Annan & District Athletic Club

Home ] Up ]          

ADAC CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

As usual there will be 3 championships to contest this year :- The Main Road Champs , An Age Grade Champs & A Ladies Champs

GROUP A - Kircudbright ˝ Marathon , Dalbeattie ˝ Marathon , Dumfries ˝ Marathon

GROUP B – Toughman 10 mile, Annan 10 mile , Moffat 15Km

GROUP C- Hightae 6mile, Doctors Run 7mile, Brydekirk 6.5mile, Lockerbie 6mile, Dumfries 10K, Gretna 6mile,

GROUP D – Hollywood 5mile, Castle Douglas 4.8mile, Langholm Potholm 4.6mile , Newbie 4.2 mile

Points will be as follows:- 15 Points For First Then 13 , 11, 10, 9, 8 etc down to 1 point plus everyone will receive 5 points for completion of event

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

CLUB VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN RACES -APART FROM ADAC H/CAP EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

Saturday April 20th 10.30am - ‘Toughman 10 mile’ Black Esk (ADAC Run)

Thur 25th 7pm -                         Hightae 6 Mile (ADAC Run )

Sunday May 12th -                           Langholm – Doctors Run 7 Mile (ADAC run)

Tuesday May 14th                      Holywood 5 Mile

Saturday May 25th -                  Kircudbright ˝ Marathon         (entry form)

Tuesday June 4th                     Brydekirk Road Run 6.5 Mile

Tuesday June 11th                   Gretna 6 Miles

Sunday June 16th                      Dalbeattie ˝ Marathon

Thursday June 27th 7pm            Lockerbie 6 Mile

Tuesday July 9th -                       Moffat Gala Run 15K  (entry form)

Tuesday July 23rd                     Castle Douglas 5 Mile

Tuesday July 30th                     Newbie 4 .2 Mile

ADAC RUNNING FESTIVAL 9th 10th & 11th August

Saturday August 24th 10.30amAnnan 10 Mile (ADAC Run)

Wednesday September 4th -         Dumfries 10K

Sunday September 22nd 11am -  Dumfries ˝ Marathon

Sunday October 6th 10.30am -     Langholm Potholm Run 4.5 Miles (ADAC Run)

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the

 PRIZEWINNERS of the 

2013 CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP

1.        ANDY RENDER

2.        JOE BOARDMAN

3.        CHRIS PALMER

 

LADY'S CHAMPIONSHIP

1.        JANET PRIESTLEY

2.        LOUISE HOPPER

3.        CAROLINE LEGG

 

AGE GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP

1.        JOE BOARDMAN

2.        GORDON VIVERS

3.        JANET PRIESTLEY

 

and the outcome of the summer TEAM COMPETITION was

1st        Springboks

2nd        Trotters

3rd        Legends

 

ADAC 2013 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP -MAIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

 

 

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

 

 

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

 

 

Name

Toughman 10

Hightae 6

Doctors

Hollywood 5

Kircudbright

Gretna

Brydekirk

Dalbeattie

Lockerbie

Moffat

Castle

Newbie

Annan

Dumfries

Dumfries

Langholm

TOTAL

Run 7.5

1/2 Marathon

6 Miles

6.5 Miles

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

Douglas 5

4.2 Miles

10m Mile

10K

1/2 Marathon

Potholm 4.6

POINTS

Andy Render

20

20

20

20

20

20

5

0

5

0

0*

0*

0*

0*

0

0*

130

Joe Boardman

0*

18

18

0*

0*

0*

5

5

0*

0*

20

0*

20

0*

20

20

126

Chris Palmer

15

15

5

16

14

16

5

0

16

0*

0

0*

0*

0*

0*

0*

102

Gordon Vivers

0

5

16

15

16

13

5

15

0

16

0*

0*

0

0

0*

0*

101

Andrew Kennedy

0*

0

15

14

15

14

5

16

0

0

0

5

15

0

0*

0*

99

Mark Walton

0

5

0

0

0

15

16

14

15

15

0

14

0

0

0

0

94

Grant Seaton

0*

5

13

0*

13

0*

5

13

14

0

0

0*

12

0

0*

12

87

Ernie Bryden

0

5

0

13

0

0*

5

12

13

0

13

0*

13

14

0

0

83

Rory Longmore

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

0

16

18

18

83

Janet Priestley

0

5

10

0*

0

0*

5

11

0*

10

12

0*

0*

12

0*

11

76

Peter Grant

10

5

11

10

12

0

9

5

11

0

0

0*

0*

0

0

0*

73

Kevin Plummer

0

16

0

0

0

0

18

0

0

20

18

0

0

0

0

0

72

Louise Hopper

0

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

7

12

0*

0*

11

11

10

11

72

Caroline Legg

9

5

9

7

0

7

5

10

0*

0

0

0

9

0

0*

0

61

Alan Reville

13

0

12

12

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

11

0

61

Steve Coleman

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

16

0

16

0

52

John Murphy

0

8

0

0

0

10

8

0

5

0

11

5

0

0

0

0*

47

Richard Smith

0*

5

5

5

9

0

0

0

5

6

0

5

0

0

7

0

47

Nicola Kennedy

6

5

5

5

10

5

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

46

Liz Dawson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

10

8

0

13

0

0

42

Andy Carruthers

8

0

0

9

0

0

6

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

42

Alan Creighton

7

0

5

0

11

6

0

8

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

38

Nigel Hall

11

5

8

0

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

32

Willie Minto

0

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

5

5

6

5

0

0

0

0

31

Nigel Priestley

0

0

6

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

5

0

0

0

5

29

Elaine K Walton

0

5

5

0

0

0

5

0

5

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

Johnny Minto

0

0

7

6

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

0

28

Roger Irving

0

14

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

27

John Robson

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

7

0

0

0

8

0

0

20

George Fraser

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

0

9

0

0

19

Lesley Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

0

6

0

0

16

Pam Coutts

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

7

0

0

14

Oliver Wilson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

12

Adrian M/Walker

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Jean Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

ADAC 2013 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP - LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

 

 

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

 

 

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

 

 

Name

Toughman 10

Hightae 6

Doctors

Hollywood 5

Kircudbright

Gretna

Brydekirk

Dalbeattie

Lockerbie

Moffat

Castle

Newbie

Annan

Dumfries

Dumfries

Langholm

TOTAL

Run 7.5

1/2 Marathon

6 Miles

6.5 Miles

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

Douglas 5

4.2 Miles

10m Mile

10K

1/2 Marathon

Potholm 4.6

POINTS

 

Janet Priestley

0

20

20

20

0

20

5

20

5

0*

0*

0*

18

0*

0*

0*

128

Louise Hopper

0

18

0

0

0

0

18

0

5

20

0*

5

20

0*

20

20

126

Caroline Legg

20

5

18

18

0

18

5

18

18

0

0

0

0*

0

0*

0

120

Nicola Kennedy

18

15

16

16

20

16

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

111

Liz Dawson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

18

20

0

20

0

0

76

Elaine K Walton

0

14

15

0

0

0

5

0

15

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

63

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

13

0

0

0

15

0

0

42

Lesley Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

14

0

13

0

0

41

Pam Coutts

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

0

14

0

0

29

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

Jean Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

ADAC 2013 ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP - AGE GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

 

 

and one from Group D plus your best result from one other race from any group -

 

 

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

 

 

Name

Toughman 10

Hightae 6

Doctors

Hollywood 5

Kircudbright

Gretna

Brydekirk

Dalbeattie

Lockerbie

Moffat

Castle

Newbie

Annan

Dumfries

Dumfries

Langholm

TOTAL

Run 7.5

1/2 Marathon

6 Miles

6.5 Miles

1/2 Marathon

10K

15K

Douglas 5

4.2 Miles

10m Mile

10K

1/2 Marathon

Potholm 4.6

POINTS

Joe Boardman

20

0*

0*

0*

18

20

5

5

20

0*

0*

0*

20

0*

0*

18

126

Gordon Vivers

0

5

20

20

20

18

20

5

0

16

0*

0*

0

0

0*

0*

124

Janet Priestley

0

5

5

18

0

16

18

15

18

0*

0*

0*

16

0*

0*

0*

111

Andy Render

16

5

15

15

16

15

5

0

15

0

0*

0*

0*

0*

0

0*

102

Caroline Legg

15

5

5

14

0

14

14

14

16

0

0

0

0*

0

0*

0

97

Louise Hopper

0

14

0

0

0

0

15

0

14

5

5

0*

15

0*

15

14

97

Andrew Kennedy

13

0

13

12

15

13

5

13

0

0

0

5

0*

0

0*

0*

89

Ernie Bryden

0

5

0

13

0

0*

5

12

12

0

0*

12

11

12

0

0

82

Chris Palmer

10

5

11

0*

14

0*

5

0

0*

0*

0

0*

10

10

0*

11

76

Kevin Plummer

0

20

0

0

0

0

16

0

0

18

20

0

0

0

0

0

74

Rory Longmore

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

0

0

20

20

20

94

Mark Walton

0

5

0

0

0

11

11

11

11

10

0

10

0

0

0

0

69

Liz Dawson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

14

20

0

18

0

0

67

Grant Seaton

0*

5

7

6

12

6

5

10

0*

0

0

0*

9

0

0*

0*

60

Alan Reville

14

0

12

11

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

10

0

58

Peter Grant

0*

5

6

7

11

0

5

8

5

0

0

0*

7

0

0

0*

54

Steve Coleman

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

18

0

16

0

54

Alan Creighton

11

0

8

0

13

7

0

9

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

53

John Murphy

0

5

0

0

0

12

10

0

10

0

9

5

0

0

0

0*

51

Richard Smith

5

5

5

5

9

0

0

0

5

6

0

0*

0

0

7*

0

47

Nicola Kennedy

6

5

5

5

10

5

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

46

Nigel Hall

12

6

9

0

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

Nigel Priestley

0

0

10

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

5

0

0

0

5

37

Willie Minto

0

5

0

0

0

0

5

0

5

5

6

5

0

0

0

0

31

Andy Carruthers

9

0

0

8

0

0

6

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

39

Elaine K Walton

0

5

5

0

0

0

5

0

5

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

27

George Fraser

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

6

0

11

0

0

24

John Robson

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

Johnny Minto

0

0

5

5

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

22

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

8

0

0

0

8

0

0

21

Roger Irving

0

15

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

30

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Lesley Minto

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

0

6

0

0

16

Pam Coutts

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

9

0

0

16

Adrian M/Walker

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Jean Robson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Oliver Wilson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

5

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

5

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 1 :- GROUP B - 'TOUGHMAN 10' ( 10.1 Miles )- Black Esk Reservoir Run -Saturday 20th April 2013

Weather Conditions :- Dry cool wind

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Based on WAVA 2006 Age

 

 

Main Championship

Grading Factors

Name

Time

Age

Points

Age Grade %

Age Grade Points

Ladies Points

Andy Render

66.34

40

15 + 5

70.61%

11 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

67.27

47

13 + 5

73.67%

15 + 5

Ryan Hewit

72.31

32

Guest

61.99%

Guest

 

Rory Longmore

72.56

53

11 + 5

71.64%

13 + 5

Chris Palmer

74.08

32

10 + 5

60.64%

5 + 5

 

Nathan Wield

76.13

26

Guest

58.86%

Guest

Andrew Kennedy

76.35

43

9 + 5

62.83%

8 + 5

 

Alan Reville

78.04

48

8 + 5

64.17%

9 + 4

Ryan Kennedy

79.24

21

Guest

56.72%

Guest

 

Grant Seaton

80.10

36

7 + 5

56.95%

3 + 5

Nigel Hall

83.12

52

6 + 5

62.26%

7 + 5

 

Peter Grant

84.17

41

5 + 5

56.20%

2 + 5

Caroline Legg

84.40

52

4 + 5

69.56%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Andy Carruthers

86.23

46

3 + 5

57.06%

4 + 5

Alan Creighton

86.54

56

2 + 5

61.71%

6 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

96.32

43

1 + 5

55.12%

1 + 5

13 + 5

Richard Smith

98.14

42

5

48.60%

5

 

Race 2 :- GROUP C - HIGHTAE 6 Mile- -Thursday April 25th 2013

 

 

 

Weather- Dry fairly windy especially first 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

38.14

40

15 + 5

71.60%

8 + 5

Joe Boardman

38.51

47

13 + 5

74.35%

13 + 5

 

Kevin Plummer

38.57

48

11 + 5

74.74%

15 + 5

Chris Palmer

40.35

32

10 + 5

64.26%

1 + 5

 

Roger Irving

40.43

52

9 + 5

73.84%

10 + 5

Mark Walton

41.25

38

8 + 5

65.13%

2 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

42.53

46

7 + 5

66.83%

4 + 5

Gordon Vivers

44.00

55

6 + 5

70.05%

7 + 5

 

John Robson

45.04

57

5 + 5

69.56%

5 + 5

Grant Seaton

45.21

36

4 + 5

58.64%

5

 

John Murphy

45.34

53

3 + 5

66.52%

3 + 5

Janet Priestley

46.11

52

2 + 5

74.25%

11 + 5

15 + 5

Peter Grant

46.25

41

1 + 5

59.43%

5

Louise Hopper

46.37

50

5

71.73%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Nigel Hall

46.47

52

5

64.26%

1 + 5

Caroline Legg

49.00

52

5

69.98%

6 + 5

11 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

51.04

43

5

60.68%

5

10 + 5

Richard Smith

54.00

43

5

51.86%

5

 

Elaine Kennedy Walton

55.59

34

5

52.62%

5

9 + 5

Willie Minto

58.46

50

5

56.90%

5

 

Race 3 :- GROUP C - DOCTORS RUN LANGHOLM 7.9 Miles - Sunday May 12th 2013

 

 

Weather - damp very windy cold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

52.03

40

15 + 5

69.93%

10 + 5

Joe Boardman

53.30

47

13 + 5

71.86%

13 + 5

 

Ryan Hewitt

56.33

32

Guest

61.41%

Guest

Gordon Vivers

56.44

55

11 + 5

72.40%

15 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

56.48

43

10 + 5

65.58%

8 + 5

Chris Palmer

58.05

32

9 + 5

59.79%

6 + 5

 

Ryan Kennedy

60.04

21

Guest

57.77%

Guest

Grant Seaton

60.54

36

8 + 5

58.06%

2 + 5

 

Alan Reville

62.57

48

7 + 5

61.56%

7 + 5

Peter Grant

63.37

41

6 + 5

57.66%

1 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

64.05

52

5 + 5

71.22%

11 + 5

15 + 5

Caroline Legg

66.29

52

4 + 5

68.65%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Nigel Hall

67.27

52

3 + 5

59.37%

4 + 5

Johnny Minto

68.12

46

2 + 5

55.92%

5

 

Nigel Priestley

69.31

56

1 + 5

59.60%

5 + 5

Alan Creighton

70.19

56

5

58.92%

3 + 5

 

Richard Smith

72.00

43

5

51.73%

5

Nicola Kennedy

75.27

43

5

54.66%

5

11 + 5

Elaine Kennedy Walton

77.54

34

5

50.33%

5

10 + 5

Robert Hogg

85.09

64

Guest

52.26%

Guest

 

Roger Irving

92.00

52

5

43.53%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 4 :- GROUP D - HOLYWOOD 5 Mile - Tuesday May 14th 20123

Weather -perfect mild sunny no wind

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

30.14

40

15 + 5

74.66%

10 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

31.39

47

13 + 5

75.24%

11 + 5

Chris Palmer

32.46

32

11 + 5

65.62%

5 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

32.59

55

10 + 5

77.04%

15 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

33.19

43

9 + 5

69.30%

7 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

34.17

47

8 + 5

69.46%

8 + 5

Alan Reville

34.55

48

7 + 5

68.74%

6 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

35.49

36

6 + 5

61.22%

1 + 5

Peter Grant

36.2

41

5 + 5

62.60%

2 + 5

 

Andrew Carruthers

36.21

46

4 + 5

65.01%

3 + 5

Janet Priestley

37.36

52

3 + 5

75.46%

13 + 5

15 + 5

Caroline Legg

38.58

52

2 + 5

72.82%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Johnny Minto

38.59

46

1 + 5

60.62%

5

 

Nigel Priestley

39.08

55

5

65.49%

4 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

42.01

43

5

61.03%

5

11 + 5

Richard Smith

45.13

43

5

51.06%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 5 :- GROUP A - KIRCUDBRIGHT HALF MARATHON - Saturday May 25th 2013

Weather - sunny warm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

1.26.11

41

15 + 5

72.14%

11 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

1.27.47

47

13 + 5

74.37%

13 + 5

Gordon Vivers

1.32.38

55

11 + 5

75.50%

15 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

1.34.54

43

10 + 5

66.57%

10 + 5

Chris Palmer

1.38.38

32

9 + 5

60.05%

9 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

1.41.03

36

8 + 5

59.33%

7 + 5

Peter Grant

1.46.20

41

7 + 5

58.57%

6 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

1.57.36

56

6 + 5

60.00%

8 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

2.05.29

43

5 + 5

56.19%

5 + 5

15 + 5

Richard Smith

2.05.35

43

4 + 5

50.31%

4 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 6 :- GROUP C -GRETNA 10K - Tuesday June 11th 2013

Weather - warm & sunny

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

39.31

41

15 + 5

72.44%

10 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

40.41

47

13 + 5

73.67%

15 + 5

Chris Palmer

41.46

32

11 + 5

64.79%

4 + 5

 

Mark Walton

41.59

38

10 + 5

66.67%

6 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

42.38

43

9 + 5

68.16%

8 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

43.29

55

8 + 5

73.55%

13 + 5

Ernie Bryden

45.15

47

7 + 5

66.24%

5 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

45.49

36

6 + 5

60.24%

1 + 5

John Murphy

46.21

52

5 + 5

67.86%

7 + 5

 

Kenny Holt

47.09

37

Guest

58.94%

Guest

Janet Priestley

48.44

52

4 + 5

72.98%

11 + 5

15 + 5

Nigel Hall

48.57

52

3 + 5

63.74%

3 + 5

Caroline Legg

49.53

52

2 + 5

71.30%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Elizabeth Myatt

53.02

58

Guest

72.63%

Guest

Alan Creighton

53.48

57

1 + 5

60.46%

2 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

54.05

43

5

59.43%

5

11 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 7 :- GROUP C - BRYDEKIRK ROAD RUN 6.75 MILES- Tuesday June 4th 2013

 

 

Weather - damp mild

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

43.35

41

15 + 5

71.54%

8 + 5

Chris Ross

44.38

38

Guest

68.30%

Guest

 

Kevin Plummer

45.25

48

13 + 5

72.48%

11 + 5

Mark Walton

45.39

38

11 + 5

66.78%

6 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

46.01

47

10 + 5

70.97%

7 + 5

Chris Palmer

46.15

32

9 + 5

63.76%

2 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

46.25

55

8 + 5

75.11%

15 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

47.57

43

7 + 5

66.01%

4 + 5

 

Kenny Holt

49.37

37

Guest

60.99%

Guest

Ernie Bryden

49.54

47

6 + 5

65.44%

3 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

50.15

36

5 + 5

59.81%

5

Peter Grant

50.54

41

4 + 5

61.25%

5

 

John Murphy

51.43

53

3 + 5

66.29%

5 + 5

Janet Priestley

52.02

52

2 + 5

74.49%

13 + 5

15 + 5

Andy Carruthers

52.10

46

1 + 5

62.11%

1 + 5

Louise Hopper

52.33

50

5

71.92%

10 + 5

13 + 5

Caroline Legg

54.09

52

5

71.58%

9 + 5

11 + 5

Scott Porteous

55.31

34

Guest

55.54%

Guest

 

Johnny Minto

55.39

46

5

58.22%

5

Elizabeth Myatt

56.52

58

Guest

73.82%

Guest

Guest

Nicola Kennedy

59.15

43

5

59.12%

5

10 + 5

Elaine K/Walton

60.52

34

5

54.71%

5

9 + 5

Willie Minto

69.34

51

5

48.48%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 8 :- GROUP A - Dalbeattie Half Marathon - Sunday June 16th 2013

 

 

 

Weather - very warm & windy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Coleman

1.28.43

51

15 + 5

76.12%

15 + 5

Joe Boardman

1.30.14

47

13 + 5

72.35%

13 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

1.36.33

43

11 + 5

65.44%

8 + 5

Gordon Vivers

1.36.54

55

10 + 5

72.18%

11 + 5

 

Mark Walton

1.41.56

38

9 + 5

59.58%

6 + 5

Grant Seaton

1.43.36

36

8 + 5

57.86%

5 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

1.46.26

47

7 + 5

61.34%

7 + 5

Janet Priestley

1.49.37

52

6 + 5

71.75%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Caroline Legg

1.53.21

52

5 + 5

69.39%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Peter Grant

1.54.49

41

4 + 5

54.15%

3 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

2.03.16

57

3 + 5

57.77%

4 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 9 :- GROUP C - LOCKERBIE 10K - THURSDAY JUNE 27TH 2013

Weather - dry windy mild

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

39.19

41

15 + 5

72.81%

10 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

39.29

47

13 + 5

75.91%

15 + 5

Chris Palmer

41.38

32

11 + 5

65.00%

4 + 5

 

Mark Walton

41.50

38

10 + 5

66.91%

6 + 5

Grant Seaton

44.24

36

9 + 5

62.16%

1 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

44.38

47

8 + 5

67.15%

7 + 5

John Robson

46.25

57

7 + 5

70.08%

8 + 5

 

Peter Grant

46.26

41

6 + 5

61.65%

5

Andy Carruthers

46.49

46

5 + 5

63.53%

3 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

47.03

52

4 + 5

75.59%

13 + 5

15 + 5

John Murphy

47.06

53

3 + 5

66.78%

5 + 5

 

Caroline Legg

48.35

52

2 + 5

73.20%

11 + 5

13 + 5

Louise Hopper

48.35

50

2 + 5

71.38%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Elaine K/Walton

52.29

34

5

58.22%

5

10 + 5

Adrian M/Walker

53.22

42

5

54.04%

5

 

Lynda Minto

55.19

42

5

57.63%

5

9 + 5

George Fraser

55.31

66

5

63.47%

2 + 5

 

Richard Smith

55.37

43

5

52.25%

5

Willie Minto

58.56

51

5

52.51%

5

 

Jean Robson

92.00

56

5

54.32%

5

8 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 10 :- GROUP B - 'MOFFAT 15KM' - -Tuesday July 9th 2013

Weather - very very hot

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

64.44

48

15 + 5

71.08%

13 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

65.53

47

13 + 5

69.63%

9 + 5

Gordon Vivers

69.10

55

11 + 5

70.57%

11 + 5

 

Mark Walton

71.04

38

10 + 5

59.85%

5 + 5

Chris Palmer

71.49

32

9 + 5

57.46%

4 + 5

 

Alan Reville

75.00

48

8 + 5

61.35%

6 + 5

Louise Hopper

77.22

50

7 + 5

68.27%

8 + 5

15 + 5

Liz Dawson

79.28

54

6 + 5

69.95%

10 + 5

13 + 5

Janet Priestley

79.33

52

5 + 5

68.09%

7 + 5

11 + 5

Denise Lindsay

82.09

58

4 + 5

71.41%

15 + 5

10 + 5

Elaine K/Walton

87.13

34

3 + 5

53.36%

2 + 5

9 + 5

Lynda Minto

89.24

42

2 + 5

54.31%

3 + 5

8 + 5

Richard Smiith

89.47

43

1 + 5

49.23%

1 + 5

 

Adrian Murray/Walker

91.42

42

5

47.83%

5

Willie Minto

99.57

51

5

47.20%

5

 

Race 11 :- GROUP D - CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILE Tuesday 23d July 2013

 

 

 

Weather - warm dry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

30.50

47

15 + 5

77.24%

10 + 5

Kevin Plummer

30.56

48

13 + 5

77.59%

15 + 5

 

Andy Render

31.22

41

11 + 5

72.51%

7 + 5

Rory Longmore

32.21

53

10 + 5

77.26%

11 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

32.48

55

9 + 5

77.48%

13 + 5

Ernie Bryden

34.59

47

8 + 5

68.07%

5 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

37.38

52

7 + 5

75.40%

8 + 5

15 + 5

John Murphy

38.00

53

6 + 5

65.77%

4 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

38.08

54

5 + 5

76.36%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Louise Hopper

38.29

50

4 + 5

71.89%

6 + 5

11 + 5

Nigel Priestley

39.38

56

3 + 5

64.66%

3 + 5

Pam Coutts

43.26

48

2 + 5

62.15%

2 + 5

10 + 5

Willie Minto

44.43

51

1 + 5

54.99%

1 + 5

Lesley Minto

48.56

43

5

48.56%

5

9 + 5

Race 12 :- GROUP D -NEWBIE 4 MILE Tuesday 30th July 2013

 

 

 

Weather - thunderstorm !

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

25.45

41

15 + 5

69.76%

9 + 5

Joe Boardman

25.50

47

13 + 5

72.81%

11 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

26.52

32

11 + 5

63.21%

3 + 5

Gordon Vivers

27.02

54

10 + 5

74.25%

13 + 5

 

Mark Walton

27.17

38

9 + 5

64.39%

5 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

28.08

43

8 + 5

64.82%

6 + 5

 

Oliver Wilson

28.14

37

7 + 5

61.77%

5

Kenny Holt

28.35

37

Guest

61.06%

Guest

 

Ernie Bryden

29.21

47

6 + 5

66.86%

7 + 5

Grant Seaton

29.56

36

5 + 5

57.86%

5

 

Peter Grant

30.35

41

4 + 5

59.06%

5

Liz Dawson

30.56

54

3 + 5

74.81%

15 + 5

15 + 5

John Murphy

31.05

53

2 + 5

63.51%

4 + 5

Janet Priestley

31.12

52

1 + 5

72.28%

10 + 5

13 + 5

Louise Hopper

32.09

51

5

69.29%

8 + 5

11 + 5

Nigel Priestley

32.13

56

5

62.83%

2 + 5

 

Richard Smith

33.12

43

5

54.93%

5

Willie Minto

34.39

51

5

56.05%

5

 

Nicola Kennedy

35.28

43

5

57.46%

5

10 + 5

George Fraser

35.56

67

5

62.11%

1 + 5

 

Lesley Minto

38.11

43

5

53.37%

5

9 + 5

Dylan Walton ( 1 lap )

17.07

?

Guest

58.80%

Guest

 

Race 13 :- GROUP B - ANNAN 10 MILE Saturday August 24th 2013

 

 

 

Weather -dry , warm , muggy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

65.05

47

15 + 5

77.14%

15 + 5

Andy Render

66.30

41

13 + 5

71.97%

9 + 5

 

Steve Coleman

67.44

51

11 + 5

76.63%

13 + 5

Rory Armour

70.32

15

Guest

69.47%

Guest

 

Andrew Kennedy

71.40

44

10 + 5

68.38%

7 + 5

Chris Palmer

75.28

32

9 + 5

60.19%

5 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

80.22

47

8 + 5

62.47%

6 + 5

Grant Seaton

81.14

37

7 + 5

57.15%

4 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

81.36

51

6 + 5

72.05%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

81.52

52

5 + 5

72.73%

11 + 5

13 + 5

Caroline Legg

83.41

52

4 + 5

71.15%

8 + 5

11 + 5

Peter Grant

86.44

41

3 + 5

55.18%

2 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

95.57

57

2 + 5

56.98%

3 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

64.37 ( 7 Miles )

 

 

 

 

 

Nigel Hall

64.37 ( 7 Miles )

Elizabeth Myatt

64.37 ( 7 Miles )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 14 :- GROUP C - DUMFRIES 10K - Wednesday September 4th 2013

Weather - warm dry perfect conditions

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

38.11

41

15 + 5

74.97%

9 + 5

Joe Boardman

38.19

47

13 + 5

78.22%

11 + 5

 

Rory Longmore

38.35

53

11 + 5

81.52%

15 + 5

Chris Palmer

40.53

32

10 + 5

66.19%

5 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

43.31

47

9 + 5

68.88%

7 + 5

Liz Dawson

45.54

54

8 + 5

79.52%

13 + 5

15 + 5

Janet Priestley

46.40

52

7 + 5

76.21%

10 + 5

13 + 5

Louise Hopper

47.07

51

6 + 5

74.53%

8 + 5

11 + 5

Johnny Minto

48.36

48

5 + 5

61.20%

2 + 5

George Fraser

53.22

67

4 + 5

66.64%

6 + 5

 

Lynda Minto

53.28

43

3 + 5

61.26%

3 + 5

10 + 5

Pam Coutts

55.14

48

2 + 5

53.76%

4 + 5

9 + 5

Lesley Minto

59.47

43

1 + 5

60.11%

1 + 5

8 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 15 :- GROUP A - DUMFRIES HALF MARATHON - Sunday September 22nd 2013

Weather- warm & dry light breeze

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

1.23.18

47

15 + 5

78.37%

13 + 5

Rory Longmore

1.27.11

53

13 + 5

78.81%

15 + 5

 

Steve Coleman

1.27.23

51

11 + 5

77.28%

11 + 5

Andrew Kennedy

1.33.15

44

10 + 5

68.30%

7 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

1.37.36

55

9 + 5

71.66%

8 + 5

Chris Palmer

1.38.21

32

8 + 5

60.22%

4 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

1.43.37

37

7 + 5

58.20%

3 + 5

Alan Reville

1.44.04

48

6 + 5

63.26%

5 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

1.47.40

51

5 + 5

72.11%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Caroline Legg

1.49.15

52

4 + 5

71.99%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Janet Priestley

1.55.10

52

3 + 5

68.30%

7 + 5

11 + 5

Richard Smith

2.01.35

43

2 + 5

57.99%

2 + 5

 

Race 16 :- GROUP D - LANGHOLM POTHOLM 4.75 MILES Sunday October 6th 2013

 

 

Joe Boardman

30.33

47

15 + 5

77.95%

13 + 5

 

Rory Longmore

31.04

53

13 + 5

80.45%

15 + 5

Andy Render

31.17

41

11 + 5

72.70%

8 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

33.19

55

10 + 5

76.27%

11 + 5

Chris Palmer

33.24

32

9 + 5

64.37%

6 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

34.36

44

8 + 5

67.25%

7 + 5

Grant Seaton

37.40

37

7 + 5

58.62%

1 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

37.47

52

6 + 5

75.10%

10 + 5

15 + 5

Louise Hopper

37.47

51

6 + 5

74.15%

9 + 5

13 + 5

Andy Carruthers

38.50

46

4 + 5

60.85%

4 + 4

Roger Irving

42.47

52

3 + 5

57.94%

5 + 5

 

Brian Harper

38.51

42

Guest

58.98%

Guest

Peter Grant

39.11

41

2 + 5

58.04%

5

 

John Murphy

40.02

53

1 + 5

62.43%

4 + 5

Nigel Priestley

42.41

56

5

60.04%

2 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

44.20

57

5

58.30%

5

Douglas Anderson

47.22

57

5

54.57%

5