5

18

18

20

18

183

Mark Whitelaw

-

-

-

18

-

-

18

-

-

-

-

16

-

-

-

-

54

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006

RACE 1

LASSWADE 10 MILE MARCH 5TH

Name

Time

Points

Age

Age Grade %

W/Men & Vets

John Murphy

72..02

15 + 5 = 20

46

66.65%

15 + 5 = 20

George Fraser

80.46

13 + 5 = 18

59

66.22%

13 + 5 = 18

RACE 2

BRYDEKIRK 7 MILES MARCH 11TH

Joe Boardman

41.49

15 + 5 =20

40

75.49%

13 + 5 = 18

Roger Guy

46.47

13 + 5 = 18

58

77.85%

15 + 5 = 20

Ian Waude(Smiler)

47.23

11 + 5 = 16

46

69.62%

11+ 5 = 16

John Murphy

47.30

10 + 5 = 15

46

69.45%

10 + 5 = 15

Gordon Vivers

49.46

9 + 5 = 14

48

67.31%

8 + 5 = 13

George Fraser

53.04

8 + 5 = 13

59

69.26%

9 + 5 = 14

Caroline Legg

57.28

7 + 5 = 12

45

64.13%

7 + 5 = 12

Jean Robson

60.52

6 + 5 = 11

48

62.17%

6 + 5 = 11

Davy Henderson

65.46

5 + 5 = 10

43

49.05%

4 + 5 = 9

Gordon Rogerson

68.45

4 + 5 = 9

53

50.72%

5 + 5 = 10

RACE 3

HIGHTAE 10K APRIL 10TH

John Murphy

40.17

15 + 5 = 20

46

72.29%

15 + 5 = 20

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

40.28

13 + 5 = 18

46

71.96%

13 + 5 = 18

George Fraser

47.47

11 + 5 = 16

59

67.91%

11 + 5 = 16

Caroline Legg

51.00

10 + 5 = 15

45

63.82%

10 + 5 = 15

Gordon Rogerson

56.12

9 + 5 = 14

54

55.24%

8 + 5 = 13

Jean Robson

56.35

8 + 5 = 13

49

59.59%

9 + 5 = 14

RACE 4

DOCTORS RUN-LANGHOLM -7.5 MILES -MAY 14TH

Mark Whitelaw

43.11

15 + 5 = 20

35

76.18%

13 + 5 = 18

Roger Irving

49.09

13 + 5 = 18

45

71.58%

11 + 5 = 16

John Murphy

55.10

11 + 5 = 16

46

64.26%

9 + 5 = 14

Jim Buchanan

55.35

10 + 5 = 15

68

77.95%

15 + 5 = 20

David Little

57.38

9 + 5 = 14

37

57.65%

6 + 5 = 11

Gordon Vivers

58.09

8 + 5 = 13

48

61.90%

8 + 5 = 13

Callum Thomson

60.16

7 + 5 = 12

34

54.58%

George Fraser

60.21

6 + 5 = 11

59

65.44%

10 + 5 = 15

Jean Robson

70.29

5 + 5 = 10

49

58.20%

7 + 5 = 12

Gordon Rogerson

76.31

4 + 5 = 9

54

49.38%

5 + 5 = 10

Tricia Patterson

76.31

4 + 5 = 9

32

47.66%

4 + 5 = 9

RACE 5

HOLLYWOOD STROLL-5 MILES -MAY 17TH

Joe Boardman

29.40

15 + 5 = 20

40

74.81%

15 + 5 = 20

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

32.16

13 + 5 = 18

46

71.87%

13 + 5 = 18

John Murphy

32.56

11 + 5 = 16

46

70.42%

10 + 5 = 15

Gordon Vivers

34.55

10 + 5 = 15

48

67.45%

9 + 5 = 14

Paul Nicholson

34.59

9 + 5 = 14

41

63.90%

8 + 5 = 13

George Fraser

36.04

8 + 5 = 13

59

71.64%

11 + 5 = 16

Callum Thomson

38.18

7 + 5 = 12

34

55.99%

Johnny Minto

39.53

6 + 5 = 11

39

55.26%

7 + 5 = 12

Gordon Rogerson

45.02

5 + 5 = 10

54

54.89%

6 + 5 = 11

Tricia Patterson

45.02

5 + 5 = 10

32

52.83%

5 + 5 = 10

Diana Wyllie

56.16

3 + 5 = 8

41

44.57%

4 + 5 = 9

RACE 6

KIRCUDBRIGHT 1/2 MARATHON -MAY 27TH

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

86.32

15 + 15 + 5 = 35*

46

73.86%

15 +15 + 5 = 35*

David Little

89.17

13 + 13 + 5 = 31*

37

67.10%

9 + 5 = 14

Andy Fairgrieve

89.49

11 + 11 + 5 = 27*

39

67.63%

10 + 10 + 5 = 25*

John Murphy

90.36

10 + 5 = 15

46

70.54%

13 + 13 + 5 = 31*

Paul Nicholson

98.59

9 + 9 = 5 = 23*

41

62.24%

7 + 7 + 5 = 19 *

Gordon Vivers

100.57

8 + 5 = 13

48

64.28%

8 + 5 = 13

George Fraser

102.07

7 + 5 = 12

59

69.71%

11 +11 + 5 = 27*

Callum Thomson

109.44

6 + 5 = 11

34

54.36%

Gordon Rogerson

134.25

5 + 5 = 10

54

50.67%

6 + 5 = 11

Tricha Patterson

134.25

5 + 5 = 10

32

48.95%

5 + 5 = 10

RACE 7

LOCKERBIE 10K -JUNE 27TH

Mark Whitelaw

35.19

15 + 5 = 20

35

76.38%

13 + 5 = 18

Joe Boardman

38.27

13 + 5 = 18

40

72.48%

11 + 5 = 16

James Kellock

39.47

11 + 5 = 16

41

70.55%

8 + 5 = 13

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

40.44

10 + 5 = 15

46

71.49%

10 + 5 = 15

Dan Watson

41.16

9 + 5 = 14

37

66.13%

2 + 5 = 7

John Murphy

42.17

8 + 5 = 13

46

68.87%

6 + 5 = 11

John Robson

43.10

7 + 5 = 12

50

69.58%

7 + 5 =12

Gordon Vivers

43.20

6 + 5 = 11

48

68.24%

5 + 5 = 10

Jim Buchanan

43.43

5 + 5 = 10

68

81.45%

15 + 5 = 20

Owen Brown

45.09

4 + 5 = 9

34

59.74%

Roger Guy

45.17

3 + 5 = 8

58

71.07%

9 + 5 = 14

Anne Torduff

47.22

2 + 5 = 7

41

66.44%

3 + 5 = 8

George Fraser

47.38

1 + 5 = 6

59

68.13%

4 + 5 = 9

Liz Dawson

51.39

0 + 5 = 5

47

64.13%

1 + 5 = 6

Caroline Legg

52.32

0 + 5 = 5

45

61.95%

0 + 5 = 5

Jean Robson

58.54

0 + 5 = 5

49

57.25%

0 + 5 = 5

Gordon Rogerson

60.18

0 + 5 = 5

54

51.48%

0 + 5 = 5

Tricia Patterson

60.18

0 + 5 = 5

32

49.61%

0 + 5 = 5

RACE 8

MOFFAT 15KM -JULY 11TH

David Little

60.55

15 + 5 = 20

37

68.56%

13 + 5 = 18

Andy Fairgrieve

62.54

13 + 5 = 18

39

67.33%

11 + 5 = 16

Dan Watson

65.04

11 + 5 = 16

37

64.19%

8 + 5 = 13

John Murphy

66.18

10 + 5 = 15

46

67.22%

10 + 5 = 15

Gordon Vivers

67.51

9 + 5 = 14

48

66.70%

9 + 5 = 14

Jim Buchanan

68.09

8 + 5 = 13

69

80.86%

15 + 5 = 20

Paul Nicholson

71.42

7 + 5 = 12

41

59.91%

7 + 5 = 12

Johnny Minto

74.24

6 + 5 = 11

39

56.92%

6 + 5 = 11

Callum Thomson

75.48

5 + 5 = 10

34

54.66%

Gordon Rogerson

89.42

4 + 5 = 9

54

52.96%

5 + 5 = 10

Davy Henderson

96.47

3 + 5 = 8

43

45.03%

4 + 5 = 9

RACE 9

CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILE -JULY 25TH

Joe Boardman

30.25

15 + 5 = 20

40

72.97%

13 + 5 = 18

Dan Watson

32.41

13 + 5 = 18

37

66.49%

8 + 5 = 13

Gordon Vivers

33.25

11 + 5 = 16

48

70.47%

11 + 5 = 16

Paul Nicholson

33.40

10 + 5 = 15

41

66.40%

7 + 5 = 12

John Murphy

34.00

9 + 5 = 14

46

68.21%

10 + 5 = 15

Jim Buchanan

34.06

8 + 5 = 13

69

84.10%

15 + 5 = 20

George Fraser

38.38

7 + 5 = 12

60

67.50%

9 + 5 = 14

Liz Dawson

41.14

6 + 5 = 11

54

64.02%

6 + 5 = 11

Gordon Rogerson

44.33

5 + 5 = 10

47

55.49%

5 + 5 = 10

RACE 10

HAWICK 10K AUGUST 27TH

Roger Irving

37.55

15 + 5 = 20

45

76.22%

15 + 5 = 20

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

40.18

13 + 5 = 18

46

72.26%

13 + 5 = 18

Paul Nicholson

41.35

11 + 5 = 16

41

67.50%

9 + 5 = 14

John Murphy

41.49

10 + 5 = 15

46

69.64%

11 + 5 = 16

Owen Brown

42.14

9 + 5 = 14

34

63.87%

Gordon Vivers

44.06

8 + 5 = 13

48

67.05%

8 + 5 = 13

George Fraser

47.27

7 + 5 = 12

60

69.02%

10 + 5 = 15

Liz Dawson

51.20

6 + 5 = 11

47

64.53%

7 + 5 = 12

Gordon Rogerson

54.56

5 + 5 = 10

54

56.51%

6 + 5 = 11

RACE 11

DUMFRIES 10K SEPTEMBER 5TH

Joe Boardman

36.54

15 + 5 = 20

40

75.52%

13 + 5 = 18

James Kellock

39.03

13 + 5 = 18

41

71.88%

10 + 5 = 15

Dan Watson

40.04

11 + 5 = 16

37

68.11%

4 + 5 = 9

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

40.06

10 + 5 = 15

46

72.62%

11 + 5 = 16

Andy Fairgrieve

40.20

9 + 5 = 14

40

69.09%

6 + 5 = 11

Paul Nicholson

40.26

8 + 5 = 13

41

69.42%

7 + 5 = 12

John Murphy

40.43

7 + 5 = 12

46

71.52%

9 + 5 = 14

Jim Buchanan

41.57

6 + 5 = 11

69

85.86%

15 + 5 = 20

Gordon Vivers

42.52

5 + 5 = 10

48

68.98%

5 + 5 = 10

George Fraser

46.03

4 + 5 = 9

60

71.12%

8 + 5 = 13

Callum Thomson

46.38

3 + 5 = 8

35

57.84%

0 + 5 = 5

Louise Hopper

48.09

2 + 5 = 7

44

67.02%

3 + 5 = 8

Liz Dawson

50.01

1 + 5 = 6

47

66.22%

2 + 5 = 7

Caroline Legg

51.06

0 + 5 = 5

45

63.69%

1 + 5 = 6

Gordon Rogerson

53.38

0 + 5 = 5

54

57.88%

0 + 5 = 5

Jean Robson

56.59

0 + 5 = 5

49

59.18%

0 + 5 = 5

Tricia Patterson

57.44

0 + 5 = 5

32

51.82%

0 + 5 = 5

Davy Henderson

58.28

0 + 5 = 5

43

48.71%

0 + 5 = 5

RACE 12

LANGHOLM 5 MILE SEPTEMBER 10TH

Mark Whitelaw

28.11

15 + 5 = 20

35

76.08%

11 + 5 = 16

Joe Boardman

28.26

13 + 5 = 18

40

78.06%

13 + 5 = 18

Dan Watson

29.57

11 + 5 = 16

37

72.56%

6 + 5 = 11

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

30.38

10 + 5 = 15

46

75.71%

10 + 5 = 15

Paul Nicholson

30.40

9 + 5 = 14

41

72.89%

8 + 5 = 13

Jim Buchanan

31.43

8 + 5 = 13

69

90.42%

15 + 5 = 20

Gordon Vivers

31.47

7 + 5 = 12

48

74.10%

9 + 5 = 14

John Murphy

31.56

6 + 5 = 11

46

72.62%

7 + 5 = 12

George Fraser

36.28

5 + 5 = 10

60

71.51%

5 + 5 = 10

Louise Hopper

36.45

4 + 5 = 9

44

69.68%

4 + 5 = 9

Caroline Legg

39.30

3 + 5 = 8

45

65.66%

2 + 5 = 7

Liz Dawson

40.00

2 + 5 = 7

47

65.99%

3 + 5 = 8

Gordon Rogerson

41.34

1 + 5 = 6

54

59.47%

0 + 5 = 5

Jean Robson

43.27

0 + 5 = 5

49

61.85%

1 + 5 = 6

Roger Irving

60.00

0 + 5 = 5

45

38.36%

0 + 5 = 5

RACE 13

DUMFRIES 1/2 MARATHON SEPTEMBER 24TH

Joe Boardman

83.44

15 + 15 + 5 = 35*

40

73.06%

15 + 15 + 5 = 35*

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

87.54

13 + 5 = 18

46

72.71%

13 + 5 = 18

John Murphy

92.35

11 + 11 + 5 = 27*

46

69.03%

10 + 5 = 15

Gordon Vivers

95.45

10 + 10 + 5 = 25*

48

67.78%

9 + 5 = 14

George Fraser

102.33

9 + 9 + 5 = 23*

60

70.05%

11 + 5 = 16

Callum Thomson

119.48

8 + 5 = 13

35

49.79%

7 + 5 = 12

Tricia Patterson

132.13

7 + 7 + 5 = 19*

33

49.71%

6 + 6 + 5 = 17*

Gordon Rogerson

132.22

6 + 5 = 11

54

51.45%

8 + 5 = 13

RACE 14

ADAC ANNAN 4 MILE HANDICAP RUN OCTOBER 7th

Joe Boardman

24.13

15 + 5 = 20

40

73.62%

11 + 5 = 16

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

24.53

13 + 5 = 18

46

75.01%

13 + 5 = 18

Donald McCaullay

24.58

Guest

46

74.76%

John Murphy

25.49

11 + 5 = 16

46

72.29%

9 + 5 = 14

Roger Guy

26.09

10 + 5 = 15

59

79.42%

15 + 5 = 20

Gordon Vivers

26.28

9 + 5 = 14

48

71.63%

8 + 5 = 13

George Fraser

28.46

8 + 5 = 13

60

72.83%

10 + 5 = 15

Aileen Gibson

29.11

7 + 5 = 12

28

65.91%

5 + 5 = 10

Louise Hopper

29.45

6 + 5 = 11

44

69.11%

6 + 5 = 11

Liz Dawson

30.15

5 + 5 = 10

47

70.09%

7 + 5 = 12

Johnny Minto

30.39

4 + 5 = 9

39

57.74%

1 + 5 = 6

Shirley Douglas

30.54

3 + 5 = 8

39

64.08%

3 + 5 = 8

Caroline Legg

32.13

2 + 5 = 7

45

64.43%

4 + 5 = 9

Gordon Rogerson

32.58

1 + 5 = 6

54

60.38%

2 + 5 = 7

Bill Love

36.58

Guest

65

59.27%

Diana Wyllie

42.00

0 + 5 = 5

41

47.77%

0 + 5 = 5

RACE 15

CUMBRIAN RUN -1/2 MARATHON OCTOBER 15TH

Ian 'Smiler' Waude

88.18

15 + 5 = 20

46

73.25%

15 + 5 = 20

David Little

89.01

13 + 5 = 18

38

68.16%

10 + 10 + 5 = 25*

John Murphy

91.44

11 + 5 = 16

46

70.50%

13 + 5 = 18

Gordon Vivers

95.50

10 + 5 = 15

48

68.62%

11+ 11 + 5 = 27*

Callum Thomson

116.45

9 + 9 + 5 = 23*

35

51.05%

8 + 8 + 5 = 21*

Gordon Rogerson

123.39

8 + 8 + 5 = 21*

54

56.00%

9 + 9 + 5 = 23*

RACE 16

BRAMPTON TO CARLISLE 10 MILE NOVEMBER 18TH

Joe Boardman

61.18

15 + 5 = 20

41

76.46%

15 + 5 = 20

Smiler

65.59

13 + 5 = 18

46

73.92%

13 + 5 = 18

John Murphy

68.08

11 + 5 = 16

46

71.58%

11 + 5 = 16

David Byers

69.18

10 + 5 = 15

43

68.71%

7 + 5 = 12

Gordon Vivers

71.05

9 + 5 = 14

48

69.74%

9 + 5 = 14

Louise Hopper

76.41

8 + 5 = 13

44

69.26%

8 + 5 = 13

George Fraser

78.33

7 + 5 = 12

60

70.02%

10 + 5 = 15

Shirley Douglas

82.40

6 + 5 = 11

39

61.88%

5 + 5 = 10

Liz Dawson

83.44

5 + 5 = 10

47

65.41%

6 + 5 = 11

Callum Thomson

84.03

4 + 5 = 9

35

53.46%

4 + 5 = 9

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPS 2006 - POSITIONS AFTER 16 EVENTS

John Murphy

187 Points

16 races completed*

Smiler

183 Points

12 races completed*

Joe Boardman

178 Points

9 races completed*

Gordon Vivers

157 Points

14 races completed*

George Fraser

150 Points

14 races completed*

Gordon Rogerson

125 Points

14 races completed*

Paul Nicholson

107 Points

7 races completed*

Callum Thomson

98 Points

8 races completed*

David Little

83 Points

4 races completed*

Dan Watson

80 Points

5 races completed

Jim Buchanan

75 Points

6 races completed

Mark Whitelaw

60 Points

3 races completed

Liz Dawson

60 Points

                                                             7 races completed

Andy Fairgrieve

59 Points

3 races completed*

Tricia Patterson

58 Points

6 races completed*

Caroline Legg

52 Points

6 races completed

Jean Robson

49 Points

6 races completed

Roger Irving

43 Points

3 races completed

Roger Guy

41 Points

3 races completed

Louise Hopper

40 Points

4 races completed

James Kellock

34 Points

2 races completed

Johnny Minto

31 Points

3 races completed

Owen Brown

23 Points

2 races completed

Davy Henderson

23 Points

3 races completed

Shirley Douglas

19 Points

2 race completed

David Byers

15 Points

1 race completed

Diana Wyllie

13 Points

2 races completed

John Robson

12 Points

1 race completed

Aileen Gibson

12 Points

1 race completed

Anne Torduff

7 Points

1 race completed

WOMEN & VETS CHAMPS AFTER 16 EVENTS

John Murphy

191 Points

16 races completed*

Smiler

183 Points

12 races completed*

George Fraser

168 Points

14 races completed*

Joe Boardman

168 Points

9 races completed*

Gordon Vivers

156 Points

14 races completed*

Gordon Rogerson

132 Points

14 races completed*

Jim Buchanan

120 Points

6 races completed

Paul Nicholson

95 Points

7 races completed*

David Little

68 Points

4 races completed*

Liz Dawson

67 Points

7 races completed

Tricia Patterson

56 Points

6 races completed*

Mark Whitelaw

54 Points

3 races completed

Roger Guy

54 Points

3 races completed

Caroline Legg

54 Points

6 races completed

Dan Watson

53 Points

5 races completed

Jean Robson

53 Points

6 races completed

Andy Fairgrieve

52 Points

3 races completed*

Callum Thomson

47 Points

4 races completed*

Roger Irving

41 Points

3 races completed

Louise Hopper

41 Points

4 races completed

Johnny Minto

29 Points

3 races completed

James Kellock

28 Points

2 races completed

Owen Brown

23 Points

2 races completed

Davy Henderson

23 Points

3 races completed

Shirley Douglas

18 Points

2 races completed

Diana Wyllie

14 Points

2 races completed

John Robson

12 Points

1 race completed

David Byers

12 Points

1 race completed

Aileen Gibson

10 Points

1 race completed

Anne Torduff

8 Points

1 race completed