Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

ADAC

 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008

The Championship has been decided  and once again 

JOE BOARDMAN

 has lifted the SENIOR and LADIES/VET titles.

RUNNERS UP

SENIOR

2nd KEVIN GRAHAM

3rd GORDN VIVERS

LADIES/VET

2nd GORDON VIVERS

3rd JIM BUCHANAN

 

  

Winner JOE, 1st SENIOR and 1st VET

           

             2nd SENIOR, KEVIN                                       3rd SENIOR & 2nd VET, GORDON

 

ROAD AND HILL PRIZEWINNERS

 


 

5 Points for Completion Of Every Event plus Best Eight Results From Fifteen Races

 

25 Points For First ADAC Runner In Then 23 , 21, 20,19,18 ,17,16,15,14,13,12,11 etc to 1 point

 

On Handicap Start Races, Results Will Go On Fastest Times Not Age Graded Times (Except For Women & Vet Champs *Female Vets 35 + Male 40 + )When As Usual All Results Will Be Age Graded )

 

Double Points for Best Half Marathon

CLUB COLOURS I.E VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN ALL *RACES -APART FROM ADAC H/CAP EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

 

ADAC Hightae 10K –Wednesday April 2nd 7.00pm

*Langholm –Doctors Run –8 Mile - Sunday May 11th

*Hollywood 5 Mile – May ? 7pm

*Kircudbright ½ Marathon –Sat May 24thth

ADAC Lockerbie 10K–June 24th 7pm

*Moffat 15K – July 8th

*Castle Douglas 10K – July

*Hawick 10K August

*Dumfries 10K –Tues Sept 2nd

ADAC Langholm 5 Miles –Sunday September 14th

*Dumfries ½ Marathon – September

ADAC Annan 4 Mile –Sunday October 12th

*Cumbrian Run ½ Marathon Sun 19th October

ADAC Brydekirk 7 Miles Sunday November 2nd

*Brampton To Carlisle 10 Mile –Sat 15th November

 

 

2008 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races to count Plus 5 points for all races completed

                                 
 

* Double championship points for best half marathon completed*

                                 

   

Hightae

Off Road Annan

Doctors Run

Holywood

Kircudbright

Lockerbie

Moffat

Castle Douglas

Hawick

Dumfries

Potholm Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Cumbrian Run

Brydekirk

Brampton

TOTAL POINTS

   

10K

3 Mile

7.75 Miles

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

7 Mile

10 Mile

 

1

Joe Boardman

0

30

30

30

30

30

30

30

5

5

5

55*

5

0

5

5

295

2

Kevin Graham

30

28

5

5

51*

26

5

0

0

5

5

0

28

28

26

28

270

3

Gordon Vivers

5

23

5

5

5

5

5

24

28

28

25

47*

26

0

5

25

261

5

Smiler

26

5

25

5

0

25

0

0

0

26

26

28

0

55*

5

26

252

4

Jim Buchanan

24

24

22

23

47*

21

21

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

215

10

Liz Myatt

0

0

0

0

21

0

5

21

0

23

0

24

25

45*

22

24

210

7

Louise Hopper

17

22

5

0

0

20

0

22

0

24

22

45*

24

0

0

0

201

6

Kevin Plummer

28

0

26

0

0

28

25

25

0

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

153

8

Caroline Legg

20

20

18

0

0

19

17

20

0

0

0

0

23

0

20

0

134

9

Shirley Douglas

19

21

17

0

41*

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

0

127

12

John Robson

25

0

19

25

0

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

24

0

116

13

Aileen Gibson

21

0

0

21

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

47*

0

0

113

15

Dan Watson

0

0

0

28

0

0

26

26

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

0

108

21

Diana Wyllie

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

21

0

0

22

43*

0

0

105

11

David Byers

0

0

24

0

45*

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

93

14

Brian Harper

22

0

20

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

23

0

0

0

0

0

85

16

James Kellock

0

26

0

0

0

0

23

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

77

17

Jean Robson

16

0

0

17

0

0

16

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

71

18

Roger Irving

0

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

56

19

Liz Dawson

18

19

0

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

55

20

Johnny Minto

0

0

0

19

0

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

38

22

Andy Fairgrieve

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

23

Gordon Rogerson

0

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

24

George Fraser

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

25

Davy Hendeson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

Alan Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

27

Garry Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

Nigel Priestley

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

29

Richard Smith

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

Callum Thomson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2008 ROAD RUNNING WOMEN & VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races to count Plus 5 points for all races completed

                                 

* Double championship points for best half marathon completed*

                                 

 

Hightae

Off Road Annan

Doctors Run

Holywood

Kircudbright

Lockerbie

Moffat

Castle Douglas

Hawick

Dumfries

Potholm Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Cumbrian Run

Brydekirk

Brampton

TOTAL POINTS

 

10K

3 Mile

7.75 Miles

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

7 Mile

10 Mile

 

Joe Boardman

0

5

5

28

28

5

28

5

30

30

30

55*

5

0

5

30

289

Gordon Vivers

5

5

5

5

5

26

26

28

28

28

28

45*

26

0

5

5

270

Jim Buchanan

30

30

30

30

55*

30

30

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

265

Liz Myatt

0

0

0

0

26

0

5

25

0

26

0

28

30

55*

28

28

251

Smiler

26

26

5

5

0

5

0

0

0

25

25

26

0

51*

26

26

246

Louise Hopper

19

22

5

0

0

20

0

22

0

24

24

43*

25

0

0

0

204

Caroline Legg

23

21

20

0

0

21

21

21

0

0

0

0

24

0

23

0

174

Kevin Plummer

25

0

24

0

0

23

24

23

0

0

23

0

0

0

0

0

142

Shirley Douglas

18

20

17

0

41*

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

0

137

John Robson

28

0

21

26

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

0

133

Aileen Gibson

21

0

0

23

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

47*

0

0

115

Diana Wyllie

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

22

0

0

23

45*

0

0

110

David Byers

0

0

23

0

45*

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

90

Jean Robson

20

0

0

21

0

0

20

0

0

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

84

James Kellock

0

25

0

0

0

0

22

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

71

Liz Dawson

22

23

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

67

Roger Irving

0

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

0

0

0

54

Johnny Minto

0

0

0

20

0

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

Andy Fairgrieve

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

Gordon Rogerson

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

George Fraser

0

0

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

Davy Henderson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Alan Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Nigel Priestley

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

RACE 1

Grading Factors

Grading Factors

HIGHTAE 6 MILE - THURSDAY APRIL 2ND 2008

Actual

Main Championship

Women & Male Vets

Name

Time

Points

Age

Age Grade Result (Time)

Age Grade Performance as %

Points

Richard Wright

36.14

Guest

32

35.57

73.90%

Kevin McCaig

38.15

Guest

47

34.16

77.54%

Kevin Graham

40.04

25 + 5 = 30

28

40.04

66.32%

Kevin Plummer

40.58

23 + 5 = 28

43

37.34

70.73%

20 + 5 = 25

Smiler

41.07

21 + 5 = 26

48

36.33

72.70%

21 + 5 = 26

John Robson

41.36

20 + 5 = 25

52

35.48

74.21%

23 + 5 = 28

Jim Buchanan

42.12

19 + 5 = 24

70

30.53

86.02%

25 + 5 + 30

Catherine Black

42.26

Guest

46

38.55

77.14%

Owen Brown

42.35

Guest

36

41.26

64.13%

Gordon Vivers

42.59

18 + 5 = 23

50

37.36

70.66%

19 + 5 = 24

Brian Harper

44.04

17 + 5 = 22

37

42.35

62.40%

Aileen Gibson

46.37

16 + 5 = 21

30

46.36

64.42%

16 + 5 = 21

John Murphy

49.02

N/C member

48

43.35

60.96%

Caroline Legg

50.55

15 + 5 = 20

47

46.11

65.00%

18 + 5 = 23

Shirley Douglas

50.56

14 + 5 = 19

41

48.50

61.48%

13 + 5 = 18

Liz Dawson

51.41

13 + 5 = 18

48

46.20

64.79%

17 + 5 = 22

Louise Hopper

51.43

12 + 5 = 17

45

47.55

62.64%

14 + 5 = 19

Jean Robson

54.59

11 + 5 = 16

51

47.30

63.21%

15 + 5 = 20

RACE 2

OFF ROAD 3 MILE - ANNAN ACADEMY PLAYING FIELD TUESDAY APRIL 22ND 2008

Joe Boardman

17.15

25 + 5 = 30

42

16.04

75.76%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Graham

18.45

23 + 5 = 28

28

18.45

64.90%

James Kellock

18.52

21 + 5 = 26

42

17.34

69.27%

20 + 5 = 25

Smiler

19.07

20 + 5 = 25

48

16.59

71.61%

21 + 5 = 26

Jim Buchanan

20.57

19 + 5 = 24

70

15.20

79.35%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

21.01

18 + 5 = 23

50

18.23

66.18%

19 + 5 = 24

Owen Brown

22.03

Guest

36

21.27

56.71%

George Winchester

22.16

Guest

36

21.45

56.16%

John Murphy

22.51

N/C member

48

20.19

59.91%

Louise Hopper

23.51

17 + 5 = 22

45

21.51

63.52%

17 + 5 = 22

Shirley Douglas

24.32

16 + 5 = 21

41

23.23

59.39%

15 + 5 = 20

Caroline Legg

24.32

15 + 5 = 20

47

21.57

63.26%

16 + 5 = 21

Liz Dawson

24.34

14 + 5 = 19

48

21.42

63.96%

18 + 5 = 23

Gordon Rogerson

26.29

13 + 5 = 18

56

22.03

55.19%

14 + 5 = 19

RACE 3

DOCTORS RUN -LANGHOLM APPROX 7.5 MILES -SUNDAY MAY 11TH 2008

Joe Boardman

49.35

25 + 5 = 30

42

46.19

70.62%

21 + 5 = 26

Roger Irving

49.50

23 + 5 = 28

47

44.46

73.07%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Plummer

54.46

21 + 5 = 26

43

50.23

64.93%

19 + 5 = 24

Smiler

55.24

20 + 5 = 25

48

49.22

66.26%

20 + 5 = 25

David Byers

55.38

19 + 5 = 24

45

50.47

64.45%

18 + 5 = 23

Kevin Graham

56.01

18 + 5 = 23

28

56.01

58.39%

Jim Buchanan

56.47

17 + 5 = 22

70

41.35

78.67%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

58.19

16 + 5 = 21

50

51.08

63.97%

17 + 5 = 22

Owen Brown

58.52

Guest

36

57.29

56.90%

Brian Harper

59.06

15 + 5 = 20

37

57.20

57.06%

Jacqueline Little

59.18

Guest

46

54.23

67.82%

John Robson

60.25

14 + 5 = 19

52

52.07

62.77%

16 + 5 = 21

George Winchester

64.24

Guest

37

62.28

52.36%

Caroline Legg

66.29

13 + 5 = 18

47

60.18

61.16%

15 + 5 = 20

Nigel Hall

66.47

Guest

47

60.29

54.09%

Shirley Douglas

68.03

12 + 5 = 17

41

65.14

56.53%

12 + 5 = 17

Louise Hopper

69.15

11 + 5 = 16

45

64.10

57.48%

14 + 5 = 19

George Fraser

71.48

10 + 5 = 15

61

57.18

57.09%

13 + 5 = 18

RACE 4

HOLLYWOOD STROLL - 5 MILES -TUESDAY MAY 13TH

Joe Boardman

30.18

25 + 5 = 30

42

28.13

75.63%

23 + 5 = 28

Dan Watson

32.16

23 + 5 = 28

39

30.43

69.44%

Kevin Graham

32.52

21 + 5 = 26

28

32.52

64.92%

John Robson

33.05

20 + 5 = 25

52

28.28

74.93%

21 + 5 = 26

Smiler

33.44

19 + 5 = 24

48

29.59

71.15%

20 + 5 = 25

Jim Buchanan

34.05

18 + 5 = 23

70

24.57

85.52%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

34.42

17 + 5 = 22

50

30.21

70.29%

19 + 5 = 24

Aileen Gibson

36.46

16 + 5 = 21

30

36.45

65.84%

18 + 5 = 23

Johnny Minto

39.38

14 + 5 = 19

40

37.27

56.95%

15 + 5 = 20

Liz Dawson

41.40

13 + 5 = 18

48

37.21

64.79%

17 + 5 = 22

Jean Robson

45.42

12 + 5 = 17

51

39.29

61.30%

16 + 5 = 21

RACE 5

KIRCUDBRIGHT 1/2 MARATHON -MAY 24TH

Joe Boardman

83.35

25 + 5 = 30

42

78.58

74.99%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Graham

90.31

23 + 23 + 5 = 51*

28

90.31

65.42%

Jim Buchanan

95.32

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

70

70.04

84.52%

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

David Byers

95.49

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

45

88.22

67.02%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

Aileen Gibson

103.42

19 + 5 = 24

30

103.40

63.50%

19 + 5 = 24

Gordon Vivers

108.24

18 + 5 = 23

50

95.52

61.77%

17 + 5 = 22

Nigel Hall

109.47

Guest

47

99.35

59.46%

Shirley Douglas

110.05

17 + 17 + 5 = 41*

41

104.43

62.86%

18 + 18 + 5 = 41*

Liz Myatt

116.19

16 + 5 = 21

53

96.05

68.51%

21 + 5 = 26

RACE 6

LOCKERBIE 10K -JUNE 24TH

Joe Boardman

39.29

25 + 5 = 30

42

36.46

73.04%

20 + 5 = 25

Kevin Plummer

40.54

23 + 5 = 28

43

37.30

71.60%

18 + 5 = 23

Kevin Graham

41.07

21 + 5 = 26

28

41.07

65.31%

Smiler

41.27

20 + 5 = 25

48

36.50

72.88%

19 + 5 = 24

David Byers

41.29

19 + 5 = 24

45

37.45

71.13%

17 + 5 = 22

John Robson

41.32

18 + 5 = 23

52

35.45

75.12%

23 + 5 = 28

Gordon Vivers

41.51

17 + 5 = 22

50

36.36

73.35%

21 + 5 = 26

Jim Buchanan

42.56

16 + 5 = 21

70

31.25

85.45%

25 + 5 = 30

John Murphy

44.10

N/C member

48

39.15

68.40%

Louise Hopper

51.03

15 + 5 = 20

45

47.18

64.13%

15 + 5 = 20

Caroline Legg

51.17

14 + 5 = 19

47

46.31

65.21%

16 + 5 = 21

Shirley Douglas

51.38

13 + 5 = 18

41

49.30

61.28%

14 + 5 = 19

RACE 7

MOFFAT 15KM -JULY 15th

Joe Boardman

58.57

25 + 5 = 30

42

55.18

74.40%

23 + 5 = 28

Andy Fairgrieve

62.02

23 + 5 = 28

41

58.39

70.16%

20 + 5 = 25

Dan Watson

62.09

21 + 5 = 26

39

59.40

68.96%

Kevin Plummer

64.19

20 + 5 = 25

43

59.24

69.28%

19 + 5 = 24

Kevin Graham

64.49

19 + 5 = 24

29

64.49

63.49%

James Kellock

64.57

18 + 5 = 23

43

60.28

68.06%

17 + 5 = 22

Gordon Vivers

65.45

17 + 5 = 22

50

57.50

71.14%

21 + 5 = 26

Jim Buchanan

66.32

16 + 5 = 21

71

48.11

85.41%

25 + 5 = 30

Brian Harper

74.44

15 + 5 = 20

37

72.50

56.50%

Johnny Minto

77.11

14 + 5 = 19

41

72.59

56.39%

14 + 5 = 19

Liz Myatt

79.31

13 + 5 = 18

53

66.57

69.00%

18 + 5 = 23

Caroline Legg

82.31

12 + 5 = 17

47

74.37

61.91%

16 + 5 = 21

Jean Robson

87.30

11 + 5 = 16

51

75.35

61.13%

15 + 5 = 20

RACE 8

CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILES - JULY 22nd

Joe Boardman

30.38

25 + 5 = 30

42

28.31

74.80%

21 + 5 = 26

James Kellock

31.42

23 + 5 = 28

43

29.17

72.83%

19 + 5 = 24

Dan Watson

32.03

21 + 5 = 26

39

30.31

69.91%

Kevin Plummer

32.19

20 + 5 = 25

43

29.38

72.00%

18 + 5 = 23

Gordon Vivers

32.23

19 + 5 = 24

50

28.20

75.31%

23 + 5 = 28

Jim Buchanan

33.30

18 + 5 = 23

71

24.06

88.52%

25 + 5 = 30

Louise Hopper

37.29

17 + 5 = 22

45

34.44

69.68%

17 + 5 = 22

Elizabeth Myatt

39.19

16 + 5 = 21

53

33.06

73.10%

20 + 5 = 25

Caroline Legg

41.02

15 + 5 = 20

47

36.19

66.64%

16 + 5 = 21

Diana Wyllie

58.01

14 + 5 = 19

43

54.46

44.18%

15 + 5 = 20

RACE 9

HAWICK 10K AUGUST 24TH

Joe Boardman

37.56

25 + 5 = 30

42

35.19

76.03%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

42.31

23 + 5 = 28

50

37.11

72.20%

23 + 5 = 28

RACE 10

DUMFRIES 10K SEPTEMBER 2ND

Joe Boardman

37.43

25 + 5 = 30

42

35.07

76.46%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

41.46

23 + 5 = 28

50

36.32

73.49%

23 + 5 = 28

Smiler

42.04

21 + 5 = 26

48

37.23

71.81%

20 + 5 = 25

Kevin Graham

43.32

20 + 5 = 25

29

43.30

61.73%

Louise Hopper

47.18

19 + 5 = 24

46

43.23

69.93%

19 + 5 = 24

Elizabeth Myatt

49.33

18 + 5 = 23

53

41.43

72.21%

21 + 5 = 26

Nigel Hall

52.29

Guest

47

47.01

57.11%

Jean Robson

55.52

17 + 5 = 22

51

48.15

62.86%

18 + 5 = 23

Diana Wyllie

74.50

16 + 5 = 21

43

70.38

42.95%

17 + 5 = 22

RACE 11

LANGHOLM 5 MILE SEPTEMBER 14TH

Joe Boardman

29.30

25 + 5 = 30

42

27.28

77.68%

25 + 5 = 30

Roger Irving

31.10

23 + 5 = 28

47

27.55

76.41%

21 + 5 = 26

Mark Whitelaw

31.13

Guest

37

30.10

70.73%

Smiler

31.25

21 + 5 = 26

48

27.55

76.40%

20 + 5 = 25

Gordon Vivers

31.55

20 + 5 = 25

50

27.55

76.42%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Graham

32.13

19 + 5 = 24

29

32.11

66.28%

Brian Harper

34.57

18 + 5 = 23

37

33.46

63.17%

Louise Hopper

41.20

17 + 5 = 22

46

37.54

63.84%

19 + 5 = 24

Kevin Plummer

NTG

16 + 5 = 21

44

Ran with 45lb backpack

18 + 5 = 23

RACE 12

DUMFRIES 1/2 MARATHON SEPTEMBER 23d

Joe Boardman

82.42

25 + 25 + 5 = 55*

42

78.08

75.79%

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

Smiler

93.50

23 + 5 = 28

48

84.24

70.16%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

96.55

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

50

85.43

69.09%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

Louise Hopper

105.54

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

46

95.34

68.89%

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

Elizabeth Myatt

110.57

19 + 5 = 24

53

91.39

71.83%

23 + 5 = 28

RACE 13

ADAC ANNAN 4 MILE HANDICAP RUN OCTOBER 12th

Joe Boardman

24.30

25 + 5 = 30

42

22.49

73.87%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Graham

26.15

23 + 5 = 28

29

26.14

64.25%

Gordon Vivers

26.44

21 + 5 = 26

50

23.23

72.06%

21 + 5 = 26

Rachel Robson

29.22

Guest

19

29.22

65.49%

Elizabeth Myatt

30.34

20 + 5 = 25

53

25.44

74.73%

25 + 5 = 30

Colin

31.05

Guest

Louise Hopper

33.52

19 + 5 = 24

46

31.04

61.92%

20 + 5 = 25

Caroline Legg

34.40

18 + 5 = 23

47

31.27

61.16%

19 + 5 = 24

Diana Wyllie

43.59

17 + 5 = 22

42

41.51

45.96%

18 + 5 = 23

Jean Robson

Got Lost

RACE 14

CUMBRIAN RUN -1/2 MARATHON OCTOBER 14TH

Smiler

90.58

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

48

81.49

72.37%

23 + 23 + 5 = 51*

Kevin Graham

91.45

23 + 5 = 28

29

91.45

64.54%

Aileen Gibson

107.22

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

30

107.20

61.33%

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

Elizabeth Myatt

108.45

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

53

89.50

73.28%

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

Diana Wyllie

166.16

19 + 19 + 5 = 43

42

155.15

42.00%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

RACE 15

ADAC BRYDEKIRK 7 MILE RUN NOVEMBER 4TH

Joe Boardman

44.03

25 + 5 = 30

43

40.47

74.61%

20 + 5 = 25

Dan Watson

44.28

23 + 5 = 28

39

42.26

71.71%

Kevin Graham

44.29

21 + 5 = 26

29

44.28

68.44%

Smiler

45.15

20 + 5 = 25

48

40.17

75.54%

21 + 5 = 26

John Robson

46.15

19 + 5 = 24

53

39.32

76.98%

25 + 5 = 30

Euan Duff

46.25

Guest

Gordon Vivers

48.08

18 + 5 = 23

50

42.10

72.16%

19 + 5 = 24

Elizabeth Myatt

53.54

17 + 5 = 22

53

45.23

75.65%

23 + 5 = 28

John Murphy

56.13

N/C

48

50.03

60.80%

Shirley Douglas

62.01

16 + 5 = 21

41

59.27

57.75%

18 + 5 = 23

Caroline Legg

62.53

15 + 5 = 20

47

57.02

60.19%

17 + 5 = 22

RACE 16

BRAMPTON TO CARLISLE 10 MILE NOVEMBER 17TH

Joe Boardman

62.38

25 + 5 = 30

43

58.23

76.02%

25 + 5 = 30

Kevin Graham

68.34

23 + 5 = 28

29

68.34

64.73%

Smiler

69.10

21 + 5 = 26

48

61.55

71.67%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

71.10

20 + 5 = 25

50

62.40

70.82%

20 + 5 = 25

Elizabeth Myatt

80.12

19 + 5 = 24

53

67.32

73.57%

23 + 5 = 28