Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

Festive Road Race 2004

 

 

ADAC ROAD RACE 2004

POSITION

NUMBER

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

TIME

1

416

Carl Heaven

A.D.A.C.

Senior

20:31

2

430

Steve Murdoch

Border Harriers

M/40

20:33

3

404

Mark Whitelaw

A.D.A.C.

Senior

21:10

4

412

Brian Kirkwood

M/50

21:28

5

405

Roger Irving

A.D.A.C.

M/40

22:54

6

415

Joe Boardman

Nithsdale AC

Senior

23:22

7

428

Norman Neilson

Dumfries R.C.

M/45

23:42

8

401

Kevin McCaig

Border Harriers

M/40

24:13:00

9

420

Owen Brown

A.D.A.C.

Senior

24:19:00

10

442

Donald McCalley

M/40

24:32:00

11

417

Roger Guy

A.D.A.C.

M/55

24:34:00

12

409

Peter Garnett

Border Harriers

M/50

24:37:00

13

42

Roger Naughton

U/17

24:56:00

14

436

Scott Bremner

Senior

25:09:00

15

421

Andy Fairgrieve

A.D.A.C.

Senior

25:11:00

16

424

Alistair Kerr

Scottish Vets

M/60

25:15:00

17

414

Jim Davis

M/50

25:17:00

18

425

John Robson

A.D.A.C.

M/45

25:46:00

19

443

Ross Dunlop

Annan Academy

U/17

25:52:00

20

439

James Grierson

Dumfries R.C.

M/45

26:00:00

21

406

George Fraser

A.D.A.C.

M/55

26:08:00

22

422

Jim Buchanan

A.D.A.C.

M/60

26:31:00

23

410

Steve Long

Elswick Harriers

M/45

26:43:00

24

434

Philip Kemp

Senior

27:05:00

25

429

John Garner

Annan Academy/ADAC

U/20

27:12:00

26

426

Nigel Priestley

A.D.A.C.

M/45

27:14:00

27

419

John Murphy

A.D.A.C.

M/40

27:33:00

28

432

Peter Naughton

M/45

27:36:00

29

435

Callum Thomson

ADAC

Senior

27:49:00

30

433

Chris Hincliffe

M/60

27:56:00

31

46

Emma Friars

Nithsdale AC

U/17

28:04:00

32

403

Andrzej Wieckowski

Bolton Utd Harriers & A.C

Senior

28:14:00

33

437

Mike Trant

Dumfries R.C.

M/50

29:08:00

34

423

Robert Hogg

Teviotdale Harriers

M/55

29:37:00

35

418

Colin Christie

A.D.A.C.

Senior

29:39:00

36

408

John Garner

M/55

30:46:00

37

47

Rachel Robson

ADAC

U/17

31:20:00

38

441

M Slater

M/55

31:32:00

39

413

Gordon Rogerson

A.D.A.C.

M/50

31:55:00

40

440

Alex Grant

Dumfries R.C.

M/55

32:25:00

41

341

Jean Robson

A.D.A.C

F/45

32:33:00

42

427

David Henderson

A.D.A.C.

M/40

33:03:00

43

331

Judy Chandler

F/45

34:17:00

44

344

Penny Humphreys

F/35

36:00:00

45

431

Gerry Murdoch

M/60

36:02:00

46

402

Bill Love

Dumfries R.C.

M/60

36:36:00

47

339

Fiona Jardine

F/35

36:44:00

48

342

Lynda Irving

Senior

38:48:00

49

345

Michelle Hall

Senior

38:48:00

50

334

Carol Degnan

F/40

39:11:00

51

335

Marie Mckeown

F/40

39:11:00

52

337

Diana Wyllie

A.D.A.C

F/40

42:18:00

53

333

Linda Clark

Dumfries R.C.

F/45

43:16:00

54

Hayley McCarther Blair

Annan Academy

U/17

43:43:00

55

Emma Wallace

Annan Academy

U/17

43:46:00

56

330

Susan Graham

Dumfries R.C.

F/45

44:20:00

57

336

Janice Fairgrieve

F/60

44:32:00

58

329

Catriona McDonald

F/50

45:05:00

59

411

Len Prater

A.D.A.C.

M/60

47:43:00

60

332

Gina Garner

F/50

50:14:00