Annan & District Athletic Club          
Home ] Up ]

ADAC

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP 2012

(List of Events)

 

 

 

                                      

 

        

WELL DONE EVERYBODY

Jim Buchanan-age grade champion, Janet Priestley-ladies champion, Kevin Plummer-Championship Winner

Gordon's Gophers-team champions

Ernie's Legends-runner's up

Willie Minto-most improved

Top Cats-3rd place

Runner's up and 3rd places repectively, Andy Render and Joe Boardman (how did he get in the photo???)-championship, 

Louise Hopper (missing) and Nicola Kennedy, ladies

Gordon Vivers and Kevin Plummer-age grade

 

ADAC 2012 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP - MAIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

Name

Toughman 10

Hightae 6

Hollywood 5

Doctors

Kircudbright

Carlisle

Dalbeattie

Dalbeattie

Lockerbie 6

Moffat 15K

Castle

Annan 10

Dumfries

Dumfries

Langholm

TOTAL

Run 7.5

1/2 Marathon

Tri Club 10K

1/2 Marathon

10K

Douglas 5

10K

1/2 Marathon

Potholm 4.65

POINTS

Kevin Plummer

0

20

5

20

0

20

0

0

0

18

20

5

0*

20

0

128

Andy Render

20

5

0*

18

18

5

0

20

20

0*

18

0*

0*

0*

0*

124

Joe Boardman

0

18

0*

5

0*

0

0

18

18

0

0

20

5

18

20

122

Gordy Vivers

0

0*

0

5

16

5

20

16

16

0*

16

16

0*

0*

0*

110

Andrew Kennedy

18

13

0

0

15

0

0

15

0

14

0

5

0

0

16

96

Rory Longmore

0

0

20

0

20

0

0

0

0

20

0

11

20

0

0

91

Jim Buchanan

16

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

11

5

15

13

5

14

0*

91

Chris Palmer

0

5

0

0

13

15

0

14

15

0

0

10

5

0

14

91

Ernie Bryden

0

5

13

14

12

14

16

0

5

10

0

0

0*

0

0

89

Nigel Priestley

15

9

5

13

0

0

15

0

9

5

13

0*

0

0

0

84

Janet Priestley

13

5

5

11

0

0

18

0

10

9

11

0*

0*

0

0*

82

Louise Hopper

14

5

10

10

9

13

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

79

Nigel Hall

0

0

0

0

11

12

0

0

0

0

14

12

10

0

0

59

Nicola Kennedy

12

6

6

0

8

0

0

12

8

0

0

5

0

0

0

57

Johnny Minto

0

0

8

8

0

11

0

0

0

6

9

3*

0

0

0

45

Mark Walton

0

14

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

40

Caroline Legg

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

10

7

0

0

10

39

Liz Dawson

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

11

5

5

0

0

8

0

0

34

Alan Creighton

0

5

0

7

10

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

7

34

George Fraser

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

7

12

0

30

Claire Andrew

0

10

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

29

Alan Reville

0

0

0

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

13

0

28

Oliver Wilson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

13

0

0

0

0

0

27

Jean Robson

11

5

0

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

John Murphy

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

0

0

9

24

Linda Minto

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

0

0

6

0

0

21

Pam Coutts

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

5

5

0

0

0

0

0

20

Alan Legg

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

6

16

Willie Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

7

0

5

0

5

15

John Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Elaine Kennedy Walton

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

0

0

0

0

8

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

7

Helen Vivers

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Douglas Andseron

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Richard Smith

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

 

 

ADAC 2012 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP - LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

Name

Toughman 10

Hightae 6

Hollywood 5

Doctors

Kircudbright

Carlisle

Dalbeattie

Dalbeattie

Lockerbie

Moffat 15K

Castle

Annan 10

Dumfries 10K

Dumfries

Langholm

TOTAL

Run 7.5

1/2 Marathon

Tri Club 10K

1/2 Marathon

10K

10K

Douglas 5

1/2 Marathon

Potholm 4.6

POINTS

Janet Priestley

5

0*

5

20

0

0

20

0

20

20

0*

0*

20

0

20

130

Louise Hopper

20

5

20

18

20

20

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

128

Nicola Kennedy

16

15

15

0

18

0

0

18

18

0

0

5

0

0

0

105

Caroline Legg

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

0

16

18

0

0

16

78

Liz Dawson

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

16

15

16

0

0

18

0

0

70

Lynda Minto

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

15

0

0

16

0

0

58

Claire Andrew

0

20

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

56

Jean Robson

15

11

0

16

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

54

Pam Coutts

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

13

14

0

0

0

0

0

42

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

0

0

0

0

0

18

Elaine Kennedy/Walton

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

15

Helen Vivers

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

 

ADAC 2012 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP - AGE GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

Name

Toughman 10

Hightae 6

Hollywood 5

Doctors

Kircudbright

Carlisle

Dalbeattie

Dalbeattie

Lockerbie 6

Moffat 15K

Castle

Annan 10

Dumfries 10K

Dumfries

Langholm

TOTAL

Run 7.5

1/2 Marathon

Tri Club 10K

1/2 Marathon

10K

Douglas 5

1/2 Marathon

Potholm 4.65

POINTS

Jim Buchanan

20

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

20

20

20

5

5

20

0*

130

Gordon Vivers

0

20

0

5

5

20

20

20

0*

0*

18

18

0*

0*

0*

126

Kevin Plummer

0

18

18

5

0

18

0

0

0

15

18

5

0*

18

0

115

Joe Boardman

0

16

0*

5

0*

0

0

18

16

0

0

16

5

15

18

109

Janet Priestley

18

15

15

15

0

0

18

0

15

5

5

0*

0*

0

0*

106

Andy Render

16

5

13

5

16

15

0

15

14

0*

0*

0*

0*

0*

0*

99

Louise Hopper

15

14

14

5

13

16

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

98

Rory Longmore

0

0

20

0

20

0

0

0

0

18

0

12

18

0

0

88

Nigel Priestley

13

0

5

11

0

0

16

0

10

5

12

11

0

0

0

83

Andrew Kennedy

14

12

0

0

15

0

0

13

0

10

0

5

0

0

11

80

Ernie Bryden

0

10

12

5

11

14

15

0

5

7

0

0

0

0

0

79

Chris Palmer

0

5

0*

0

10

12

0

11

5

0

0

5

7

0

8

63

Nicola Kennedy

12

6

9

0

8

0

0

12

7

0

0

5

0

0

0

59

Caroline Legg

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

14

13

0

0

14

58

Nigel Hall

0

0

0

0

12

13

0

0

0

0

11

9

8

0

0

53

Liz Dawson

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

14

11

11

0

0

5

0

0

52

Johnny Minto

0

0

7

5

0

11

0

0

0

5

9

3

0

0

0

40

George Fraser

0

0

0

8

0

0

0

0

8

0

0

0

10

13

0

39

Alan Creighton

0

5

0

6

9

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

7

33

Jean Robson

11

5

0

9

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

John Murphy

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

7

0

0

9

26

Claire Andrew

0

7

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

25

Alan Reville

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

12

0

25

Mark Walton

0

8

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

23

Willie Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

7

0

5

0

5

22

Lynda Minto

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

0

0

6

0

0

21

Pam Coutts

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

5

5

0

0

0

0

0

20

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

Oliver Wilson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

8

0

0

0

0

0

14

John Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Alan Legg

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

11

Elaine Kennedy Walton

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Helen Vivers

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Richard Smith

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

 

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 1 :- GROUP B - 'TOUGHMAN 10' - Black Esk Reservoir Run -Sunday April 15th 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry sunny very cold wind

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

 

 

Main Championship

Grading Factors

Name

Time

Age

Points

Age Grade %

Age Grade Points

Ladies Points

Andy Render

67.03

39

15 + 5

68.84%

11 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

71.40

42

13 + 5

65.92%

9 + 5

Jim Buchanan

80.10

71

11 + 5

79.65%

15 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

81.03

55

10 + 5

64.90%

8 + 5

Louise Hopper

81.55

49

9 + 5

68.49%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

83.00

51

8 + 5

69.30%

13 + 5

13 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

91.39

42

7 + 5

56.97%

7 + 5

11 + 5

Jean Robson

109.11

55

6 + 5

55.48%

6 + 5

10 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 2 :- GROUP C - HIGHTAE 6 Mile- -Thursday April 26th 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry cool little breeze

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

38.33

47

15 + 5

74.92%

13 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

38.43

46

13 + 5

74.02%

11 + 5

Andy Render

38.45

39

11 + 5

70.13%

8 + 5

 

Ranjit Thomas

39.55

44

Guest

70.69%

Guest

Gordon Vivers

39.56

54

10 + 5

76.54%

15 + 5

 

Mark Walton

40.45

37

9 + 5

65.71%

3 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

40.55

42

8 + 5

67.92%

7 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

42.54

46

7 + 5

66.80%

5 + 5

Chris Palmer

44.23

31

6 + 5

58.58%

5

 

Samer ?

45.29

?

Guest

Guest

Claire Andrew

45.43

31

5 + 5

64.05%

2 + 5

15 + 5

Nigel Priestley

46.32

55

4 + 5

66.23%

4 + 5

Louise Hopper

46.34

49

3 + 5

70.92%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Janet Priestley

46.47

51

2 + 5

72.38%

10 + 5

11 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

48.49

42

1 + 5

62.97%

1 + 5

10 + 5

Alan Creighton

49.43

55

5

61.99%

5

John Murphy

51.00

52

5

58.95%

5

 

Liz Dawson

51.12

52

5

66.98%

6 + 5

9 + 5

Linda Minto

52.14

41

5

58.41%

5

8 + 5

Caroline Legg

54.57

51

5

61.62%

5

7 + 5

Alan Legg

55.24

52

5

54.27%

5

 

Jean Robson

64.53

55

5

54.96%

5

6 + 5

Helen Vivers

76.29

53

5

44.84%

5

5 + 5

Race 3 :- GROUP D - HOLYWOOD 5 Mile - Tuesday May 8th 2012

 

 

 

Weather Conditions :- Dry cool little breeze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

29.29

52

15 + 5

84.08%

15 + 5

Kevin Plummer

30.35

47

13 + 5

77.87%

13 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

30.54

46

11 + 5

76.47%

11 + 5

Andy Render

31.1

39

10 + 5

71.89%

8 + 5

 

Mark Walton

32.52

37

9 + 5

67.18%

5 + 5

Ernie Bryden

34.25

46

8 + 5

68.66%

7 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

35.53

31

7 + 5

59.74%

1 + 5

Nigel Priestley

37.13

55

6 + 5

68.28%

6 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

37.31

49

5 + 5

72.84%

9 + 5

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

38.17

51

4 + 5

73.18%

10 + 5

13 + 5

Johnny Minto

38.26

45

3 + 5

61.00%

2 + 5

Claire Andrew

38.31

31

2 + 5

62.90%

3 + 5

11 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

39.37

42

1 + 5

64.20%

4 + 5

10 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 4 :- GROUP C - DOCTORS RUN LANGHOLM 7.8 Mile - Sunday May 13th 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry very windy

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

50.08

47

15 + 5

75.67%

11 + 5

 

Andy Render

50.36

39

13 + 5

70.46%

8 + 5

Joe Boardman

51.57

46

11 + 5

72.44%

9 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

52.05

54

10 + 5

77.15%

13 + 5

Ranjit Thomas

52.08

44

Guest

71.06%

Guest

 

Ernie Bryden

57.02

46

9 + 5

65.98%

5 + 5

Nigel Priestley

59.54

55

8 + 5

67.66%

6 + 5

 

Jim Buchanan

60.29

74

7 + 5

81.31%

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

61.04

51

6 + 5

72.83%

10 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

61.38

49

5 + 5

70.38%

7 + 5

15 + 5

Alan Reville

62.52

47

4 + 5

60.34%

2 + 5

13 + 5

Johnny Minto

63.15

45

3 + 5

59.03%

5

Alan Creighton

67.12

55

2 + 5

60.31%

1 + 5

 

George Fraser

73.03

65

1 + 5

60.66%

3 + 5

Douglas Anderson

73.42

56

5

55.47%

5

 

Jean Robson

79.54

55

5

63.55%

4 + 5

11 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 5 :- GROUP A - Kircudbright Half Marathon - Saturday May 26th 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry very very hot & windy

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

89.37

52

15 + 5

76.01%

15 + 5

 

Andy Render

91.53

40

13 + 5

67.14%

11 + 5

Gordon Vivers

93.37

54

11 + 5

74.05%

13 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

97.47

42

10 + 5

64.10%

10 + 5

Joe Boardman

107.43

46

9 + 5

60.11%

9 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

109.24

31

8 + 5

54.13%

5 + 5

Ernie Bryden

118.49

46

7 + 5

54.49%

6 + 5

 

Nigel Hall

119.30

51

6 + 5

56.51%

7 + 5

Alan Creighton

130.53

55

5 + 5

53.44%

4 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

133.29

49

4 + 5

56.71%

8 + 5

15 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

113.38

42

3 + 5

52.25%

3 + 5

13 + 5

Race 6 :- GROUP C - CARLISLE TRI CLUB - Wednesday June 6th 2012

 

 

 

Weather Conditions :- Dry slight wind

Kevin Plummer

39.18

47

15 + 5

76.27%

13 + 5

 

Andy Render

40.27

40

13 + 5

70.23%

10 + 5

Gordon Vivers

40.34

54

11 + 5

78.19%

15 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

44.19

31

10 + 5

60.88%

7 + 5

Ernie Bryden

44.51

46

9 + 5

67.11%

9 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

46.09

49

8 + 5

74.22%

11 + 5

15 + 5

Nigel Hall

47.46

51

7 + 5

64.72%

8 + 5

 

Johnny Minto

49.05

45

6 + 5

60.12%

6 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 7A :- GROUP A - Dalbeattie Half Marathon - Sunday June 17th 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon Vivers

94.58

54

15 + 5

73.00%

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

106.42

51

13 + 5

72.57%

13 + 5

15 + 5

Ernie Bryden

108.07

46

11 + 5

59.89%

10 + 5

Nigel Priestley

109.00

55

10 + 5

64.16%

11 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 7A :- GROUP C - DALBEATTIE 10K - Sunday June 17th 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry slight wind

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

39.12

40

15 + 5

72.47%

10 + 5

Joe Boardman

39.39

46

13 + 5

75.01%

13 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

40.32

54

11 + 5

78.25%

15 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

42.39

42

10 + 5

67.62%

8 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

43.25

31

9 + 5

62.14%

6 + 5

Louise Hopper

46.29

49

8 + 5

73.69%

11 + 5

15 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

50.06

42

7 + 5

63.63%

7 + 5

13 + 5

Liz Dawson

50.31

53

6 + 5

71.31%

9 + 5

11 + 5

Pam Coutts

56.56

47

5 + 5

58.74%

5 + 5

10 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 8 :- GROUP C - LOCKERBIE 6 MILE - Thursday June 21st 2012

Weather Conditions :- Drizzly slight wind

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

39.29

40

15 + 5

71.95%

9 + 5

Joe Boardman

39.42

46

13 + 5

74.91%

11 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

42.14

54

11 + 5

75.10%

13 + 5

Chris Palmer

44.03

31

10 + 5

61.25%

5

 

Oliver Wilson

44.23

36

9 + 5

62.18%

1 + 5

John Robson

45.32

56

8 + 5

70.24%

8 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

46.01

46

7 + 5

64.63%

4 + 5

Jim Buchanan

46.35

74

6 + 5

83.26%

15 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

47.34

51

5 + 5

73.83%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Nigel Priestley

48.24

55

4 + 5

66.08%

5 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

50.32

42

3 + 5

63.09%

2 + 5

13 + 5

Caroline Legg

50.35

51

2 + 5

69.42%

7 + 5

11 + 5

Susan Davidson

51.20

30

Guest

59.11%

Guest

Kieran O'Dowds

52.02

12

Junior

59.48%

Junior

 

John Murphy

52.41

52

1 + 5

59.22%

5

Liz Dawson

53.31

53

5

67.32%

6 + 5

10 + 5

Lynda Minto

54.00

41

5

58.59%

5

9 + 5

George Fraser

54.58

65

5

63.51%

3 + 5

 

Pam Coutts

56.55

47

5

58.75%

5

8 + 5

Alan Legg

56.55

53

5

55.27%

5

 

Willie Minto

59.39

50

5

51.46%

5

Jean Robson

63.00

55

5

58.70%

5

7 + 5

Race 9 :- GROUP B - 'MOFFAT 15KM' - -Tuesday July 10th 2012

 

 

 

Weather Conditions :- Wet very muddy on hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

60.10

52

15 + 5

79.07%

13 + 5

Kevin Plummer

61.15

47

13 + 5

74.52%

10 + 5

 

Andy Render

63.20

40

11 + 5

68.19%

7 + 5

Gordon Vivers

65.12

54

10 + 5

74.22%

9 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

66.55

42

9 + 5

65.55%

5 + 5

Oliver Wilson

68.10

36

8 + 5

61.54%

3 + 5

 

Mark Walton

71.02

37

7 + 5

59.44%

5

Jim Buchanan

72.03

74

6 + 5

82.25%

15 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

74.34

46

5 + 5

60.72%

2 + 5

Nigel Priestley

75.10

55

4 + 5

64.93%

4 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

75.10

51

4 + 5

71.15%

8 + 5

15 + 5

Denise Lindsay

76.26

57

2 + 5

75.71%

11 + 5

13 + 5

Johnny Minto

78.00

45

1 + 5

57.58%

5

Liz Dawson

80.44

53

5

67.96%

6 + 5

11 + 5

Lynda Minto

81.54

41

5

58.84%

5

10 + 5

Alan Creighton

82.00

56

5

60.04%

1 + 5

 

Pam Coutts

92.55

47

5

54.81%

5

9 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 10 :- GROUP D - CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILE Tuesday 24th July 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry warm/humid

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

31.07

47

15 + 5

76.53%

11 + 5

 

Andy Render

31.15

40

13 + 5

71.47%

8 + 5

Gordon Vivers

32.54

54

11 + 5

76.60%

13 + 5

 

Jim Buchanan

36.04

75

10 + 5

86.88%

15 + 5

Nigel Hall

36.45

51

9 + 5

66.91%

6 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

37.39

55

8 + 5

67.50%

7 + 5

Claire Andrew

37.44

31

7 + 5

64.20%

5 + 5

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

38.31

51

6 + 5

72.74%

10 + 5

13 + 5

Caroline Legg

38.41

51

5 + 5

72.42%

9 + 5

11 + 5

Johnny Minto

38.46

45

4 + 5

60.48%

4 + 5

Elaine Kennedy Walton

43.10

33

3 + 5

56.32%

3 + 5

10 + 5

Willie Minto

48.12

50

2 + 5

50.60%

2 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 11 :- GROUP B - ANNAN 10 MILE Sunday August 26th 2012

Weather Conditions :- Dry mild

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

65.13

46

15 + 5

74.79%

11 + 5

Kevin Plummer

67.00

47

13 + 5

73.38%

10 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

67.42

54

11 + 5

77.03%

13 + 5

Andy Render

71.1

40

10 + 5

65.36%

5 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

73.14

43

9 + 5

65.02%

3 + 5

Jim Buchanan

75.57

75

8 + 5

85.44%

15 + 5

 

Ben Harper

76.17

33

Guest

58.45%

Guest

Nigel Hall

77.52

51

7 + 5

65.28%

4 + 5

 

Rory Longmore

77.56

52

6 + 5

65.77%

7 + 5

Chris Palmer

78.13

31

5 + 5

56.78%

5

 

Nigel Priestley

80.24

55

4 + 5

65.42%

6 + 5

Janet Priestley

80.54

51

3 + 5

71.10%

9 + 5

15 + 5

Caroline Legg

84.06

51

2 + 5

68.39%

8 + 5

13 + 5

Alan Reville

84.41

47

1 + 5

58.06%

1 + 5

 

John Murphy

87.42

52

5

58.45%

2 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

94.40

42

5

55.16%

5

11 + 5

Johnny Minto

82.15

45

3 ( 8.81 Miles )

51.51%

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 12 :- GROUP C - DUMFRIES 10K - Wednesday September 5th 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

37.06

52

15 + 5

84.09%

13 + 5

Kevin Plummer

38.24

47

13 + 5

78.06%

10 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

39.10

46

11 + 5

75.93%

9 + 5

Andy Render

39.34

40

10 + 5

71.80%

7 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

40.00

54

9 + 5

79.30%

11 + 5

Chris Palmer

43.32

31

8 + 5

61.97%

2 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

43.39

46

7 + 5

68.13%

4 + 5

Jim Buchanan

45.35

75

6 + 5

86.52%

15 + 5

 

Nigel Hall

46.05

51

5 + 5

67.16%

3 + 5

Janet Priestley

47.17

51

4 + 5

74.27%

8 + 5

15 + 5

Liz Dawson

50.45

53

3 + 5

70.99%

6 + 5

13 + 5

George Fraser

50.54

66

2 + 5

69.23%

5 + 5

 

Lynda Minto

51.07

41

1 + 5

61.90%

1 + 5

11 + 5

Richard Smith

55.15

42

5

52.20%

5

 

Willie Minto

55.49

50

5

54.99%

5

Sue Render

59.00

 

Guest

 

Guest

 

Shiela Court

59.00

Guest

Guest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 13 :- GROUP A - DUMFRIES HALF MARATHON - Sunday September 23d 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

83.51

48

15 + 5

78.51%

13 + 5

Joe Boardman

84.25

46

13 + 5

76.60%

10 + 5

 

Andy Render

85.34

40

11 + 5

72.10%

9 + 5

Gordon Vivers

89.49

54

10 + 5

77.18%

11 + 5

 

Jim Buchanan

101.01

75

9 + 5

85.45%

15 + 5

Alan Reville

106.58

47

8 + 5

61.03%

8 + 5

 

George Fraser

118.00

66

7 + 5

65.71%

7 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 14 :- GROUP D - LANGHOLM POTHOLM 4.75 MILES Sunday October 7th 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

29.03

46

15 + 5

75.34%

13 + 5

Andy Render

29.58

40

13 + 5

69.77%

8 + 5

 

Euan Duff

30.45

23

Guest

64.26%

Guest

Andrew Kennedy

31.4

43

11 + 5

67.53%

6 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

31.56

54

10 + 5

73.10%

11 + 5

Chris Palmer

33.12

31

9 + 5

59.80%

3 + 5

 

Roger Irving

33.53

51

8 + 5

67.21%

5 + 5

Jim Buchanan

35.15

75

7 + 5

82.33%

15 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

35.43

51

6 + 5

72.85%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Brian Harper

35.44

41

Guest

58.95%

Guest

 

Caroline Legg

36.36

51

5 + 5

71.09%

9 + 5

13 + 5

John Murphy

37.19

52

4 + 5

61.53%

4 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

37.43

50

3 + 5

68.13%

7 + 5

11 + 5

Alan Creighton

40.18

56

2 + 5

58.90%

2 + 5

 

Alan Legg

40.25

53

1 + 5

57.27%

1 + 5

Willie Minto

41.12

50

5

54.83%

5

 

 

LANGHOLM

(results)   

MOFFAT FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2012

(results

CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 Miles Road Race    

(results)

TEAM RESULTS

ADAC TEAM CHALLENGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 1A

ANNAN TRACK 1 MILE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Time

Age

%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

5.49

46

70.65%

Chris Palmer

 

6.14

31

59.81%

 

 

Ernie Bryden

6.25

45

63.54%

Gordon Vivers

 

6.44

54

65.09%

 

 

Clare Andrews

6.45

31

62.30%

Nigel Priestley

 

6.57

55

63.59%

 

 

Janet Priestley

6.59

51

72.27%

Louise Hopper

 

7.02

49

69.95%

 

 

John Murphy

7.20

52

58.79%

Nicola Kennedy

 

7.25

42

61.12%

 

 

Alan Legg

7.45

52

55.63%

Caroline Legg

 

10.49

51

46.60%

 

 

Helen Vivers

10.49

53

47.89%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 1B

ANNAN TRACK 400M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Palmer

69sec

31

62.58%

Joe Boardman

 

72sec

46

66.92%

 

 

Clare Andrews

75sec

31

63.47%

Gordon Vivers

 

79sec

54

64.81%

 

 

Nigel Priestley

84sec

55

60.96%

Janet Priestley

 

88sec

51

66.71%

 

 

Alan Legg

88sec

52

57.03%

Ernie Bryden

 

88sec

45

54.38%

 

 

John Murphy

88sec

52

57.03%

Louise Hopper

 

90sec

49

63.97%

 

 

Nicola Kennedy

95sec

42

56.42%

Caroline Legg

 

116sec

51

50.61%

 

 

Helen Vivers

135sec

53

44.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 2- KINNEL WATER 3.2 MILE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

19.20

52

80.01%

Joe Boardman

 

20.16

46

72.75%

 

 

Andy Render

20.30

39

68.20%

Gordon Vivers

 

21.10

54

74.29%

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

21.50

42

65.49%

Ernie Bryden

 

22.26

46

65.73%

 

 

Chris Palmer

22.47

31

58.71%

Alan Reville

 

22.52

47

64.99%

 

 

Claire Andrew

24.06

31

63.38%

Jim Buchanan

 

24.11

74

79.51%

 

 

Nigel Hall

24.23

51

63.44%

Louise Hopper

 

24.29

49

70.37%

 

 

Janet Priestley

24.43

51

71.47%

Johnny Minto

 

24.57

45

58.64%

 

 

Nicola Kennedy

25.27

42

63.01%

John Murphy

 

26.49

52

57.68%

 

 

Caroline Legg

27.21

51

64.59%

Alan Legg

 

27.21

52

56.56%

 

 

Linda Minto

27.47

41

57.29%

Pam Coutts

 

29.59

47

56.10%

 

 

Willie Minto

36.30

50

42.22%

Helen Vivers

 

37.24

53

48.45%

 

 

Nigel Priestley

47.00

55

33.74%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 3- NEWBIE 4.2 MILE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

25.45

52

78.06%

Kevin Plummer

 

25.59

47

74.32%

 

 

Andy Render

26.20

40

69.50%

Gordon Vivers

 

27.07

54

75.36%

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

28.18

42

65.65%

Chris Palmer

 

28.39

31

60.67%

 

 

Joe Boardman

29.04

46

65.92%

Ernie Bryden

 

30.24

46

63.03%

 

 

Janet Priestley

30.49

51

74.13%

Louise Hopper

 

31.22

49

71.03%

 

 

Nigel Priestley

31.27

55

65.52%

Jim Buchanan

 

31.54

74

78.32%

 

 

Johnny Minto

32.54

45

57.78%

Nicola Kennedy

 

33.55

42

61.14%

 

 

Liz Dawson

34.17

52

67.48%

Alan Creighton

 

34.23

55

59.93%

 

 

Caroline Legg

34.28

51

66.28%

Alan Legg

 

34.45

53

58.31%

 

 

Pam Coutts

40.05

47

54.27%

Richard Smith

 

41.38

42

44.63%

 

 

Willie Minto

41.50

50

48.13%

Helen Vivers

 

47.49

53

49.01%

 

 

Mandy Hall

50.00

46

43.03%

Diana Martin

 

52.00

46

41.38%

 

 

Claire Andrew

1 lap

Linda Minto

 

1 lap

 

 

 

 

Lorna Minto

1 lap

Hugh

 

1 lap

 

 

 

 

EVENT 4- LOCKERBIE 2.7 MILE

 

 

 

 

Martin Coopland

 

16.31

46

72.98%

 

 

Gordon Vivers

16.44

54

76.83%

Joe Boardman

 

16.45

46

71.97%

 

 

Chris Palmer

17.26

31

62.73%

Ernie Bryden

 

18.46

46

64.23%

 

 

Jim Buchanan

19.13

74

81.80%

Nigel Priestley

 

19.35

55

66.19%

 

 

Janet Priestley

20.16

51

72.24%

Willie Minto

 

24.41

50

50.40%

 

 

Helen Vivers

30.19

53

48.67%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 5- MOFFAT 4.12 MILE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

24.48

52

81.47%

Joe Boardman

 

25.48

46

74.65%

 

 

Gordon Vivers

26.38

54

77.12%

Chris Palmer

 

28.12

31

61.95%

 

 

Ernie Bryden

28.38

46

67.26%

Jim Buchanan

 

29.45

75

85.85%

 

 

Janet Priestley

30.56

51

74.22%

Kevin Plummer

 

30.56

47

62.75%

 

 

Johnny Minto

31.45

45

60.18%

Caroline Legg

 

32.20

51

71.01%

 

 

John Murphy

32.39

52

62.20%

Liz Dawson

 

33.21

53

70.63%

 

 

Nicola Kennedy

33.41

42

61.88%

Lynda Minto

 

34.31

41

59.93%

 

 

Willie Minto

34.45

50

57.20%

Richard Smith

 

35.24

42

52.76%

 

 

Alan Legg

35.35

53

57.24%

Helen Vivers

 

51.38

53

45.62%

 

 

EVENT 6- ANNAN TRACK 800M & 1500M

 

 

 

800M

 

 

 

 

 

 

Euan Duff

 

2.34

23

65.66%

 

 

Chris Palmer

2.37

31

64.40%

Andy Render

 

2.38

40

67.33%

 

 

Kevin Plummer

2.46

47

68.24%

Gordon Vivers

 

2.51

54

70.33%

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

2.57

43

61.75%

Ernie Bryden

 

2.58

46

63.09%

 

 

Richard Smith

3.27

42

52.33%

Janet Priestley

 

3.33

51

60.39%

 

 

Louise Hopper

3.34

50

59.36%

Nicola Kennedy

 

3.35

42

55.41%

 

 

Caroline Legg

3.40

51

58.47%

Helen Vivers

 

4.45

53

46.32%

 

 

1500M

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

 

5.22

47

72.81%

 

 

Andy Render

5.27

40

67.11%

Euan Duff

 

5.28

23

62.80%

 

 

Chris Palmer

5.39

31

60.77%

Gordon Vivers

 

5.43

54

72.26%

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

5.56

43

63.43%

Ernie Bryden

 

5.57

46

65.08%

 

 

Janet Priestley

6.41

51

69.87%

Louise Hopper

 

6.41

50

68.99%

 

 

Nicola Kennedy

6.5

42

61.24%

Richard Smith

 

6.56

42

53.76%

 

 

Caroline Legg

7.12

51

64.86%

Helen Vivers

 

9.56

53

48.26%

 

 

EVENT 7- LOCKERBIE ROUNDABOUT RUN 4.2 Miles

 

 

Andy Render

 

26.29

40

71.35%

 

 

Joe Boardman

26.19

46

74.69%

Gordon Vivers

 

27.14

54

76.97%

 

 

Ernie Bryden

28.18

46

69.45%

Chris Palmer

 

28.26

31

62.71%

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

28.38

43

67.07%

Jim Buchanan

 

31.11

75

83.59%

 

 

Janet Priestley

31.25

51

73.85%

Nicola Kennedy

 

34.46

43

59.63%

 

 

Alan Creighton

35.31

56

60.02%

Helen Vivers

 

49.04

53

48.49%