Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

ADAC

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

2011 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Congratulations to all the winners

Road Running Champion - Joe Boardman

Runner up - Kevin Plummer

3rd - Andy Render

Ladies Champion - Louise Hopper

Runner up - Liz Dawson

3rd - Nicola Kennedy

Age Grade Champion - Jim Buchanan

Runner up - Joe Boardman

3rd - Gordon Vivers


WINNERS

 of the 

TEAM CHALLENGE

 

Well done RENDER'S  RACERS

 

                                                                               

 

 

Once again there will be 3 championships to contest this year :-

The Main Road Champs

An Age Grade Champs

&

A Ladies Champs

 

TEAM POINTS WILL ALSO APPLY TO ALL RACES IN ADDITION TO THE TEAM ONLY RUNS WHICH WILL BE POSTED ON A SEPARATE PAGE

 

2 Points for Completion Of Event to a maximum 12 events plus Best Eight Results From Fourteen which must include one half marathon ( any half completed other than Kircudbright or Dumfries will count but only 5 points will be awarded ) a 10 mile or Moffat 15K

15 Points For First ADAC Runner In Then 14 , 13, 12,10,11 etc down to 1

 

CLUB COLOURS VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN ALL *RACES -APART FROM ADAC RUN EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

 

Sunday April 3d 10.30am – ‘TOUGHMAN 10’ - Black Esk 10 Mile (ADAC Run)

 

Thursday April 21st 7.00pm - Hightae 6 Mile – (Followed by Scones & Tea at Robson Residence) (ADAC Run)

 

Sunday May 8th - Langholm –Doctors Run 7.5 Mile approx (results)

 

Saturday May 28th - Kircudbright ½ Marathon (results)

 

Wednesday June 1st – Carlisle Tri Club 10K (results)

 

Sunday June 12th - Mabie Forest 10K Trail Run (Pre Entry Only)

 

Tuesday June 21st 7.00pm ? - Lockerbie 6 Mile (ADAC Run)

 

Tuesday July 12th ? - Moffat 15km (results)

 

Tuesday 26th July – Castle Douglas 5 Mile(results)

 

ADAC RUNNING FESTIVAL 12th 13th & 14th August

 

Sunday September 4th – Auldgirth 10K Trail Run (results)

 

Wednesday September 7th - Dumfries 10K (results)

 

Saturday September 17th 10.30am - Langholm Potholm Run 5 Miles (ADAC Run)

 

Sunday September 25th - Dumfries ½ Marathon (results)

 

Sunday October 9th 10.30am – Annan 10 mile run (ADAC Run)

 

*PLEASE NOTE – some dates are provisional and may be subject to change *


 

 

TEAM EVENTS

(scores)         (results)


2011 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races from 14 Plus 2 points for all races completed to a maximum of 12

Races must include one half marathon & one 10 Mile OR Moffat 15K

Tough Man

Doctors

Carlisle

Mabie

Castle

Potholm

Non Club

Black Esk

Hightae

Run

Kircudbright

Tri Club

Forest

Lockerbie

Moffat

Douglas

Auldgirth

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Half

Total

10M

10K

7.75 Miles

1/2 Marathon

10K

10K Trail

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K Trail

10K

4.75 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10 Mile

Marathon

Points

Joe Boardman

2

17

2

17

17

17

17

2

17

0

17

2

17

0

144

Kevin Plummer

2

2

2

15

0

2

16

17

15

16

16

16

0

16

135

Andy Render

0

15

15

16

16

0

15

0

2

15

15

2

16

2

129

Gordon Vivers

2

14

2

14

15

15

2

14

2

14

14

*0

15

0

123

Mark Walton

0

16

13

13

14

13

14

11

0

0

13

2

2

0

111

Andrew Kennedy

15

0

2

0

0

12

11

13

2

13

0

12

14

14

108

Ernie Bryden

2

13

2

12

12

11

2

12

2

0

12

0

13

12

105

Jim Buchanan

10

11

2

11

11

0

2

10

2

12

11

2

12

0

96

Louise Hopper

6

9

6

0

10

0

0

0

8

0

10

8

0

11

2

70

Oliver Wilson

0

10

0

10

13

0

8

8

0

0

0

0

0

13

62

Stewart Pringle

0

0

0

0

0

11

13

15

14

0

0

0

0

0

53

Liz Dawson

0

0

4

9

9

0

5

6

7

0

0

4

0

8

52

Susan Watson

0

0

2

0

0

9

3

0

0

0

9

5

10

9

2

51

Alan Creighton

2

0

3

0

7

7

2

0

5

11

0

3

9

0

49

Rory Longmore

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

0

17

0

0

47

Ranjit Thomas

0

2

12

0

0

16

0

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

46

Nicola Kennedy

2

0

0

0

8

8

6

0

6

0

7

2

7

0

46

Alan Reville

8

12

7

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

Carla McWhinnie

0

0

2

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

7

0

10

2

25

Nigel Hall

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

6

0

0

22

Martin Coopland

17

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

Kevin Graham

0

0

17

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

Johnny Minto

0

5

0

0

0

0

7

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

Lynda Minto

0

2

0

0

0

0

4

4

0

0

6

0

0

0

16

Heather Richardson

0

0

2

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

4

2

0

0

2

16

George Fraser

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

8

0

15

Smiler

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

0

14

Nigel Priestley

0

7

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

Adrian Murray Walker

2

6

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

Owen Brown

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Craig Johnstone

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Carl Heaven

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Caroline Legg

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

7

John Murphy

0

3

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Richard Smith

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

2

0

0

5

John Robson

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Louise Plummer

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

4

Douglas Anderson

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

4

Brian Harper

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Jean Robson

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Alan Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

2

Roger Irving

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Janice Quigley

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Helen Vivers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

2011 WOMENS ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races from 14 Plus 2 points for all races completed to a maximum of 12

Races must include one half marathon & one 10 Mile OR Moffat 15K

Tough Man

Doctors

Carlisle

Mabie

Castle

Potholm

Black Esk

Hightae

Run

Kircudbright

Tri Club

Forest

Lockerbie

Moffat

Douglas

Auldgirth

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Not club

Half marathon

Total

10M

10K

7.75 Miles

1/2 Marathon

10K

10K Trail

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K Trail

10K

4.75 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10 Mile

Points

Louise Hopper

17

17

17

0

17

0

0

0

17

0

17

17

0

17

2

138

Liz Dawson

0

0

16

17

16

0

16

17

16

0

0

14

0

14

126

Nicola Kennedy

15

0

0

0

15

16

17

0

15

0

15

13

16

0

122

Susan Watson

0

0

14

0

0

17

14

0

0

0

16

15

17

15

2

110

Lynda Minto

0

16

0

0

0

0

15

16

0

0

14

0

0

0

62

Carla McWhinnie

0

0

15

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

16

0

16

2

62

Heather Richardson

0

0

12

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

13

11

0

0

2

53

Caroline Legg

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

28

Louise Plummer

0

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

27

Jean Robson

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Helen Vivers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Janice Quigley

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

2011 AGE GRADE ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS- Best 8 races from 14 Plus 2 points for all races completed to a maximum of 12

Races must include one half marathon & one 10 Mile OR Moffat 15K

Tough Man

Doctors

Carlisle

Mabie

Castle

Potholm

Non Club

Black Esk

Hightae

Run

Kircudbright

Tri Club

Forest

Lockerbie

Moffat

Douglas

Auldgirth

Dumfries

Langholm

Dumfries

Annan

Half

Total

10M

10K

7.75 Miles

1/2 Marathon

10K

10K Trail

10K

15K

5 Mile

10K Trail

10K

4.75 Mile

1/2 Marathon

10 Mile

Marathon

Points

Jim Buchanan

17

17

17

17

17

0

17

17

17

2

2

2

2

0

144

Joe Boardman

16

16

2

16

0

16

15

2

2

0

16

2

16

16

135

Gordon Vivers

2

15

16

15

16

17

16

15

16

2

2

2

0

0

134

Kevin Plummer

2

2

2

14

0

14

14

16

2

14

15

15

0

17

128

Andy Render

0

13

2

12

12

0

12

0

2

13

11

2

14

13

106

Louise Hopper

11

14

12

0

13

0

0

0

11

0

14

12

0

15

2

104

Liz Dawson

0

0

10

13

14

0

13

13

14

0

0

11

0

14

102

Ernie Bryden

2

12

2

11

11

11

2

12

2

0

12

0

11

11

99

Andrew Kennedy

9

0

2

0

0

13

11

12

9

12

0

2

13

12

95

Mark Walton

0

11

2

10

10

12

10

8

0

0

9

2

9

0

83

Alan Creighton

3

0

2

0

7

9

5

0

5

11

0

5

10

0

57

Nicola Kennedy

4

0

0

0

8

8

7

0

6

0

8

2

7

0

50

Rory Longmore

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

0

16

0

0

45

Ranjit Thomas

0

2

11

0

0

15

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

41

Oliver Wilson

0

6

0

9

9

0

3

4

0

0

0

0

0

10

41

Susan Watson

0

0

2

0

0

7

2

0

0

0

6

2

8

8

2

37

Stewart Pringle

0

0

0

0

0

10

8

10

7

0

0

0

0

0

35

Alan Reville

7

10

5

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

31

George Fraser

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

12

0

25

Lynda Minto

0

5

0

0

0

0

6

7

0

0

5

0

0

0

23

Carla McWhinnie

0

0

2

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

6

0

9

2

21

Caroline Legg

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

19

Nigel Hall

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

3

0

0

18

Smiler

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

0

16

Heather Richardson

0

0

2

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

4

2

0

0

2

16

Martin Coopland

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

Kevin Graham

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

Nigel Priestley

0

9

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Johnny Minto

0

3

0

0

0

0

4

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

John Robson

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Adrian Murray Walker

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

John Murphy

0

4

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Carl Heaven

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Owen Brown

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Louise Plummer

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

5

Douglas Anderson

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

4

Richard Smith

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

0

0

4

Alan Legg

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

0

0

4

Craig Johnstone

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Brian Harper

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Jean Robson

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Roger Irving

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Jancie Quigley

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Helen Vivers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

 

 

 

 

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

 

 

RACE 1

Grading Factors

TOUGH MAN 10 MILE BLACK ESK SUNDAY APRIL 3D 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Championship

 

 

AGE GRADE CHAMPS

Women

Name

Time

Points

Age

Age Grade Performance as %

Points

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Coopland

67.50

15 + 2

44

70.75%

13 + 2

Joe Boardman

68.15

14 + 2

45

70.89%

14 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

71.16

13 + 2

41

65.77%

7 + 2

Kevin Plummer

72.54

12 + 2

46

66.90%

8 + 2

 

Rory Longmore

73.22

11 + 2

51

69.28%

11 + 2

Alan Spence

73.42

Guest

26

60.22%

 

 

Gordon Vivers

74.05

10 + 2

53

69.78%

12 + 2

Ernie Bryden

78.04

9 + 2

44

61.48%

6 + 2

 

Jim Buchanan

79.33

8 + 2

73

79.07%

15 + 2

Owen Brown

79.48

7 + 2

39

57.84%

3 + 2

 

Alan Reville

80.46

6 + 2

46

60.39%

5 + 2

Craig Johnstone

81.44

5 + 2

31

54.34%

2

 

Louise Hopper

82.11

4 + 2

48

67.43%

9 + 2

17

Caroline Legg

83.07

3 + 2

50

68.34%

10 + 2

16

Smiler (Ian Waude)

84.20

2 + 2

51

60.27%

4 + 2

Brian Harper

85.35

1 + 2

40

54.35%

2

 

Adrian Murray Walker

86.45

2

40

53.62%

2

Alan Creighton

91.35

2

54

55.70%

1 + 2

 

Nicola Kennedy

93.02

2

41

56.94%

2 + 2

15

Alan Irving

99.53

Guest

 

Guest

 

 

Jon Brannan

99.53

Guest

Guest

Andy Render

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGHTAE 6 MILE - THURSDAY APRIL 21ST 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

38.02

15 + 2

45

76.08%

14 + 2

Mark Walton

40.25

14 + 2

36

66.96%

9 + 2

 

Andy Render

40.29

13 + 2

38

67.80%

11 + 2

Gordon Vivers

41.36

12 + 2

53

74.14%

13 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

42.41

11 + 2

44

67.27%

10 + 2

Ben Harper

43.16

Guest

 

 

 

 

Alan Reville

43.40

10 + 2

46

66.78%

8 + 2

Jim Buchanan

43.53

9 + 2

73

85.33%

15 + 2

 

Paul Jefferson

44.32

Guest

Oliver Wilson

46.15

8 + 2

35

58.16%

4 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

46.20

7 + 2

48

71.63%

12 + 2

17

Nigel Hall

46.42

6 + 2

50

64.45%

6 + 2

 

Nigel Priestley

47.49

5 + 2

54

65.04%

7 + 2

Adrian Murray Walker

48.56

4 + 2

40

56.93%

2

 

Johnny Minto

49.51

3 + 2

43

57.16%

1 + 2

John Robson

51.06

2 + 2

55

61.37%

5 + 2

 

John Murphy

52.44

1 + 2

51

57.55%

2 + 2

Avanti

52.48

Guest

 

 

 

 

Lynda Minto

53.23

2

40

57.74%

3 + 2

16

Lucy

53.23

Guest

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

69.11

2

46

42.15%

2

Louise Plummer

69.11

2

44

45.97%

2

15

Ranjit Thomas

77.48

2

43

2

Rebecca

77.48

Guest

 

 

 

 

RACE 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOCTORS RUN LANGHOLM -SUNDAY MAY 8TH 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Graham

47.18

15 + 2

31

71.78%

12 + 2

Joe Boardman

51.17

14 + 2

45

72.32%

13 + 2

 

Andy Render

52.23

13 + 2

38

67.10%

7 + 2

Kevin Plummer

52.26

12 + 2

46

71.29%

11 + 2

 

Mark Walton

52.49

11 + 2

36

65.62%

6 + 2

Ranjit Thomas

53.01

10 + 2

43

68.87%

9 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

54.09

9 + 2

53

73.10%

14 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

55.56

8 + 2

41

64.28%

5 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

57.43

7 + 2

45

64.26%

4 + 2

Jim Buchanan

59.20

6 + 2

73

81.07%

15 + 2

 

Alan Reville

60.01

5 + 2

46

62.28%

3 + 2

Louise Hopper

61.01

4 + 2

48

69.76%

10 + 2

17

Nigel Priestley

64.20

3 + 2

54

62.04%

2 + 2

Liz Dawson

64.52

2 + 2

51

68.10%

8 + 2

16

Alan Creighton

66.53

1 + 2

54

59.68%

2

Carla McWhinnie

68.50

2

26

55.44%

2

15

Susan Watson

68.56

2

27

55.36%

2

14

Douglas Anderson

70.49

2

55

56.85%

2

 

George Fraser

71.38

2

64

60.88%

1 + 2

Jean Robson

76.03

2

54

60.37%

2

13

Heather Richardson

76.07

2

26

50.13%

2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 4

KIRCUDBRIGHT HALF MARATHON -SATURDAY MAY 28TH 2011

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

84.54

15 + 2

45

75.63%

14 + 2

 

Andy Render

88.12

14 + 2

39

69.39%

10 + 2

Kevin Plummer

89.59

13 + 2

46

71.95%

12 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

92.57

12 + 2

53

73.92%

13 + 2

Mark Walton

94.36

11 + 2

36

63.37%

8 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

98.38

10 + 2

45

65.10%

9 + 2

Jim Buchanan

100.19

9 + 2

73

83.48%

15 + 2

 

Oliver Wilson

102.31

8 + 2

35

58.20%

7 + 2

Liz Dawson

111.19

7 + 2

51

69.75%

11 + 2

17

RACE 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

CARLISLE TRI 10K -WEDNESDAY JUNE 1ST 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

39.58

15 + 2

45

73.83%

13 + 2

Andy Render

40.51

14 + 2

39

69.04%

10 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

41.40

13 + 2

53

75.49%

14 + 2

Mark Walton

42.24

12 + 2

36

65.09%

8 + 2

 

Oliver Wilson

44.21

11 + 2

35

61.85%

7 + 2

Ernie Bryden

45.12

10 + 2

45

65.28%

9 + 2

 

Jim Buchanan

45.45

9 + 2

73

83.47%

15 + 2

Louise Hopper

48.41

8 + 2

48

69.50%

11 + 2

17

Liz Dawson

49.59

7 + 2

51

70.26%

12 + 2

16

Nicola Kennedy

51.21

6 + 2

41

61.62%

6 + 2

15

Alan Creighton

53.06

5 + 2

55

60.23%

5 + 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 6

MABIE FOREST TRAIL 10K - SUNDAY JUNE 12TH 2011

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

43.34

15 + 2

45

67.73%

14 + 2

 

Ranjit Thomas

44.11

14 + 2

43

65.77%

13 + 2

Gordon Vivers

45.01

13 + 2

53

69.87%

15 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

45.54

12 + 2

46

64.79%

12 + 2

Mark Walton

46.02

11 + 2

36

59.95%

10 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

47.16

10 + 2

41

60.56%

11 + 2

Stewart Pringle

47.57

9 + 2

24

56.00%

8 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

50.52

8 + 2

45

58.01%

9 + 2

Susan Watson

57.18

7 + 2

27

52.94%

5 + 2

17

Nicola Kennedy

57.52

6 + 2

41

54.68%

6 + 2

16

Alan Creighton

57.53

5 + 2

55

55.25%

7 + 2

 

Heather Richardson

64.20

4 + 2

26

47.15%

4 + 2

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 7

LOCKERBIE 10K - THURSDAY JUNE 24TH 2011

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

39.48

15 + 2

45

74.14%

13 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

40.24

14 + 2

46

73.62%

12 + 2

Andy Render

40.40

13 + 2

39

69.35%

10 + 2

 

Mark Walton

41.43

12 + 2

36

66.16%

8 + 2

Stewart Pringle

41.58

11 + 2

24

63.98%

6 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

42.03

10 + 2

53

74.80%

14 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

42.29

9 + 2

41

67.38%

9 + 2

 

John Green

42.58

Guest

48

70.31%

Guest

Ernie Bryden

44.41

8 + 2

45

66.04%

7 + 2

 

Jim Buchanan

46.04

7 + 2

73

82.90%

15 + 2

Oliver Wilson

46.15

6 + 2

35

59.31%

1 + 2

 

Ciaran Dowds

49.00

Guest

11

64.97%

Guest

Johnny Minto

49.07

5 + 2

44

59.62%

2 + 2

 

Nicola Kennedy

50.49

4 + 2

41

62.26%

5 + 2

17

Liz Dawson

51.06

3 + 2

52

69.60%

11 + 2

16

Lynda Minto

51.37

2 + 2

40

60.88%

4 + 2

15

Susan Watson

52.00

1 + 2

27

58.33%

2

14

Alan Creighton

52.49

2

55

60.56%

3 + 2

Carla McWhinnie

54.02

2

26

56.14%

2

13

Rosyln Lindsay

55.00

Guest

?

Guest

John Murphy

54.55

2

51

56.35%

2

 

Tricia Carlton

60.58

Guest

?

Guest

Rhona Robinson

60.58

Guest

?

 

Guest

 

RACE 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOFFAT 15KM - TUESDAY JULY 12TH 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

62.10

15 + 2

46

72.83%

14 + 2

Joe Boardman

63.57

14 + 2

45

70.23%

12 + 2

 

Stewart Pringle

65.59

13 + 2

24

62.36%

8 + 2

Gordon Vivers

66.52

12 + 2

53

71.75%

13 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

67.27

11 + 2

41

64.52%

10 + 2

Ernie Bryden

69.37

10 + 2

45

64.52%

10 + 2

 

Mark Walton

71.18

9 + 2

36

58.83%

6 + 2

Jim Buchanan

71.52

8 + 2

74

82.46%

15 + 2

 

Alan Reville

74.29

7 + 2

46

60.78%

7 + 2

Oliver Wilson

74.31

6 + 2

35

55.98%

2 + 2

 

Carl Heaven

76.55

5 + 2

40

56.15%

4 + 2

Liz Dawson

79.13

4 + 2

52

68.38%

11 + 2

17

Johnny Minto

79.35

3 + 2

44

55.99%

3 + 2

Lynda Minto

82.50

2 + 2

40

57.78%

5 + 2

16

Adrian Murray Walker

85.56

1 + 2

40

50.26%

1 + 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 9

CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILE - TUESDAY JULY 26TH 2011

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

30.57

15 + 2

45

75.75%

13 + 2

 

Ranjit Thomas

31.11

14 + 2

43

74.04%

11 + 2

Kevin Plummer

32.15

13 + 2

46

73.27%

10 + 2

 

Stewart Pringle

32.24

12 + 2

25

65.84%

5 + 2

Gordon Vivers

32.30

11 + 2

53

76.90%

14 + 2

 

Andy Render

33.53

10 + 2

39

66.13%

6 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

34.00

9 + 2

41

66.89%

7 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

34.25

8 + 2

45

68.12%

8 + 2

Jim Buchanan

35.41

7 + 2

74

86.36%

15 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

38.00

6 + 2

48

71.04%

9 + 2

17

Liz Dawson

39.19

5 + 2

52

74.05%

12 + 2

16

Nicola Kennedy

39.25

4 + 2

41

64.04%

4 + 2

15

Alan Creighton

41.55

3 + 2

55

60.62%

3 + 2

 

RACE 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

AULDGIRTH 10K TRAIL RUN - SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 4TH 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

44.56

15 + 2

51

68.87%

14 + 2

Kevin Plummer

46.07

14 + 2

46

64.49%

12 + 2

 

Andy Render

46.26

13 + 2

39

60.73%

11 + 2

Gordon Vivers

48.11

12 + 2

53

65.28%

13 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

48.15

11 + 2

42

59.77%

10 + 2

Jim Buchanan

50.55

10 + 2

74

76.17%

15 + 2

 

Alan Creighton

58.03

9 + 2

55

55.10%

9 + 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 11

DUMFRIES 10K WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH 2011

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

38.34

15 + 2

45

76.51%

14 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

39.56

14 + 2

46

74.48%

13 + 2

Andy Render

41.44

13 + 2

39

67.57%

9 + 2

 

Gordon Vivers

43.19

12 + 2

53

72.62%

11 + 2

Mark Walton

43.23

11 + 2

36

63.61%

7 + 2

 

Ernie Bryden

43.30

10 + 2

45

67.84%

10 + 2

Jim Buchanan

45.52

9 + 2

74

84.56%

15 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

46.55

8 + 2

49

73.01%

12 + 2

17

Susan Watson

48.56

7 + 2

27

61.99%

4 + 2

16

Nigel Hall

49.17

6 + 2

50

62.29%

5 + 2

Nicola Kennedy

50.17

5 + 2

41

62.92%

6 + 2

15

Lynda Minto

50.51

4 + 2

40

61.80%

3 + 2

14

George Fraser

52.33

3 + 2

65

66.43%

8 + 2

 

Heather Richardson

55.40

2 + 2

27

54.49%

2 + 2

13

Richard Smith

56.34

1 + 2

41

50.60%

2

 

Louise Plummer

64.01

2

44

50.65%

1 + 2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 12

ADAC LANGHOLM 4.6 MILE POTHOLM RUN SEPTEMBER 17TH 2011

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

29.01

15 + 2

51

77.60%

14 + 2

 

Kevin Plummer

30.18

14 + 2

47

71.97%

13 + 2

Joe Boardman

30.21

13 + 2

45

70.74%

11 + 2

 

Andy Render

31.16

12 + 2

39

65.62%

7 + 2

Gordon Vivers

32.15

11 + 2

53

70.96%

12 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

32.16

10 + 2

42

65.03%

6 + 2

Mark Walton

33.15

9 + 2

36

60.39%

2 + 2

 

Smiler

33.50

8 + 2

51

66.55%

8 + 2

Jim Buchanan

34.26

7 + 2

74

81.95%

15 + 2

 

Ross Dolder ( Guest)

34.46

Guest

45

61.75%

Guest

Louise Hopper

35.33

6 + 2

49

70.60%

10 + 2

17

Carla McWhinnie

36.34

5 + 2

27

60.79%

4 + 2

16

Nigel Hall

37.22

4 + 2

50

59.77%

1 + 2

 

Susan Watson

37.33

3 + 2

27

59.19%

2

15

Liz Dawson

38.06

2 + 2

52

68.40%

9 + 2

14

Alan Creighton

38.20

1 + 2

55

60.70%

3 + 2

Nicola Kennedy

40.07

2

41

57.79%

2

13

Alan Legg

40.46

2

52

55.68%

2

Caroline Legg

41.15

2

50

61.60%

5 + 2

12

Heather Richardson

41.59

2

27

52.94%

2

11

Richard Smith

42.04

2

41

49.51%

2

 

Douglas Anderson

43.56

2

55

52.97%

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 13

DUMFRIES 1/2 MARATHON SEPTEMBER 25TH 2011

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

1.27.14

15 + 2

45

73.61%

14 + 2

 

Andy Render

1.32.32

14 + 2

39

66.14%

12 + 2

Gordon Vivers

1.33.47

13 + 2

53

73.27%

13 + 2

 

Andrew Kennedy

1.35.18

12 + 2

42

65.77%

11 + 2

Ernie Bryden

1.39.42

11 + 2

45

64.41%

9 + 2

 

Jim Buchanan

1.43.03

10 + 2

74

82.46%

15 + 2

Mark Walton

1.44.54

9 + 2

36

57.15%

7 + 2

 

Susan Watson

1.55.50

8 + 2

27

56.78%

6 + 2

17

Alan Creighton

1.57.44

7 + 2

55

59.40%

8 + 2

 

George Fraser

1.59.04

6 + 2

65

64.49%

10 + 2

Nicola Kennedy

2.02.55

5 + 2

41

56.30%

5 + 2

16

RACE 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNAN 10 MILE SUNDAY OCTOBER 9TH 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

68.09

15 + 2

45

70.99%

14 + 2

Kevin Plummer

69.00

14 + 2

47

71.26%

15 + 2

 

Andy Render

71.11

13 + 2

39

64.84%

11 + 2

Andrew Kennedy

73.38

12 + 2

41

64.16%

10 + 2

 

Oliver Wilson

76.07

11 + 2

35

59.04%

8 + 2

Ernie Bryden

78.08

10 + 2

45

61.92%

9 + 2

 

Louise Hopper

80.52

9 + 2

49

69.38%

13 + 2

17

Carla McWhinnie

85.28

8 + 2

27

58.13%

7 + 2

16

Susan Watson

86.17

7 + 2

27

57.58%

6 + 2

15

Liz Dawson

87.00

6 + 2

52

66.96%

12 + 2

14

 

Big turnout for the Toughman 10 at Black Esk on Saturday 2nd April 2011