Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

  


 

ADAC

 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

The CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  2009 

  Victories once again for JOE BOARDMAN in the SENIORS and LADIES/VETS  events.

Runner up in both events is GORDON VIVERS with KEVIN PLUMMER in 3rd place in the SENIORS and 

LIZ MYATT taking 3rd place in the LADIES/VETS

Photo includes Hill Championship victors, Roger Irving ,in first place, John Robson 2nd, and in 3rd place Andy Fairgrieve with Jean Robson first Lady

5 Points for Completion Of Every Event plus Best Eight Results From Sixteen Races

 

25 Points For First ADAC Runner In Then 23 , 21, 20,19,18 ,17,16,15,14,13,12,11 etc to 1 point

 

On Handicap Start Races, Results Will Go On Fastest Times Not Age Graded Times (Except For Women & Vet Champs *Female Vets 35 + Male 40 + )When As Usual All Results Will Be Age Graded )

 

Double Points for Best Half Marathon

CLUB COLOURS I.E VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN ALL *RACES -APART FROM ADAC H/CAP EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

 

 

ADAC Hightae 10K –Wednesday April 8th 7.00pm

(Scones for afters at Robson’s)

ADAC 3 Mile- Annan Academy School Field – Tuesday April 21st – 7.00pm

Langholm –Doctors Run –8 Mile - Sunday May 10th (results)

Holywood 5 Mile – Tuesday May 12th 7pm (results)

Kircudbright ½ Marathon –Saturday May 23rd   (results)

ADAC Lockerbie 10K–Tuesday June 23rd 7pm

Moffat 15K – Tuesday July 15th (results)  

Castle Douglas 10K – Tues. 21st July at 7.00 pm

ADAC Langholm 5 Miles –Sunday August 23rd 10.30am

Hawick 10K August 30th (results)

Dumfries 10K –Tuesday Sept 1st 7pm (results)

Dumfries ½ Marathon –Sunday September 27th 11am

ADAC Annan 4 Mile –Saturday October 3rd 10.30am

Cumbrian Run ½ Marathon Sunday 25th October

ADAC Brydekirk 7 Miles Saturday 31st October   10.30am

Brampton To Carlisle 10 Mile –Sat 21st November

2009 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races to count Plus 5 points for all races completed

* Double championship points for best half marathon completed*

Off Road

Doctors

Castle

Potholm

Cumbrian

Hightae

Annan

Run

Holywood

Kircudbright

Lockerbie

Moffat

Douglas

Hawick

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Run

Brydekirk

Brampton

TOTAL

10K

3 Mile

7.75 Miles

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

7 Mile

10 Mile

POINTS

Joe Boardman

0

5

30

30

55*

30

30

30

30

30

5

5

5

5

5

5

300

Gordon Vivers

28

26

5

26

26

5

5

5

28

5

28

51*

28

0

5

5

276

Kevin Plummer

30

30

28

28

51*

0

28

28

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

0

249

Johnny Minto

0

22

24

0

43*

5

23

23

25

26

24

0

0

0

0

0

215

Liz Myatt

0

0

0

0

25

20

21

0

0

24

0

47*

23

26

24

0

210

Dan Watson

0

30

26

0

0

25

26

28

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

28

191

Jean Robson

19

0

20

24

0

16

19

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

118

Louise Hopper

22

0

0

0

0

18

22

0

0

25

0

0

22

0

0

0

109

Andrew Kennedy

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

51*

0

0

100

Mark Walton

24

0

0

0

0

0

24

24

0

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

97

Nigel Hall

0

0

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

0

45*

0

0

91

George Fraser

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

45*

0

0

0

0

90

Caroline Legg

19

21

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

83

Nicola Kennedy

0

0

0

0

0

17

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

43*

0

0

81

Ross Dolder

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

0

24

0

25

0

75

Lynda Minto

21

0

0

25

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

66

Elaine K/Walton

20

0

0

0

0

0

18

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

60

Roger Irving

0

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

0

54

Richard Wright

0

23

0

0

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

51

John Robson

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

0

0

0

50

John Murphy

23

0

0

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

Smiler

26

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

Jim Buchanan

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

Diana Wyllie

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

Richard Smith

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Shirley Douglas

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

Alan Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

0

19

2009 ROAD RUNNING WOMEN & VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races to count Plus 5 points for all races completed

* Double championship points for best half marathon completed*

Off Road

Doctors

Castle

Potholm

Hightae

Annan

Run

Holywood

Kircudbright

Lockerbie

Moffat

Douglas

Hawick

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Cumbrian Run

Brydekirk

Brampton

TOTAL

10K

3 Mile

7.75 Miles

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

7 Mile

10 Mile

POINTS

Joe Boardman

0

5

30

5

5

5

5

28

30

30

30

55*

5

5

30

30

298

Gordon Vivers

28

28

28

30

55*

5

30

30

28

5

5

5

5

0

5

5

292

Liz Myatt

0

0

0

0

28

25

26

0

0

28

0

28

30

55*

26

0

246

Kevin Plummer

26

26

26

26

45*

0

25

26

0

0

0

0

24

0

0

0

224

Johnny Minto

0

22

20

0

43*

5

21

24

25

23

24

0

0

0

0

0

207

Dan Watson

0

24

25

0

0

24

24

25

0

26

0

0

0

0

0

26

174

Jean Robson

22

0

23

25

0

22

22

0

0

0

0

0

21

0

0

0

135

Louise Hopper

24

0

0

0

0

21

23

0

0

25

0

0

23

0

0

0

116

George Fraser

0

0

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

24

0

45*

0

0

0

0

93

Caroline Legg

21

23

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

91

Nigel Hall

0

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

0

45*

0

0

89*

Nicola Kennedy

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

43*

0

0

82*

Andrew Kennedy

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

47*

0

0

73*

Ross Dolder

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

0

0

0

22

0

24

0

72

Lynda Minto

20

0

0

24

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

64

Elaine K/Walton

19

0

0

0

0

0

19

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

61

Roger Irving

0

0

0

0

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

0

58

John Robson

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

0

0

0

55

John Murphy

23

0

0

0

0

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

46

Smiler

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

Diana Wyllie

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

Shirley Douglas

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Alan Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

0

19

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

 

 

 

 

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

 

RACE 1

Grading Factors

Grading Factors

HIGHTAE 6 MILE - WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL 2009

 

 

 

 

 

Actual

Main Championship

 

 

 

Women & Male Vets

Name

Time

Points

Age

Age Grade Result (Time)

Age Grade Performance as %

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Spence

38.40

Guest

24

38.40

66.91%

Kevin Plummer

39.42

25 + 5 = 30

44

36.24

71.08%

21 + 5 = 26

Graham

39.50

Guest

22

39.49

64.98%

Gordon Vivers

39.54

23 + 5 = 28

51

34.37

74.74%

23 + 5 = 28

Ranjit

40.14

Guest

41

37.44

68.56%

Andrew

40.51

Guest

21

40.41

63.59%

 

Smiler

42.08

21 + 5 = 26

49

37.09

69.65%

20 + 5 = 25

Jim Buchanan

43.39

20 + 5 = 25

71

31.34

81.99%

25 + 5 + 30

Mark Walton

44.49

19 + 5 = 24

34

44.06

58.67%

John Murphy

46.34

18 + 5 = 23

49

41.03

63.02%

18 + 5 = 23

Louise Hopper

47.42

17 + 5 = 22

46

43.45

66.86%

19 + 5 = 24

Lynda Minto

51.14

16 + 5 = 21

37

50.17

58.16%

15 + 5 = 20

Victoria

51.32

Guest

23

51.32

56.76%

Elaine Kennedy Walton

52.15

15 + 5 = 20

30

52.14

55.99%

14 + 5 = 19

Andy Minto

54.21

Guest

Jean Robson

55.56

14 + 5 = 19

52

47.42

61.31%

17 + 5 = 22

Caroline Legg

55.56

14 + 5 = 19

48

50.09

58.33%

16 + 5 = 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

- ANNAN ACADEMY SCHOOL FIELD RUN - 3.54 MILES TUESDAY APRIL 21ST 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Watson

22.58

25 + 5 = 30

40

21.42

68.30%

19 + 5 = 24

Kevin Plummer

22.58

25 + 5 = 30

44

21.03

70.40%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

22.59

21 + 5 = 26

51

19.56

74.35%

23 + 5 = 28

John Robson

23.07

20 + 5 = 25

53

19.44

75.13%

25 + 5 = 30

Steven Clark

23.12

Guest

16

21.51

67.84%

Joe Boardman

23.14

19 + 5 = 24

43

21.28

69.06%

20 + 5 = 25

Richard Wright

23.53

18 + 5 = 23

33

23.37

62.80%

Johnny Minto

27.03

17 + 5 = 22

41

25.22

58.43%

17 + 5 = 22

Caroline Legg

31.02

16 + 5 = 21

48

27.49

60.91%

18 + 5 = 23

Richard Wright

38.32

15 + 5 = 20

38

36.58

40.11%

 

RACE 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOCTORS RUN -LANGHOLM 7.75 MILES -SUNDAY MAY 10TH 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

50.42

25 + 5 = 30

43

47.02

72.01%

25 + 5 = 30

Kevin Plummer

51.42

23 + 5 = 28

44

47.35

71.18%

21 + 5 = 26

Alan Spence

53.15

Guest

24

53.15

63.60%

Dan Watson

53.19

21 + 5 = 26

40

50.36

66.92%

20 + 5 = 25

Gordon Vivers

54.36

20 + 5 = 25

51

47.30

71.29%

23 + 5 = 28

David Byers

55.13

Guest

46

50.02

67.70%

 

Brian Harper

59.30

Guest

38

57.20

59.08%

Rachel Robson

61.17

Guest

20

60.38

55.86%

 

Callum Thomson

64.42

Guest

37

62.48

53.93%

Johnny Minto

66.13

19 + 5 = 24

42

61.54

54.72%

15 + 5 = 20

Nigel Hall

66.43

18 + 5 = 23

48

59.29

56.94%

16 + 5 = 21

George Fraser

69.17

17 + 5 = 22

62

54.48

61.80%

19 + 5 = 24

Caroline Legg

71.19

16 + 5 = 21

48

63.56

59.68%

17 + 5 = 22

Jean Robson

73.44

15 + 5 = 20

52

62.53

60.68%

18 + 5 = 23

RACE 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOLLYWOOD STROLL - 5 MILES -TUESDAY MAY 12TH 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

30.34

25 + 5 = 30

43

28.15

75.53%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Plummer

31.36

23 + 5 = 28

44

28.58

73.63%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

31.38

21 + 5 = 26

51

27.27

77.73%

25 + 5 = 30

Alan Spence

32.23

Guest

24

32.23

65.88%

 

Lynda Minto

41.45

20 + 5 = 25

37

40.59

59.05%

19 + 5 = 24

Jean Robson

43.31

19 + 5 = 24

52

37.07

65.20%

20 + 5 = 25

RACE 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIRCUDBRIGHT 1/2 MARATHON -SATURDAY MAY 23d 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

85.24

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

43

80.03

73.98%

21 + 5 = 26

Kevin Plummer

86.28

23 + 23 + 5 = 51*

44

80.23

73.66%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

Gordon Vivers

87.52

21 + 5 = 26

51

77.03

76.85%

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

Liz Myatt

107.40

20 + 5 = 25

54

87.46

75.01%

23 + 5 = 28

Johnny Minto

109.33

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

42

103.30

57.21%

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 6

LOCKERBIE 10K -JUNE 23d

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

39.49

25 + 5 = 30

43

36.47

72.98%

23 + 5 = 28

Richard Wright

40.04

23 + 5 = 28

33

39.36

67.79%

Kevin McCaig

40.33

Guest

49

35.45

75.10%

 

Roger Irving

41.15

21 + 5 = 26

48

36.40

73.23%

25 + 5 = 30

Dan Watson

42.03

20 + 5 = 25

40

39.44

67.56%

19 + 5 = 24

Gordon Vivers

42.47

19 + 5 = 24

51

37.07

72.34%

21 + 5 = 26

Andrew Kennedy

44.50

18 + 5 = 23

39

42.41

62.90%

 

John Murphy

47.51

17 + 5 = 22

49

42.11

63.64%

18 + 5 = 23

Steve Long

48.18

Guest

52

41.34

64.59%

 

Richard McDougal

50.49

Guest

Johnny Minto

52.06

16 + 5 = 21

42

48.30

55.36%

13 + 5 = 18

Elizabeth Myatt

52.12

15 + 5 = 20

54

43.23

69.92%

20 + 5 = 25

Shirley Douglas

54.05

14 + 5 = 19

42

51.28

58.95%

15 + 5 = 20

Louise Hopper

55.05

13 + 5 = 18

46

50.31

60.05%

16 + 5 = 21

Nicola Kennedy

55.05

12 + 5 = 17

39

53.30

56.70%

14 + 5 = 19

Barry McIntyre

56.15

Guest

49

49.36

54.14%

Jean Robson

57.17

11+ 5 = 16

52

48.51

62.09%

17 + 5 = 22

Sue Long

62.28

Guest

54

51.55

58.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 7

MOFFAT 15KM -JULY 14th

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

60.51

25 + 5 = 30

43

56.39

72.65%

23 + 5 = 28

Kevin Plummer

63.03

23 + 5 = 28

44

58.14

70.67%

20 + 5 = 25

Dan Watson

63.44

21 + 5 = 26

40

60.44

67.76%

19 + 5 = 24

Gordon Vivers

63.47

20 + 5 = 25

51

55.38

73.96%

25 + 5 = 30

Andy Fairgrieve

64.43

Guest

42

60.43

67.77%

 

Alan Spence

65.23

Guest

24

65.23

62.94%

Mark Walton

71.17

19 + 5 = 24

34

70.38

58.26%

 

Johnny Minto

76.59

18 + 5 = 23

42

72.14

56.97%

16 + 5 = 21

Louise Hopper

77.16

17 + 5 = 22

46

70.52

65.20%

18 + 5 = 23

Liz Myatt

78.32

16 + 5 = 21

54

65.16

70.78%

21 + 5 = 26

Liz Dawson

80.27

Guest

50

70.22

65.65%

 

Callum Thomson

84.20

Guest

37

82.11

50.07%

Lynda Minto

84.42

15 + 5 = 20

37

83.08

55.57%

15 + 5 = 20

Jean Robson

86.48

14 + 5 = 19

52

74.02

62.41%

17 + 5 = 22

Elaine K-Walton

88.19

13 + 5 = 18

31

88.13

52.37%

14 + 5 = 19

RACE 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILES - JULY 21st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

30.48

25 + 5 = 30

43

28.28

74.96%

23 + 5 = 28

Dan Watson

31.07

23 + 5 = 28

40

29.25

72.54%

20 + 5 = 25

Kevin Plummer

31.07

23 + 5 = 28

44

28.32

74.77%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

31.44

20 + 5 = 25

51

27.32

77.49%

25 + 5 = 30

Mark Walton

34.42

19 + 5 = 24

34

34.09

62.48%

Johnny Minto

37.09

18 + 5 = 23

42

34.35

61.68%

19 + 5 = 24

Elaine K-Walton

42.08

17 + 5 = 22

31

42.05

57.50%

18 + 5 = 23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 9

LANGHOLM 4.64 MILE RUN SUNDAY AUGUST 23D

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

29.45

25 + 5 = 30

43

27.29

71.72%

25 + 5 = 30

Mark Whitelaw

31.11

Guest

38

29.55

65.91%

Gordon Vivers

32.11

23 + 5 = 28

51

27.55

70.60%

23 + 5 = 28

Andrew Kennedy

33.30

21 + 5 = 26

40

31.40

62.27%

21 + 5 = 26

Mark Walton

33.55

20 + 5 = 25

34

33.22

59.07%

 

Brian Harper

35.59

Guest

38

34.31

57.12%

Johnny Minto

36.08

19 + 5 = 24

42

33.38

58.60%

19 + 5 = 24

Owen Brown

36.55

Guest

37

35.40

55.27%

Nigel Hall

38.17

18 + 5 = 23

48

34.02

57.94%

18 + 5 = 23

Caroline Legg

41.35

17 + 5 = 22

48

37.17

60.16%

20 + 5 = 25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 10

HAWICK 10K SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

37.09

25 + 5 = 30

43

34.20

78.22%

25 + 5 = 30

Gordon Vivers

44.38

23 + 5 = 28

51

38.43

69.34%

23 + 5 = 28

Ross Dolder

44.48

21 + 5 = 26

43

41.24

64.86%

21 + 5 = 26

Johnny Minto

47.44

20 + 5 = 25

42

44.26

60.42%

20 + 5 = 25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 11

DUMFRIES 10K SEPTEMBER 1st

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

37.48

25 + 5 = 30

43

34.56

76.87%

25 + 5 = 30

Dan Watson

38.04

23 + 5 = 28

40

35.59

74.63%

21 + 5 = 26

Johnny Minto

46.40

21 + 5 = 26

42

43.27

61.80%

18 + 5 = 23

Louise Hopper

47.11

20 + 5 = 25

47

42.48

70.87%

20 + 5 = 25

Elizabeth Myatt

48.41

19 + 5 = 24

54

40.28

74.97%

23 + 5 = 28

George Fraser

50.37

18 + 5 = 23

63

39.39

67.73%

19 + 5 = 24

Gordon Vivers

51.35

17 + 5 = 22

51

44.45

60.00%

17 + 5 = 22

Diana Wyllie

74.38

16 + 5 = 21

44

69.49

43.45%

16 + 5 = 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 12

DUMFRIES 1/2 MARATHON SEPTEMBER 27th

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

84.14

25 + 5 = 30

43

78.57

75.00%

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

Gordon Vivers

91.43

23 + 23 + 5 = 51*

51

80.26

73.63%

21 + 5 = 26

Elizabeth Myatt

108.07

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

54

88.08

74.69%

23 + 5 = 28

George Fraser

115.05

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

63

90.29

65.44%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 13

ADAC ANNAN 4 MILE HANDICAP RUN OCTOBER 3d

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

23.56

25 + 5 = 30

43

22.07

76.19%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

25.28

23 + 5 = 28

51

22.06

76.26%

23 + 5 = 28

Andy Render

26.01

Guest

37

25.08

67.03%

 

Kevin Plummer

26.01

21 + 5 = 26

45

23.4

71.18%

19 + 5 = 24

John Robson

27.09

20 + 5 = 25

54

22.59

73.32%

20 + 5 = 25

Ross Dolder

27.26

19 + 5 = 24

43

25.21

66.47%

17 + 5 = 22

Elizabeth Myatt

30.15

18 + 5 = 23

54

25.08

76.50%

25 + 5 = 30

Louise Hopper

30.56

17 + 5 = 22

47

28.04

68.54%

18 + 5 = 23

Nicola Kennedy

32.27

16 + 5 = 21

39

31.31

61.02%

15 + 5 = 20

Jean Robson

34.14

15 + 5 = 20

52

29.12

65.87%

16 + 5 = 21

Alan Legg

34.56

14 + 5 = 19

50

30.33

55.14%

14 + 5 = 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 14

CUMBRIAN RUN -1/2 MARATHON OCTOBER 25th

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

93.51

25 + 5 = 30

44

87.15

67.87%

23 + 5 = 28

Andrew Kennedy

98.3

23 + 23 + 5 = 51*

40

94.33

62.63%

21 + 21 + 5 = 47*

Elizabeth Myatt

107.54

21 + 5 = 26

54

87.58

74.84%

25 +25 + 5 = 55*

Nigel Hall

111.07

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

48

99.57

59.25%

20 + 20 + 5 = 45*

Nicola Kennedy

119.13

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

39

115.11

57.16%

19 + 19 + 5 = 43*

RACE 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADAC BRYDEKIRK 7 MILE RUN OCTOBER 31ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

41.56

25 + 5 = 30

44

38.32

78.98%

25 + 5 = 30

Roger Irving

43.26

23 + 5 = 28

48

38.4

78.69%

23 + 5 = 28

Gordon Vivers

48.02

21 + 5 = 26

51

41.44

72.90%

20 + 5 = 25

Ross Dolder

49.59

20 + 5 = 25

43

46.17

65.75%

18 + 5 = 23

Elizabeth Myatt

53.42

19 + 5 = 24

54

44.38

76.93%

21 + 5 = 26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 16

BRAMPTON TO CARLISLE 10 MILE NOVEMBER 21ST

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

55.27

25 + 5 = 30

44

51.11

78.38%

25 + 5 = 30

Dan Watson

59.47

23 + 5 = 28

41

56.30

71.01%

21 + 5 = 26

Gordon Vivers

63.18

21 + 5 = 26

51

55.12

72.68%

23 + 5 = 28

Andy Render

63.21

Guest

37

61.42

65.02%

Rachel Robson

69.14

Guest

?