Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS2010

CHAMPIONSHIP

(The final results)

Congratulations to the prizewinners

Championship

1.    Joe Boardman.    2.   Andy Render.    3.    Kevin Plummer

Women

1.    Louise Hopper.    2.    Caroline Legg.    3.    Nicola Kennedy

Age Graded

1.    Joe Boardman.    2.    Caroline Legg.    3.    Louise Hopper


There will be 3 championships to contest this year :-

The Main Road Champs

An Age Grade Champs ( Replaces the Women & Vet Men event )

&

A Ladies Champs

2 Points for Completion Of Event to a maximum 12 events plus Best Eight Results From Sixteen Races which must include one half marathon & one 10K

15 Points For First Runner In Then 14 , 13, 12,10,11 etc down to 1

CLUB COLOURS VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN ALL *RACES -APART FROM ADAC H/CAP EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

Thursday April 8th 7.00pm - prompt start - Hightae 10K (ADAC Run)

 

Sunday April 18th 10.30am - Kinnel Water 5K – ( Nr Beattock) (ADAC Run)–

 

Thursday April 29th - 7.00pm Brydekirk Road Run 7 Miles (ADAC Run )

 

Sunday May 9th - Langholm –Doctors Run 7.5 Mile approx (results)

 

Tuesday May 18th 7.00pm – Newbie By Annan 4 Mile Run ( ADAC Run)

 

Saturday May 29th - Kircudbright ½ Marathon – (entry form)

 

Tuesday June 15th 7pm – Annan River Run 5.5 Miles (ADAC Run )

 

Thursday June 24th 7.00pm - Lockerbie 6 Mile ( ADAC Run )

 

Tuesday July 13th  Moffat Gala Run 15K –(results)

 

ADAC RUNNING FESTIVAL 13th 14th & 15th August

 

Wednesday August 25th 6.45pm - Moffat 4 Mile Run (ADAC Run )

 

Sunday August 29 th – Carlisle - Steven Unwin 10K (results)

 

Wednesday September 8th 7.00pm - Dumfries 10K – (results)

 

Sunday September 19th 10.30am - Langholm Potholm Run 5 Miles (ADAC Run)

 

Sunday September 26th 11am Dumfries ½ Marathon (results)

 

Tuesday October 5 th 6.45pm - Lockerbie Roundabout 4.5 Miles- (ADAC Run )

 

Sunday 10 th October - Cumbrian Run ½ Marathon (entry form)

 

*PLEASE NOTE dates will be posted when they become available and may be subject to change *

 

Message from Caroline to guest runners:

Anyone wishing to have their time aged graded should e-mail details of D O B to :-

  cazalegg@aol.com

 

 

 

2010 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races from 16 Plus 2 points for all races completed to a maximin of 12

Races must include one half marathon

Kinnel

Doctors

Newbie

Annan

Potholm

Lockerbie

Cumbria

Hightae

Water

Brydekirk

Run

Annan

Kircudbright

River Run

Lockerbie

Moffat

Moffat

Carlisle

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Roundabout

Run

Total

10K

5K

7 Mile

7.75 Miles

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

5.5 Miles

10K

15K

4 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4.5 Miles

1/2 Marathon

Points

1

Joe Boardman

0

17

17

17

17

17

17

17

17

2

2

2

2

0

0

0

144

2

Andy Render

0

15

15

16

16

15

2

0

15

2

16

0

2

0

2

16

132

3

Kevin Plummer

16

0

0

0

2

0

16

16

16

16

0

16

0

0

16

17

131

4

Ernie Bryden

0

2

2

2

2

0

12

15

11

13

14

15

0

16

13

0

117

5

Andrew Kennedy

0

13

12

12

11

0

14

0

0

0

15

0

0

0

14

15

106

6

Louise Hopper

2

2

0

2

2

13

9

12

0

10

13

13

12

13

0

0

103

7

Caroline Legg

9

2

0

0

2

0

2

10

2

10

12

12

9

15

9

0

94

8

Mark Walton

11

12

11

11

14

16

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

81

9

Nigel Hall

0

10

9

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

11

0

0

11

14

75

10

Nicola Kennedy

7

2

7

2

6

0

7

9

0

2

0

0

6

0

8

13

69

11

Liz Dawson

0

5

5

2

2

14

4

6

5

0

0

9

0

0

7

0

59

12

Alan Reville

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

7

6

0

0

0

14

12

0

52

13

Janice Quigley

0

0

6

5

5

12

6

8

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

14

Johnny Minto

5

7

0

2

0

0

3

7

4

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

40

15

Alan Creighton

6

3

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

6

12

38

16

Elaine K/Walton

0

2

3

2

2

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Nils Robinson

12

14

14

0

13

0

15

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

88

Gordon Vivers

14

16

13

14

12

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

81

Jim Buchanan

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

14

10

11

0

14

0

0

0

0

59

Roger Irving

17

0

16

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

Nigel Priestley

4

0

4

6

0

0

0

0

9

7

0

10

0

0

0

0

40

Brian Harper

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

12

6

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

40

Ranjit Thomas

13

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

Owen Brown

10

0

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

33

Carl Heaven

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

17

0

0

0

31

Craig Johnstone

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

0

0

11

0

9

0

28

George Fraser

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

8

0

0

0

0

20

John Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

John Murphy

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

7

0

0

0

12

Jean Robson

3

0

0

2

2

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

0

0

0

10

Alan Legg

0

4

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Liz Myatt

0

0

0

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Richard Smith

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

 

 

2010 WOMENS ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races from 16 Plus 2 points for all races completed to a maximin of 12

Races must include one half marathon

Kinnel

Doctors

Newbie

Annan

Potholm

Lockerbie

Cumbria

Hightae

Water

Brydekirk

Run

Annan

Kircudbright

River Run

Lockerbie

Moffat

Moffat

Carlisle

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Roundabout

Run

Total

10K

5K

7 Mile

7.75 Miles

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

5.5 Miles

10K

15K

4 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4.5 Miles

1/2 Marathon

Points

1

Louise Hopper

2

17

0

2

17

2

17

17

0

17

17

17

17

2

0

0

144

2

Caroline Legg

17

0

17

17

16

0

2

0

17

16

2

2

2

17

17

0

142

3

Nicola Kennedy

2

2

16

2

15

0

16

15

0

15

0

0

15

0

16

17

131

4

Liz Dawson

0

14

14

13

13

17

2

2

16

0

0

15

0

0

15

0

121

5

Jancie Quigley

0

0

15

15

14

15

15

14

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

104

6

Elaine K/Walton

0

13

13

12

12

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

64

Jean Robson

14

0

0

11

9

0

11

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

57

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

Elizabeth Myatt

0

0

0

0

10

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

2010 AGE GRADE ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races from 16 Plus 2 points for all races completed to a maximum of 12

Races must include one half marathon

Kinnel

Doctors

Newbie

Annan

Potholm

Lockerbie

Cumbria

Hightae

Water

Brydekirk

Run

Annan

Kircudbright

River Run

Lockerbie

Moffat

Moffat

Carlisle

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Roundabout

Run

Total

10K

5K

7 Mile

7.75 Miles

4 Mile

1/2 Marathon

5.5 Miles

10K

15K

4 Mile

10K

10K

5 Mile

1/2 Marathon

4.5 Miles

1/2 Marathon

Points

1

Joe Boardman

0

0

0

16

16

17

16

16

2

16

2

2

2

17

17

0

139

2

Caroline Legg

2

0

0

14

15

0

2

15

2

16

15

15

2

16

15

0

129

3

Louise Hopper

2

15

0

2

14

15

2

13

0

14

17

2

16

15

0

0

127

4

Kevin Plummer

15

0

0

0

13

0

15

14

14

2

0

16

0

0

16

17

122

5

Andy Render

2

12

12

2

2

13

2

0

0

12

14

0

13

0

12

15

111

6

Liz Dawson

0

13

13

2

12

16

2

12

12

0

0

12

0

0

14

0

108

7

Ernie Bryden

0

2

10

2

2

0

2

11

9

9

13

11

0

14

13

0

98

8

Andrew Kennedy

0

11

11

9

9

0

9

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

11

16

88

9

Nicola Kennedy

9

2

7

2

2

0

7

10

0

8

0

0

8

0

9

13

77

10

Nigel Hall

0

10

8

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

9

0

0

10

14

69

11

Mark Walton

8

6

6

3

7

14

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

51

12

Alan Creighton

6

5

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

7

12

43

13

Alan Reville

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

6

5

0

0

0

13

8

0

41

14

Janice Quigley

0

0

4

2

4

12

5

8

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

15

Johnny Minto

3

3

0

2

0

0

2

6

3

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

31

16

Elaine K/Walton

0

2

3

2

2

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Gordon Vivers

16

17

15

17

17

0

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

97

Jim Buchanan

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

17

17

17

0

17

0

0

0

0

85

Nils Robinson

10

9

9

0

8

0

8

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

51

Roger Irving

17

0

17

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

49

Nigel Priestley

4

0

5

6

0

0

0

0

8

10

0

10

0

0

0

0

43

Ranjit Thomas

13

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

Carl Heaven

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

17

0

0

0

28

George Fraser

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

8

0

0

0

0

26

Elizabeth Myatt

0

0

0

0

11

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

24

Brian Harper

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

7

2

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

23

Owen Brown

5

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

19

Craig Johnston

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

6

0

6

0

16

Jean Robson

7

0

0

2

2

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

John Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

John Murphy

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

7

0

0

0

13

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

0

11

Alan Legg

0

4

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Richard Smith

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

 

 

 

 

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

 

 

RACE 1

Grading Factors

HIGHTAE 6 MILE - Thursday 8TH APRIL 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Championship

 

 

AGE GRADE CHAMPS

Women

Name

Time

Points

Age

Age Grade Performance as %

Points

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roger Irving

38.32

15 + 2

49

76.16%

15 + 2

Kevin Plummer

38.56

14 + 2

45

73.04%

13 + 2

 

Kevin McCaig

39.02

Guest

49

75.18%

Andy Render

40.47

13 + 2

37

65.66%

9 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

40.56

12 + 2

52

73.45%

14 + 2

Ranjit Thomas

41.07

11 + 2

42

67.59%

11 + 2

 

Nils Robinson

41.12

10 + 2

37

65.00%

8 + 2

Mark Walton

42.16

9 + 2

35

62.54%

6 + 2

 

Donald M cCAullie

42.31

Guest

?

Owen Brown

45.32

8 + 2

38

59.24%

3 + 2

 

Caroline Legg

47.04

7 + 2

49

70.17%

12 + 2

17

Joe Spratt

47.45

Guest

?

 

 

 

Louise Hopper

47.49

6 + 2

47

67.43%

10 + 2

16

Nicola Kennedy

48.00

5 + 2

40

63.12%

7 + 2

15

Alan Creighton

50.58

4 + 2

53

59.47%

4 + 2

Johnny Minto

51.31

3 + 2

42

53.95%

1 + 2

 

Nigel Priestley

53.03

2 + 2

53

57.14%

2 + 2

Janet Priestley

53.03

Guest

?

 

 

 

Jane

57.10

Guest

?

Karen

57.10

Guest

?

 

 

 

Jean Robson

57.56

1 + 2

53

59.96%

5 + 2

14

Marie

76.10

Guest

?

 

 

 

RACE 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINNEL WATER 5K RUN - SUNDAY APRIL 18TH 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

19.24

15 + 2

44

72.52%

14 + 2

Gordon Vivers

20.32

14 + 2

52

73.00%

15 + 2

 

Andy Render

20.41

13 + 2

37

64.55%

10 + 2

Rory Longmore

21.10

Guest

?

 

 

 

Nils Robinson

21.25

12 + 2

37

62.34%

7 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

21.34

11 + 2

40

63.29%

9 + 2

 

Mark Walton

22.13

10 + 2

35

59.32%

4 + 2

Ernie Bryden

22.41

9 + 2

43

61.55%

6 + 2

 

Nigel Hall

23.28

8 + 2

49

62.35%

8 + 2

Louise Hopper

24.00

7 + 2

47

67.98%

13 + 2

17

Caroline Legg

24.43

6 + 2

49

67.61%

12 + 2

16

Johnny Minto

25.15

5 + 2

42

54.88%

1 + 2

 

Nicola Kennedy

25.38

4 + 2

40

59.81%

5 + 2

15

Liz Dawson

25.45

3 + 2

50

65.71%

11 + 2

14

Alan Legg

26.44

2 + 2

50

55.17%

2 + 2

Alan Creighton

26.55

1 + 2

53

56.53%

3 + 2

 

Richard Smith

29.59

2

39

45.19%

2

Elaine Kennedy- Walton

30.07

2

32

49.27%

2

13

RACE 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRYDEKIRK ROAD RUN 7 MILES THURSDAY APRIL 29TH 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

41.50

15 + 2

44

76.25%

14 + 2

Roger Irving

43.01

14 + 2

49

77.14%

15 + 2

 

Andy Render

45.33

13 + 2

37

66.44%

10 + 2

Nils Robinson

46.03

12 + 2

37

65.72%

7 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

46.12

11 + 2

52

73.59%

13 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

46.44

10 + 2

40

66.21%

9 + 2

 

Mark Walton

47.12

9 + 2

35

63.30%

4 + 2

Ernie Bryden

48.16

8 + 2

44

66.09%

8 + 2

 

Nigel Hall

50.59

7 + 2

49

65.08%

6 + 2

Caroline Legg

51.53

6 + 2

49

71.95%

12 + 2

17

Nicola Kennedy

53.51

5 + 2

40

63.60%

5 + 2

16

Janice Quigley

55.33

4 + 2

31

59.22%

2 + 2

15

Liz Dawson

56.10

3 + 2

50

67.29%

11 + 2

14

Nigel Priestley

56.16

2 + 2

53

60.93%

3 + 2

 

Elaine Kennedy Walton

60.36

1 + 2

32

54.70%

1 + 2

13

Kevin Plummer

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

Eliz Myatt

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 4

DOCTORS RUN -LANGHOLM 7.75 MILES -SUNDAY MAY 9TH 2010

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

49.53

15 + 2

44

73.77%

14 + 2

 

Andy Render

51.58

14 + 2

37

67.15%

8 + 2

Roger Irving

52.30

13 + 2

49

72.94%

13 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

52.43

12 + 2

52

74.45%

15 + 2

Ranjit Thomas

53.42

11 + 2

42

67.47%

9 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

55.00

10 + 2

40

64.88%

7 + 2

Mark Walton

55.47

9 + 2

35

61.77%

1 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

58.40

8 + 2

44

62.72%

3 + 2

Nigel Hall

59.20

7 + 2

49

64.54%

6 + 2

 

Caroline Legg

60.20

6 + 2

49

71.42%

12 + 2

17

Louise Hopper

61.17

5 + 2

47

68.84%

11 + 2

16

Nigel Priestley

62.49

4 + 2

53

63.01%

4 + 2

Janice Quigley

63.34

3 + 2

31

60.10%

2

15

Nicola Kennedy

63.46

2 + 2

40

61.99%

2 + 2

14

Liz Dawson

64.13

1 + 2

50

67.94%

10 + 2

13

Johnny Minto

65.52

2

43

55.43%

2

George Fraser

68.15

2

63

63.31%

5 + 2

 

Elaine Kennedy Walton

70.32

2

32

54.24%

2

12

Douglas Anderson

73.03

2

54

54.64%

2

 

Jean Robson

79.00

2

53

57.37%

2

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 5

NEWBIE NR ANNAN 4 MILE RUN - TUESDAY MAY 18TH

 

 

 

 

Jim Ferguson

23.22

Guest

50

82.44%

Guest

 

Joe Boardman

25.34

15 + 2

44

71.88%

14 + 2

Andy Render

25.39

14 + 2

38

68.49%

8 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

26.14

13 + 2

45

70.59%

11 + 2

Mark Walton

26.58

12 + 2

35

63.84%

5 + 2

 

Nils Robinson

26.59

11 + 2

37

64.63%

6 + 2

Gordon Vivers

27.14

10 + 2

52

71.89%

15 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

27.31

9 + 2

40

64.79%

7 + 2

Owen Brown

29.34

8 + 2

38

59.41%

1 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

29.45

7 + 2

44

61.74%

3 + 2

Louise Hopper

29.45

6 + 2

47

71.27%

12 + 2

17

Caroline Legg

30.24

5 + 2

49

71.44%

13 + 2

16

Nicola Kennedy

31.27

4 + 2

40

63.35%

4 + 2

15

Janice Quigley

31.32

3 + 2

31

61.06%

2 + 2

14

Liz Dawson

31.38

2 + 2

50

69.51%

10 + 2

13

Alan Legg

33.20

1 + 2

50

57.79%

2

George Winchester

33.21

Guest

39

53.07%

Guest

 

Elaine Kennedy Walton

33.28

2

32

57.62%

2

12

Lynda Minto

34.09

2

39

57.98%

2

11

Elizabeth Myatt

34.13

2

55

68.55%

9 + 2

10

Jean Robson

39.55

2

53

57.23%

2

9

RACE 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIRCUDBRIGHT 1/2 MARATHON -SATURDAY MAY 29TH 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

83.54

15 + 2

44

75.92%

15 + 2

Mark Walton

94.09

14 + 2

35

63.37%

12 + 2

 

Andy Render

99.34

13 + 2

38

61.00%

11 + 2

Liz Dawson

108.26

12 + 2

50

70.70%

14 + 2

17

Louise Hopper

109.55

11 + 2

47

67.18%

13 + 2

16

Janice Quigley

118.04

10 + 2

31

55.84%

10 + 2

15

Elaine Kennedy/Walton

119.49

9 + 2

32

55.11%

9 + 2

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 7

ANNAN RIVER RUN - APPROX 6 MILES TUESDAY JUNE 15TH 2010

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

41.01

15 + 2

44

68.80%

14 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

41.41

14 + 2

45

68.22%

13 + 2

Nils Robinson

41.54

13 + 2

37

63.91%

6 + 2

 

Rory Longmore

42.15

Guest

?

Guest

Andrew Kennedy

42.30

12 + 2

40

64.42%

7 + 2

 

John Robson

45.25

11 + 2

54

67.30%

12 + 2

Ernie Bryden

46.19

10 + 2

44

60.93%

4 + 2

 

Andy Render

47.49

9 + 2

38

56.41%

2 + 2

Jim Buchanan

47.57

8 + 2

72

75.64%

15 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

49.15

7 + 2

47

65.47%

10 + 2

17

Brian Harper

49.20

6 + 2

39

55.09%

2

 

Nicola Kennedy

49.33

5 + 2

40

61.15%

5 + 2

16

Janice Quigley

49.47

4 + 2

31

58.81%

3 + 2

15

Caroline Legg

50.48

3 + 2

49

65.01%

8 + 2

14

Liz Dawson

51.51

2 + 2

51

65.30%

9 + 2

13

Johnny Minto

52.25

1 + 2

43

53.42%

2

Elizabeth Myatt

53.22

2

55

66.82%

11 + 2

12

Alan Creighton

54.20

2

54

56.26%

1 + 2

Jean Robson

66.00

2

53

52.63%

2

11

RACE 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOCKERBIE 10K - THURSDAY JUNE 24TH 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

39.24

15 + 2

44

72.88%

14 + 2

Kevin Plummer

41.51

14 + 2

45

69.14%

12 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

43.49

13 + 2

44

65.33%

9 + 2

Jim Buchanan

45.52

12 + 2

72

80.46%

15 + 2

 

Jim Grierson

46.27

Guest

51

65.33%

Guest

Marion McPhail

46.29

Guest

56

79.09%

Guest

 

Mo Dickson

47.00

Guest

51

73.28%

Guest

Alan Reville

47.13

11 + 2

45

61.28%

7 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

47.30

10 + 2

47

69.05%

11 + 2

17

Brian Harper

47.30

10 + 2

39

58.22%

5 + 2

 

Caroline Legg

47.50

8 + 2

49

70.24%

13 + 2

16

Richard Mc Dougall

48.07

Guest

56

65.73%

Guest

 

Nicola Kennedy

48.53

7 + 2

40

63.05%

8 + 2

15

Janice Quigley

48.55

6 + 2

31

60.89%

6 + 2

14

Johnny Minto

49.45

5 + 2

43

57.27%

4 + 2

Liz Dawson

50.20

4 + 2

51

68.43%

10 + 2

13

RACE 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOFFAT 15KM -TUESDAY JULY 13th 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

61.51

15 + 2

44

72.04%

14 + 2

Kevin Plummer

64.14

14 + 2

45

69.92%

12 + 2

 

Andy Render

64.44

13 + 2

38

65.71%

8 + 2

Nils Robinson

65.26

12 + 2

37

64.53%

5 + 2

 

Ranjit Thomas

65.35

11 + 2

42

66.88%

9 + 2

Gordon Vivers

66.51

10 + 2

52

71.16%

13 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

68.39

9 + 2

44

64.91%

7 + 2

Jim Buchanan

71.49

8 + 2

73

81.27%

15 + 2

 

Nigel Priestley

74.03

7 + 2

53

64.79%

6 + 2

Caroline Legg

75.00

6 + 2

49

69.56%

11 + 2

17

Alan Reville

76.19

5 + 2

45

58.85%

4 + 2

Brian Harper

76.33

4 + 2

39

55.99%

2

 

Liz Dawson

77.36

3 + 2

51

68.92%

10 + 2

16

Johnny Minto

77.58

2 + 2

43

56.70%

1 + 2

 

Janice Quigley

80.07

1 + 2

31

57.73%

3 + 2

15

Lynda Minto

82.28

2

39

57.68%

2 + 2

14

Jean Robson

100.50

2

53

54.42%

2

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 10

MOFFAT 4.11 MILE - WEDNESDAY 25TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

25.36

15 + 2

44

73.88%

13 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

25.57

14 + 2

45

73.45%

11 + 2

Andy Render

25.59

13 + 2

38

69.58%

10 + 2

 

Carl Heaven

26.37

12 + 2

39

68.43%

9 + 2

Ernie Bryden

28.42

11 + 2

44

65.85%

7 + 2

 

Mark Walton

29.11

10 + 2

35

60.71%

5 + 2

Jim Buchanan

29.24

9 + 2

73

83.90%

15 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

29.57

8 + 2

48

73.68%

12 + 2

17

Caroline Legg

30.11

7 + 2

49

74.01%

14 + 2

16

Craig Johnston

30.35

6 + 2

30

56.85%

2

Nigel Priestley

30.49

5 + 2

53

65.93%

8 + 2

 

Alan Reville

31.30

4 + 2

45

60.51%

3 + 2

John Murphy

32.44

3 + 2

50

60.57%

4 + 2

 

Nicola Kennedy

33.39

2 + 2

40

60.90%

6 + 2

15

Lucy

35.32

Guest

38

56.99%

Guest

 

Helen Vivers

44.00

Guest

?

Guest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 11

CARLISLE 10K SUNDAY 29TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

39.45

15 + 2

44

73.67%

14 + 2

 

Andy Render

40.15

14 + 2

38

69.55%

12 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

44.03

13 + 2

41

64.98%

10 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

44.57

12 + 2

44

65.15%

11 + 2

Louise Hopper

45.5

11 + 2

48

73.82%

15 + 2

17

Caroline Legg

47.19

10 + 2

49

72.39%

13 + 2

16

Nigel Hall

48.47

9 + 2

49

62.42%

8 + 2

 

George Fraser

53.33

8 + 2

64

64.21%

9 + 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 12

DUMFRIES 10K WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

38.15

15 + 2

44

76.56%

14 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

39.45

14 + 2

45

74.24%

12 + 2

Ernie Bryden

43.24

13 + 2

44

67.47%

9 + 2

 

Jim Buchanan

45.15

12 + 2

73

84.39%

15 + 2

Louise Hopper

45.42

11 + 2

48

74.04%

11 + 2

17

Caroline Legg

46.00

10 + 2

49

74.46%

13 + 2

16

Nigel Hall

46.28

9 + 2

49

65.54%

7 + 2

 

Nigel Priestley

47.06

8 + 2

53

66.78%

8 + 2

Liz Dawson

49.40

7 + 2

51

70.70%

10 + 2

15

George Fraser

54.37

6 + 2

64

63.34%

6 + 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 13

ADAC LANGHOLM 4.6 MILE POTHOLM RUN SEPTEMBER 19TH

 

 

 

 

Carl Heaven

28.39

15 + 2

39

71.62%

15 + 2

 

Joe Boardman

30.19

14 + 2

44

70.28%

13 + 2

Andy Render

30.59

13 + 2

38

65.73%

11 + 2

 

Brian Harper

32.43

12 + 2

39

62.71%

10 + 2

Owen Brown

33.50

11 + 2

38

60.20%

9 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

34.44

10 + 2

48

71.38%

14 + 2

17

Craig Johnston

36.09

9 + 2

31

54.17%

4 + 2

 

Caroline Legg

36.39

8 + 2

49

68.48%

12 + 2

16

Alan Creighton

39.05

7 + 2

54

59.05%

8 + 2

 

Douglas Anderson

40.02

6 + 2

54

57.65%

7 + 2

John Murphy

40.05

5 + 2

50

55.72%

5 + 2

 

Nicola Kennedy

40.48

4 + 2

40

56.44%

6 + 2

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 14

DUMFRIES 1/2 MARATHON SEPTEMBER 26TH

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

1.24.12

15 + 2

44

75.65%

15 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

1.37.32

14 + 2

44

65.31%

12 + 2

Caroline Legg

1.40.49

13 + 2

49

75.09%

14 + 2

17

Alan Reville

1.45.59

12 + 2

45

60.59%

11 + 2

Louise Hopper

1.46.54

11 + 2

48

69.93%

13 + 2

16

Johnny Minto

2.04.41

10 + 2

43

50.67%

10 + 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 15

LOCKERBIE ROUNDABOUT 4.2 MILE LOOP RUN OCTOBER 5TH

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

26.29

15 + 2

44

73.08%

15 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

27.19

14 + 2

46

71.95%

14 + 2

Andy Render

28.09

13 + 2

38

64.27%

10 + 2

 

Ben

28.47

Guest

32

62.14%

Guest

Andrew Kennedy

29.43

12 + 2

41

63.66%

9 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

29.57

11 + 2

44

64.62%

11 + 2

Alan Reville

31.05

10 + 2

45

62.74%

6 + 2

 

Nigel Hall

31.42

9 + 2

49

63.49%

8 + 2

Craig Johnston

31.57

8 + 2

31

55.81%

4 + 2

 

Caroline Legg

32.11

7 + 2

49

70.98%

13 + 2

17

Nicola Kennedy

33.11

6 + 2

40

63.16%

7 + 2

16

Liz Dawson

33.17

5 + 2

51

70.37%

12 + 2

15

Alan Creighton

35.24

4 + 2

54

59.22%

5 + 2

 

Louise Plummer

44.40

Guest

?

Guest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 16

CUMBRIAN RUN -1/2 MARATHON OCTOBER 10TH

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

1.31.06

15 + 2

46

71.07%

15 + 2

 

Andy Render

1.33.41

14 + 2

38

64.83%

13 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

1.35.45

13 + 2

41

64.94%

14 + 2

 

Nigel Hall

1.43.33

12 + 2

49

64.11%

12 + 2

Nicola Kennedy

1.59.09

11 + 2

40

57.64%

11 + 2

17

Alan Creighton

2.00.58

10 + 2

54

57.31%

10 + 2