Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

Congratulations to

JOE BOARDMAN -1st Senior

RICHARD WRIGHT - 2nd Senior

GORDON VIVERS - 3rd Senior

also

AILEEN GIBSON - 1st Senior Lady

 

and

JOE BOARDMAN - 1st Vet

GORDON VIVERS - 2nd Vet

GEORGE FRASER - 3rd Vet

also

CAROLINE LEGG - 1st Lady Vet.

                                                       Seniors and Vet winner Joe Boardman         Seniors 2nd place Richard Wright

 

                              3rd Senior & 2nd Vet  Gordon Vivers                                                  3rd Vet George Fraser

 

                                                  Hill Racing Champion  Mark Whitelaw       Hill Championship 2nd   Andy Fairgrieve

Hill Championship 1st Lady

 

                                                       Clubmanship Award  Gordon Rogerson.   Outstanding Achievement Jim Buchanan

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

5 Points for Completion Of Every Event plus Best Eight Results From Fifteen Races

25 Points For First ADAC Runner In Then 23 , 21, 20,19,18 ,17,16,15,14,13,12,11 etc to 1 point

On Handicap Start Races, Results Will Go On Fastest Times Not Age Graded Times (Except For Women & Vet Champs When As Usual All Results Will Be Age Graded )

Double Points for Best Half Marathon

CLUB COLOURS I.E VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN ALL *RACES -APART FROM ADAC H/CAP EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

 

ADAC Hightae 10K –Thursday April 5th 7.00pm

Langholm – Muckletoon Doctors Run - Sunday 13th May –8 Mile (results)

Hollywood 5 Mile – Tues 15th May at 7.00 pm (results)

Kircudbright ½ Marathon –Sat May 26thth 1pm (results)

ADAC Lockerbie 10K–Tues 26th June at 7.00 pm. (results)

Moffat 15K – Tues. July 10th (results)

Castle Douglas 10K –Tues 24th July  at 7.00 pm (results)

Hawick 10K  Sunday 26th August at 1.00 pm (results)

Dumfries 10K –Tues 4th Sept at 7.00pm (entry form)

ADAC Langholm 5 Miles –Sun 16th September (club run)

Dumfries ½ Marathon – Sunday 23rd September (results)

ADAC Annan 4 Mile –Sunday 7th October (club run)

Cumbrian Run ½ Marathon Sunday 14th October

ADAC Brydekirk 7 Miles Sunday 4th November (club run)

Brampton To Carlisle 10 Mile –Sat 17th November (results)

Non Championship event - Gatehouse 6 miles - Tues 31st July (enter on day)

ADAC 2007 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS – Best 8 Races To Count Plus 5 points all races completed

* Double championship points for best ½ Marathon completed *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

I

G

H

T

A

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Mile

 

D

O

C

T

O

R

S

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

8 Mile

 

H

O

L

Y

W

O

O

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mile

 

K

I

R

K

U

D

B

R

I

G

H

T

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

L

O

C

K

E

R

B

I

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

M

O

F

F

A

T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15K

 

C

A

S

T

L

E

 

D

O

U

G

L

A

S

 

5 Mile

 

H

A

W

I

C

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

L

A

N

G

H

O

L

M

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

5

Mile

 

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

½ Mar

A

N

N

A

N

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mile

 

C

U

M

B

R

I

A

N

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

B

R

Y

D

E

K

I

R

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Mile

 

B

R

A

M

P

T

O

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Mile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

TOTAL

POINTS

Joe Boardman

-

5

30

55*

5

30

30

-

30

28

30

-

-

30

5

278

Richard Wright

-

5

28

-

5

28

28

30

28

30

-

30

55*

5

-

272

Gordon Vivers

5

5

25

51*

24

24

5

24

25

26

28

-

-

5

-

247

George Fraser

-

5

24

45*

5

-

21

23

24

-

24

26

-

-

24

221

Aileen Gibson

19

20

23

47*

20

22

22

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

173

Jim Buchanan

22

23

26

-

23

25

-

26

25

-

-

-

-

-

-

170

Caroline Legg

18

16

-

35*

12

17

-

-

-

22

-

23

-

20

-

163

Roger Irving

28

26

-

-

-

-

-

25

-

25

-

-

-

26

30

160

Dan Watson

-

24

-

-

-

26

25

28

-

-

-

-

-

25

26

154

Louise Hopper

20

-

-

43*

16

20

-

-

22

-

-

24

-

-

-

145

Elizabeth Myatt

-

-

-

21

15

18

-

-

23

-

41*

-

-

-

-

118

Liz Dawson

-

17

-

41*

17

19

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

94

Owen Brown

24

21

-

-

25

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

23

-

93

John Murphy

-

-

-

-

22

-

-

-

-

23

-

25

DQ

21

-

91

Mark Whitelaw

30

30

-

-

30

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

90

Alex Simpson

-

14

-

29*

-

-

-

-

21

-

-

-

-

18

-

82

Jean Robson

17

15

-

31*

-

16

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

79

David Byers

26

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

28

-

-

25

79

Richard Smith

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

20

-

-

-

51*

-

-

71

Johnny Minto

21

-

-

-

18

21

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

60

Shirley Douglas

-

-

-

39*

13

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

52

Jaqueline Little

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

51*

-

-

-

-

51

Callum Thomson

-

18

-

33*

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

51

Ian Waude (Smiler)

-

-

-

-

-

23

24

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

47

John Robson

25

-

-

-

21

-

-

-

-

-

45*

-

-

-

-

45

Gordon Rogerson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

22

-

19

-

41

Andy Fairgrieve

-

-

-

-

-

-

26

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

26

Brian Harper

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

22

-

22

Diana Wyllie

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

19

-

-

-

-

-

19

Tricia Patterson

16

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

16

Nigel Priestley

-

-

-

-

14

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

14

ADAC 2007 WOMEN & VET MEN ( O/40 + )ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS – Best 8 Races To Count Plus 5 points all races completed

* Double championship points for best ½ Marathon completed *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

I

G

H

T

A

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Mile

 

D

O

C

T

O

R

S

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

8 Mile

 

H

O

L

Y

W

O

O

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mile

 

K

I

R

K

U

D

B

R

I

G

H

T

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

L

O

C

K

E

R

B

I

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

M

O

F

F

A

T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15K

 

C

A

S

T

L

E

 

D

O

U

G

L

A

S

 

5 Mile

 

H

A

W

I

C

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10K

 

L

A

N

G

H

O

L

M

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

5

Mile

 

D

U

M

F

R

I

E

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

½ Mar

A

N

N

A

N

 

H

C

A

P

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mile

 

C

U

M

B

R

I

A

N

 

R

U

N

 

 

 

½ Mar

 

B

R

Y

D

E

K

I

R

K

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Mile

 

B

R

A

M

P

T

O

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Mile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

TOTAL

POINTS

Joe Boardman

-

5

28

55*

28

28

30

-

28

30

30

-

-

5

5

272

Gordon Vivers

5

5

25

51*

25

26

25

26

5

28

5

-

-

26

-

252

George Fraser

-

5

26

25

26

-

26

28

26

-

47*

30

-

-

5

244

Jim Buchanan

30

30

30

-

30

30

-

30

30

-

-

-

-

-

-

210

Caroline Legg

22

22

-

41*

18

19

-

-

-

25

-

25

-

25

-

197

Aileen Gibson

20

21

24

39*

20

23

23

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

170

Roger Irving

28

28

-

-

-

-

-

25

-

26

-

-

-

30

30

167

Louise Hopper

23

-

-

37*

19

21

-

-

23

-

-

26

-

-

-

149

Elizabeth Myatt

-

-

-

47*

23

24

-

-

24

-

23

-

-

-

-

141

Liz Dawson

-

23

-

43*

21

22

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

109

Jean Robson

21

20

-

35*

-

20

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

96

John Robson

26

-

-

-

24

-

-

-

-

-

45*

-

-

-

-

95

David Byers

25

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

28

-

-

26

79

John Murphy

-

-

-

-

22

-

-

-

-

24

-

24

DQ

-

-

70

Ian Waude (Smiler)

-

-

-

-

-

25

28

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

53

Jaqueline Little

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

51*

-

-

-

-

51

Shirley Douglas

-

-

-

33*

17

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

50

Gordon Rogerson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

23

-

23

-

46

Johnny Minto

-

-

-

-

15

18

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

33

Andy Fairgrieve

-

-

-

-

-

-

24

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

24

Diana Wyllie

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

22

-

-

-

-

-

-

22

Tricia Patterson

19

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

19

Nigel Priestley

-

-

-

-

16

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

16

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

RACE 1

Grading Factors

Grading Factors

HIGHTAE 6 MILE - THURSDAY APRIL 5th

Actual

Main Championship

Women & Male Vets

Name

Time

Points

Age

Age Grade Result (Time)

Age Grade Performance as %

Points

Mark Whitelaw

36.02

25 + 5 = 30

36

35.03

73.80%

Roger Irving

38.02

23 + 5 = 28

46

34.20

75.35%

23 + 5 = 28

John Clyde

39.03

Guest

38

37.27

69.08%

David Byers

40.25

21 + 5 = 26

44

37.03

69.82%

20 + 5 = 25

John Robson

42.35

20 + 5 = 25

51

36.57

70.03%

21 + 5 = 26

Owen Brown

42.42

19 + 5 = 24

35

41.48

61.91%

Gordon Vivers

43.10

18 + 5 = 23

49

38.04

67.98%

19 + 5 = 24

Jim Buchanan

43.11

17 + 5 = 22

69

31.58

80.95%

25 + 5 + 30

Johnny Minto

47.10

16 + 5 = 21

39

44.54

57.62%

Louise Hopper

47.29

15 + 5 = 20

44

44.25

65.84%

18 + 5 = 23

Aileen Gibson

48.05

14 + 5 = 19

29?

48.05

60.83%

15 + 5 = 20

Caroline Legg

50.25

13 + 5 = 18

46

46.14

63.26%

17 + 5 = 22

Jean Robson

53.04

12 + 5 = 17

50

46.25

63.01%

16 + 5 = 21

Tricia Patterson

59.57

11 + 5 = 16

33

59.40

49.01%

14 + 5 = 19

June Hunter

60.12

Guest

31

60.08

48.64%

RACE 2

LANGHOLM DOCTORS RUN- SUNDAY MAY 13TH

Mark Whitelaw

44.07

25 + 5 = 30

36

43.05

75.92%

Joe Boardman

48.14

23 + 5 = 28

41

45.24

72.04%

21 + 5 = 26

Roger Irving

49.15

21 + 5 = 26

46

44.36

73.37%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

50.11

20 + 5 = 25

31

50.03

65.36%

Dan Watson

53.10

19 + 5 = 24

38

51.12

63.90%

Jim Buchanan

56.12

18 + 5 = 23

69

41.37

78.61%

25 + 5 + 30

Gordon Vivers

56.55

17 + 5 = 22

49

50.19

65.01%

19 + 5 = 24

Owen Brown

58.00

16 + 5 = 21

35

56.58

57.41%

Aileen Gibson

61.53

15 + 5 = 20

29

61.53

59.60%

16 + 5 = 21

George Fraser

62.25

14 + 5 = 19

60

50.16

65.08%

20 + 5 = 25

Callum Thomson

63.22

13 + 5 = 18

35

62.15

52.55%

Liz Dawson

66.01

12 + 5 = 17

47

59.53

61.59%

18 + 5 = 23

Caroline Legg

66.50

11 + 5 = 16

46

61.18

60.17%

17 + 5 = 22

Jean Robson

71.45

10 + 5 = 15

50

62.46

58.77%

15 + 5 = 20

Alec Simpson

83.48

9 + 5 = 14

35

82.19

39.74%

RACE 3

HOLLYWOOD STROLL - 5 MILES -TUESDAY MAY 15TH

Joe Boardman

29.40

25 + 5 = 30

41

27.50

76.66%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

30.29

23 + 5 = 28

31

30.20

70.32%

Jim Buchanan

34.12

21 + 5 = 26

69

25.19

84.27%

25 + 5 + 30

Gordon Vivers

34.33

20 + 5 = 25

49

30.28

70.03%

20 + 5 = 25

George Fraser

36.01

19 + 5 = 24

60

28.58

73.64%

21 + 5 = 26

Aileen Gibson

36.46

18 + 5 = 23

29

36.46

65.82%

19 + 5 = 24

RACE 4

KIRCUDBRIGHT 1/2 MARATHON -MAY 26TH

Joe Boardman

79.54

25 + 25 + 5 = 55*

41

76.06

77.82%

25 + 25 + 5 = 55*

Gordon Vivers

94.23

23 +23 + 5 = 51*

49

84.11

70.34%

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

Aileen Gibson

101.35

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

29

101.35

64.81%

17 + 17 + 5 = 39*

George Fraser

104.33

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

60

84.35

70.01%

20 + 5 = 25

Louise Hopper

111.01

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

44

102.33

64.19%

16 + 16 + 5 = 37*

Liz Dawson

111.03

18 + 18 + 5 = 41*

47

99.00

66.50%

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

Shirley Douglas

111.22

17 + 17 + 5 = 39*

40

106.48

61.64%

14 + 14 + 5 = 33*

Elizabeth Myatt

111.31

16 + 5 = 21

52

93.20

70.53%

23 +23 + 5 = 51*

Caroline Legg

112.16

15 + 15 + 5 = 35*

46

101.19

64.98%

18 + 18 + 5 = 41*

Callum Thomson

124.00

14 + 14 + 5 = 33*

35

123.04

48.12%

Jean Robson

124.10

13 + 13 + 5 = 31*

50

106.38

61.74%

15 + 15 + 5 = 35*

Alex Simpson

143.30

12 + 12 + 5 = 29*

35

142.25

41.58%

RACE 5

LOCKERBIE 10K -JUNE 26TH

Mark Whitelaw

35.03

25 + 5 = 30

36

34.06

78.74%

Joe Boardman

38.52

23 + 5 = 28

41

36.27

73.65%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

39.35

21 + 5 = 26

31

39.24

68.16%

Owen Brown

43.14

20 + 5 = 25

35

42.19

63.45%

Gordon Vivers

43.22

19 + 5 = 24

49

38.14

70.22%

20 + 5 = 25

Jim Buchanan

43.42

18 + 5 = 23

69

32.27

83.01%

25 + 5 = 30

John Murphy

44.03

17 + 5 = 22

47

39.28

68.04%

17 + 5 = 22

John Robson

44.19

16 + 5 = 21

51

38.27

69.83%

19 + 5 = 24

Aileen Gibson

46.35

15 + 5 = 20

29

46.35

65.12%

15 + 5 = 20

George Fraser

46.52

14 + 5 = 19

60

37.42

71.23%

21 + 5 = 26

Johnny Minto

48.09

13 + 5 = 18

40

45.30

59.00%

10 + 5 = 15

Liz Dawson

50.35

12 + 5 = 17

48

45.21

66.89%

16 + 5 = 21

Louise Hopper

50.35

11 + 5 = 16

44

47.19

64.10%

14 + 5 = 19

Elizabeth Myatt

51.55

10 + 5 = 15

52

44.17

68.50%

18 + 5 = 23

Nigel Priestley

51.58

9 + 5 = 14

50

45.27

59.07%

11 + 5 = 16

Shirley Douglas

52.08

8 + 5 = 13

40

50.19

60.28%

12 + 5 = 17

Caroline Legg

52.52

7 + 5 = 12

46

48.29

62.56%

13 + 5 = 18

RACE 6

MOFFAT 15KM -JULY 10TH

Joe Boardman

59.10

25 + 5 = 30

41

55.57

73.56%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

59.27

23 + 5 = 28

31

59.23

69.29%

Dan Watson

65.18

21 + 5 = 26

38

63.10

65.14%

Jim Buchanan

66.37

20 + 5 = 25

69

49.20

83.41%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

67.17

19 + 5 = 24

49

59.41

68.95%

21 + 5 = 26

Smiler

69.16

18 + 5 = 23

47

61.33

66.86%

20 + 5 = 25

Aileen Gibson

71.20

17 + 5 = 22

29

71.20

64.77%

18 + 5 = 23

Johnny Minto

78.12

16 + 5 = 21

40

74.31

55.23%

13 + 5 = 18

Louise Hopper

80.06

15 + 5 = 20

44

74.56

61.65%

16 + 5 = 21

Liz Dawson

82.04

14 + 5 = 19

48

73.34

62.79%

17 + 5 = 22

Elizabeth Myatt

82.43

13 + 5 = 18

52

70.33

65.49%

19 + 5 = 24

Caroline Legg

87.33

12 + 5 = 17

46

80.18

57.54%

15 + 5 = 20

Jean Robson

89.15

11 + 5 = 16

50

78.04

59.18%

14 + 5 = 19

RACE 7

CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILES - JULY 24TH

Joe Boardman

29.43

25 + 5 = 30

41

27.52

76.53%

25 + 5 = 30

Richard Wright

29.50

23 + 5 = 28

31

29.41

71.85%

Andy Fairgrieve

31.50

21 + 5 = 26

41

30.05

70.91%

19 + 5 = 24

Dan Watson

32.12

20 + 5 = 25

38

30.53

69.07%

Smiler

32.22

19 + 5 = 24

49

29.00

73.58%

23 + 5 = 28

Gordon Vivers

33.17

18 + 5 = 23

47

29.21

72.70%

20 + 5 = 25

Aileen Gibson

34.49

17 + 5 = 22

29

34.49

69.51%

18 + 5 = 23

George Fraser

36.43

16 + 5 = 21

61

29.16

72.88%

21 + 5 = 26

RACE 8

HAWICK 10K AUGUST 26TH

Richard Wright

37.56

25 + 5 = 30

31

37.45

71.12%

Dan Watson

40.48

23 + 5 = 28

38

39.08

68.61%

Jim Buchanan

41.55

21 + 5 = 26

70

30.41

87.52%

25 + 5 = 30

Roger Irving

42.21

20 + 5 = 25

46

38.14

70.23%

20 + 5 = 25

Gordon Vivers

42.37

19 + 5 = 24

49

37.35

71.46%

21 + 5 = 26

George Fraser

45.51

18 + 5 = 23

61

36.33

73.46%

23 + 5 = 28

RACE 9

DUMFRIES 10K SEPTEMBER 4TH

Joe Boardman

36.34

25 + 5 = 30

41

34.18

78.28%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

37.21

23 + 5 = 28

31

37.10

72.23%

Gordon Vivers

41.26

21 + 5 = 26

49

36.32

73.50%

20 + 5 = 25

Jim Buchanan

41.39

20 + 5 = 25

70

30.29

88.08%

25 + 5 = 30

George Fraser

45.13

19 + 5 = 24

61

36.03

74.49%

21 + 5 = 26

Elizabeth Myatt

50.35

18 + 5 = 23

52

43.09

70.31%

19 + 5 = 24

Louise Hopper

53.48

17 + 5 = 22

45

49.51

60.85%

18 + 5 = 23

Alex Simpson

60.32

16 + 5 = 21

35

59.15

45.32%

Richard Smith

66.23

15 + 5 = 20

37

64.08

41.86%

Diana Wyllie

68.17

14 + 5 = 19

42

64.58

46.69%

17 + 5 = 22

RACE 10

LANGHOLM 5 MILE SEPTEMBER 16TH

Richard Wright

28.16

25 + 5 = 30

31

28.08

75.84%

Joe Boardman

28.35

23 + 5 = 28

41

26.49

79.57%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

33.08

21 + 5 = 26

49

29.13

73.03%

23 + 5 = 28

Roger Irving

34.34

20 + 5 = 25

46

31.12

68.36%

21 + 5 = 26

Brian Harper

34.34

Guest

37

33.24

63.88%

John Murphy

38.57

19 + 5 = 24

47

34.53

61.14%

19 + 5 = 24

Caroline Legg

41.50

18 + 5 = 23

46

38.22

63.08%

20 + 5 = 25

RACE 11

DUMFRIES 1/2 MARATHON SEPTEMBER 23d

Joe Boardman

82.54

25 + 5 = 30

41

78.57

75.00%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

96.41

23 + 5 = 28

49

86.14

68.66%

19 + 5 = 24

Jaqueline Little

97.24

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

45

88.57

74.01%

23 + 23 + 5 = 51*

John Robson

99.05

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

52

86.08

68.75%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

George Fraser

104.52

19 + 5 = 24

61

84.02

70.46%

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

Elizabeth Myatt

126.49

18 + 18 + 5 = 41*

52

106.09

62.02%

18 + 5 = 23

RACE 12

ADAC ANNAN 4 MILE HANDICAP RUN OCTOBER 7th

Richard Wright

24.03

25 + 5 = 30

31

23.56

70.40%

David Byers

25.48

23 + 5 = 28

44

23.39

71.23%

23 + 5 = 28

George Fraser

27.39

21 + 5 = 26

61

22.03

76.44%

25 + 5 = 30

John Murphy

30.29

20 + 5 = 25

47

27.18

61.71%

19 + 5 = 24

Louise Hopper

31.44

19 + 5 = 24

45

29.24

65.41%

21 + 5 = 26

Caroline Legg

33.30

18 + 5 = 23

46

30.43

62.60%

20 + 5 = 25

Gordon Rogerson

35.30

17 + 5 = 22

52

30.33

55.15%

18 + 5 = 23

RACE 13

CUMBRIAN RUN -1/2 MARATHON OCTOBER 14TH

Richard Wright

87.24

25 + 25 + 5 = 55*

31

87.24

67.75%

John Murphy

112.51

NO POINTS NO CLUB VEST

47

102.22

57.85%

NO POINTS NO CLUB VEST

Richard Smith

143.44

23 +23 + 5 = 51*

37

142.09

41.95%

RACE 14

ADAC BRYDEKIRK 7 MILE RUN NOVEMBER 4TH

Joe Boardman

41.02

25 + 5 = 30

42

38.17

79.48%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

42.05

23 + 5 = 28

31

41.56

72.56%

Roger Irving

42.09

21 + 5 = 26

46

38.07

79.81%

25 + 5 = 30

Dan Watson

45.50

20 + 5 = 25

38

44.04

69.05%

Gordon Vivers

48.11

19 + 5 = 24

49

42.33

71.51%

21 + 5 = 26

Owen Brown

50.26

18 + 5 = 23

36

49.11

61.87%

Brian Harper

48.48

17 + 5 = 22

37

47.16

64%

John Murphy

55.27

16 + 5 = 21

47

49.46

61.15%

19 + 5 = 24

Caroline Legg

58.57

15 + 5 = 20

46

53.36

64.05%

20 + 5 = 25

Gordon Rogerson

65.53

14 + 5 = 19

55

64.38

55.09%

Alec Simpson

65.43

13 + 5 = 18

35

55.14

47.08%

18 + 5 = 23

RACE 15

BRAMPTON TO CARLISLE 10 MILE NOVEMBER 17TH

Roger Irving

62.34

25 + 5 = 30

46

56.56

77.95%

25 + 5 = 30

Joe Boardman

62.36

23 + 5 = 28

42

58.49

75.47%

23 + 5 = 28

Dan Watson

66.09

21 + 5 = 26

38

64.06

69.24%

David Byers

67.39

20 + 5 = 25

44

62.34

70.94%

21 + 5 = 26

George Fraser

81.00

19 + 5 = 24

61

64.46

68.53%

20 + 5 = 25