Annan & District Athletic Club

Home ] Up ] 2003 ] 2004 ] 2005 ] 2006 ] 2007 ] 2008 ] 2009 ] 2010 ] 2011 ] 2012 ] 2013 ]          

 

 

ADAC ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

As usual there will be 3 championships to contest this year :- The Main Road Champs , An Age Grade Champs & A Ladies Champs

 

GROUP A - Kircudbright ½ Marathon , Dalbeattie ½ Marathon , Dumfries ½ Marathon

GROUP B – Toughman 10 mile, Annan 10 mile , Moffat 15Km

GROUP C- Hightae 6, Langholm Docs Run 7, Brydekirk 6.5 , Lockerbie 6, Dumfries 10K,

GROUP D – Hollywood 5, Gretna – Rigg 5, ,Castle Douglas 5, Langholm Potholm 4.6 mile

 

Points will be as follows:- 20 Points For First , Second 18 , Third 16 fourth 15, 14, 13 etc down to 1 point plus everyone will receive 5 points for completion of event

 

You must include one race from Group A one from Group B two from Group C

and two from Group D plus your best results from two other races from any group -

5 Points only will also be given for completion of a further 2 races from any group.

 

CLUB VESTS/T SHIRTS MUST BE WORN IN RACES -APART FROM ADAC H/CAP EVENTS- IN ORDER TO QUALIFY FOR POINTS

Thursday 10th April -6.45pm prompt - Hightae 6 Mile (ADAC Run)

Sunday May 4th 10.30am - Langholm – Doctors Run 7.5 Mile (ADAC Run)

Tuesday May 13th 7pm – Holywood 5 Mile

Saturday May 24th - Kircudbright ½ Marathon    (results)

Tuesday June 3rd 7pm– Gretna to Rigg 5 mile (ADAC Run)

Tuesday June 10th 6.45pm – Annan 10 Mile (ADAC Run)

Sunday June 22nd – Dalbeattie ½ Marathon

Thursday June 26th 7pm– Lockerbie 6 Mile (ADAC Run)

Tuesday July 15th - Moffat Gala Run 15K  (results)

Tuesday July 22nd 7pm – Castle Douglas 5 Mile

Tuesday July 29th 7pm – Potholm Run ,Langholm (ADAC Run)

ADAC RUNNING FESTIVAL 8th 9th & 10th August

Tuesday August 19th 7pm – Brydekirk 6.5 Mile (ADAC Run)

Sunday 31st August - Dumfries 10K ( Pre Entry Only)

Sunday September 21st - Dumfries ½ Marathon

Saturday October 4th 10.30am – Black Esk ‘Toughman 10’ (ADAC Run)

TEAM EVENTS

Tuesday 22nd April –Kinnel water 5k – 7pm start

Wednesday 2nd July – 7pm – Track Night 400 Metres & 1 mile

Tuesday 8th July – Lockerbie 2.7 Mile – 6.45 for 7pm start

Tuesday 26th August – Moffat 4 Mile – 6.45pm start

Tuesday 9th September – Fun Relay Night –Annan – 6.45pm start

 

* Includes bonus 20 points for completion of all 4 events

 

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

0

25

0

25

25

5

5

25

23

25

25

25

0*

0

0

208

Joe Boardman

0

23

25

0

23

25

0

5

0

0*

23

5

23

25

25

202

Chris Palmer

23

5

23

0

21

23

21

20

0

0

21

5

21

0*

0

183

Gordon Vivers

20

5

21

21

0*

21

5

0*

21

20

0*

0*

20

21

0

175

Ernie Bryden

5

0

20

20

0*

5

20

16

17

18

0

18

0

19

0

158

Kevin Plummer

25

0

0

23

19

10

0

23

25

21

0

0

0

0

0

146

Liz Dawson

0

10

0

19

0

0

18

5

16

15

18

13

18

0

0

132

Janet Priestley

5

14

13

18

0*

13

0

5

0

14

17

15

0

0

18

132

Johnny Minto

5

12

15

17

0

0

17

13

14

0

16

5

17

0

0

131

Peter Grant

12

0

16

0

15

17

19

0

15

0

0

14

0

0

19

127

John Green

17

21

0

0

19

20

0

18

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

114

John Murphy

13

5

18

0

14

15

0

14

0

17

0

16

0

0

0

112

Alan Reville

19

17

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

19

19

0

0

0

20

112

Alan Cameron

5

0*

0*

0

9

9

0

5

0

13

12

11

16

17

14

111

Andy Carruthers

16

13

19

0

0

0

0

15

0

16

0

0

0

18

0

97

Andy Render

18

0

0

0

0

18

0

17

0

0

0

17

0

0

23

93

Louise Hopper

10

0

14

0

11

13

16

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

76

Nigel Priestley

11

15

17

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

73

Peter Rogerson

21

20

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

72

Andrew Kennedy

0

16

0

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

21

70

Alan Creighton

0

9

11

16

0

0

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

16

65

Nicola Kennedy

5

6

10

0

10

9

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

61

Ruth Griffiths

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

10

0

14

9

14

0

0

52

Steve Coleman

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

48

Grant Seaton

7

0

0

0

0

14

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

44

Nigel Hall

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

17

0

37

Elaine K/Walton

0

7

12

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34

George Fraser

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

15

14

0

34

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

5

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

Richard Smith

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

26

John Parry

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

0

0

23

Craig Palmer

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Barbara Dawson

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

14

Brain Harper

8

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

Roger Irving

5

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Pam Coutts

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

 

 

LADIES TABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet Priestley

5

25

25

23

25

25

0

5

0

23

0*

25

0

0

25

206

Liz Dawson

0

23

0

25

0

0

25

23

25

25

25

5

25

0

0

201

Louise Hopper

23

0

25

0

23

25

23

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

144

Nicola Kennedy

20

20

20

0

21

20

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

144

Ruth Griffiths

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

20

0

21

21

23

0

0

103

Elaine K-Walton

0

21

21

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

63

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

0

21

0

19

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

63

Barbara Dawson

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

Pam Coutts

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

 

 

AGE GRADE TABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

0

25

0

25

25

5

5

25

25

25

25

25

0*

0

0

210

Joe Boardman

0

23

25

0

21

25

0

5

0

23

0*

5

20

21

25

193

Gordon Vivers

21

5

23

0*

23

23

5

21

21

0*

0*

21

0*

25

0

188

Liz Dawson

0

5

0

21

0

0

21

20

20

19

23

23

23

0

0

175

Janet Priestley

23

20

21

19

20

0*

0

5

0

5

19

20

0

0

23

175

Ernie Bryden

5

0

17

18

5

16

18

12

0*

15

0

16

0

19

0

141

Chris Palmer

5

5

16

0

0*

15

19

13

0

0

17

15

18

18

0

141

Kevin Plummer

20

0

0

23

17

9

0

23

23

23

0

0

0

0

0

138

John Murphy

15

5

19

0

16

17

0

15

0

16

0

17

0

0

0

120

Johnny Minto

5

5

12

16

0

0

16

9

12

0

16

12

16

0

0

119

Louise Hopper

19

0

20

0

18

18

20

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

113

John Green

16

17

0

0

19

20

0

16

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

106

Alan Cameron

5

5

9

0

9

0*

0

0*

0

13

12

9

14

15

13

104

Alan Reville

18

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

17

17

18

0

0

0

18

103

Peter Grant

9

0

10

0

11

13

15

0

11

0

0

13

0

0

16

98

Nigel Priestley

17

16

18

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

84

Andy Carruthers

13

10

16

0

0

0

0

11

0

14

0

0

0

17

0

81

Peter Rogerson

25

21

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

79

Alan Creighton

0

13

14

17

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

17

75

Nicola Kennedy

5

7

13

0

10

11

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

69

Andy Render

10

0

0

0

0

14

0

10

0

0

0

14

0

0

21

69

Andrew Kennedy

0

12

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

20

58

Ruth Griffiths

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

10

0

14

11

15

0

0

55

Steve Coleman

0

0

0

0

0

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

48

George Fraser

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

17

20

0

44

Nigel Hall

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

16

0

36

Grant Seaton

7

0

0

0

0

8

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

34

Elaine K-Walton

0

6

11

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

32

Lynda Minto

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

6

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

31

Richard Smith

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

13

0

0

0

0

23

Denise Lindsay

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

John Parry

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

0

0

0

18

Craig Palmer

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

Douglas Anderson

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

0

0

0

15

Barbara Dawson

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

Brian Harper

8

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Roger Irving

5

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Pam Coutts

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

 

 

ALL RACE RESULTS

 

 

 

 

Based on WAVA 2006Age 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Championship

Grading Factors

 

 

 

Time

Age

Points

Age Grade %

Age Grade Points

Ladies Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 1 :- GROUP C - HIGHTAE 6.1 MILES - THURSDAY APRIL 10TH 

 

 

 

Weather Conditions :- Dry mild

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

39.39

49

20 + 5

75.31%

15 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

40.07

33

18 + 5

66.39%

6 + 5

 

Peter Rogerson

41.06

57

16 + 5

77.61%

20 + 5

 

Alan Mooney

41.13

41

Guest

68.10%

Guest

 

Gordon Vivers

41.30

56

15 + 5

76.21%

16 + 5

 

Alan Reville

42.01

49

14 + 5

71.07%

13 + 5

 

Andy Render

43.03

41

13 + 5

65.20%

5 + 5

 

John Green

43.25

51

12 + 5

69.89%

11 + 5

 

Andy Carruthers

43.32

47

11 + 5

67.51%

8 + 5

 

Barbara Dawson

43.40

34

10 + 5

68.63%

9 + 5

20 + 5

Ernie Bryden

43.44

47

9 + 5

67.20%

7 + 5

 

John Murphy

44.32

54

8 + 5

69.84%

10 + 5

 

Peter Grant

44.50

42

7 + 5

63.08%

4 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

45.09

57

6 + 5

70.65%

12 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

45.52

51

5 + 5

75.10%

14 + 5

18 + 5

Janet Priestley

46.10

53

4 + 5

76.54%

18 + 5

16 + 5

Rachel Robson

47.27

25

Guest

62.70%

Guest

Guest

Brian Harper

47.32

43

3 + 5

59.94%

1 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

47.55

37

2 + 5

56.87%

5

 

Johnny Minto

48.28

46

1 + 5

60.17%

2 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

52.19

44

5

60.79%

3 + 5

15 + 5

Richard Smith

52.51

43

5

53.91%

5

 

Alan Cameron

56.05

48

5

52.82%

5

 

Roger Irving

85.00

53

5

36.29%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 2 :- GROUP C - DOCTORS RUN - LANGHOLM 7.5 MILES - SUNDAY MAY 4TH 

 

 

Weather Conditions : Drizzly cool 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

50.04

54

20 + 5

82.42%

20 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

52.05

48

18 + 5

75.39%

18 + 5

 

John Green

56.51

51

16 + 5

70.78%

12 + 5

 

Peter Rogerson

57.17

57

15 + 5

73.92%

16 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

57.22

56

14 + 5

73.18%

14 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

57.51

33

13 + 5

61.02%

6 + 5

 

Alan Reville

59.49

49

12 + 5

66.17%

10 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

61.38

44

11 + 5

61.71%

7 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

63.11

57

10 + 5

67.02%

11 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

63.54

53

9 + 5

73.30%

15 + 5

20 + 5

Andy Carruthers

64.06

47

8 + 5

60.76%

5 + 5

 

Johnny Minto

64.45

47

7 + 5

60.15%

4 + 5

 

John Murphy

65.08

54

6 + 5 

63.35%

9 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

65.11

54

5 + 5

72.80%

13 + 5

18 + 5

Alan Creighton

68.31

57

4 + 5

61.80%

8 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

76.31

48

3 + 5

51.32%

5

 

Elaine Kennedy Walton

77.01

35

2 + 5

51.74%

1 + 5

16 + 5

Kirsteen Porteous

77.01

35?

Guest

51.74%

Guest

 

Nicola Kennedy

77.06

44

1 + 5

54.46%

2 + 5

15 + 5

Pam Coutts

77.56

49

5

57.14%

3 + 5

14 + 5

Brian Harper

78.06

43

5

48.32%

5

 

Roger Irving

1.51.00

53

5

36.86%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3 :- Group D -HOLYWOOD 5 MILES- TUESDAY MAY 13TH

 

 

 

Weather conditions : Dry mild bit breezy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

31.37

48

20 + 5

75.92%

20 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

32.31

33

18 + 5

66.37%

11 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

34.01

56

16 + 5

75.34%

18 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

35.12

48

15 + 5

68.19%

12 + 5

 

Andy Carruthers

35.53

47

14 + 5

66.37%

11 + 5

 

John Murphy

36.10

54

13 + 5

69.68%

17 + 2

 

Nigel Priestley

37.21

57

12 + 5

69.20%

13 + 5

 

Peter Grant

37.50

42

11 + 5

60.57%

5 + 5

 

Johnny Minto

38.21

47

10 + 5

62.10%

7 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

38.47

51

9 + 5

72.24%

15 + 5

20 + 5

Janet Priestley

38.47

53

8 + 5

74.11%

16 + 5

20 + 5

Elaine K/Walton

39.58

35

7 + 5

61.18%

6 + 5

16 + 5

Alan Creighton

40.30

57

6 + 5

63.82%

9 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

40.55

44

5 + 5

63.22%

8 + 5

15 + 5

Alan Cameron

42.48

48

4 + 5

56.08%

4 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 4 - Group A - KIRCUDBRIGHT HALF MARATHON - SATURDAY MAY 24TH

 

 

Weather Conditions :- Dry breezy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

1.22.21

54

20 + 5

84.18%

20 + 5

 

Kevin Plummer

1.25.52

49

18 + 5

77.31%

18 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

1.33.31

56

16 + 5

75.46%

15 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

1.38.01

48

15 + 5

67.16%

13 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

1.45.43

54

14 + 5

76.39%

16 + 5

20 + 5

Janet Priestley

1.49.04

53

13 + 5

73.07%

14 + 5

18 + 5

Johnny Minto

1.52.15

47

12 + 5

58.16%

11 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

1.54.31

57

11 + 5

62.18%

12 + 5

 

Elaine K/Walton

2.08.15

35

10 + 5

51.97%

10 + 5

16 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 5 - GROUP D GRETNA - RIGG 5 MILE -TUESDAY JUNE 3D 

 

 

 

Weather Conditions - Breezy dry sunny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

29.56

54

20 + 5

84.19%

20 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

31.48

48

18 + 5

75.48%

16 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

31.57

33

16 + 5

67.55%

8 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

33.4

56

15 + 5

76.12%

18 + 5

 

John Green

34.21

51

14 + 5

71.58%

14 + 5

 

Kevin Plummer

34.21

49

14 + 5

70.44%

12 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

34.59

48

12 + 5

68.61%

10 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

35.43

44

11 + 5

65.14%

7 + 5

 

Peter Grant

36.08

42

10 + 5

63.42%

6 + 5

 

John Murphy

36.16

54

9 + 5

69.49%

11 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

38.01

57

8 + 5

67.99%

9 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

39.11

53

7 + 5

73.35%

15 + 5

20 + 5

Louise Hopper

39.39

51

6 + 5

70.66%

13 + 5 

18 + 5

Nicola Kennedy

40.53

44

5 + 5

63.27%

5 + 5

16 + 5

Alan Cameron

43.02

48

4 + 5

55.78%

4 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 6 - ANNAN 10 MILE - TUESDAY 10TH JUNE

 

 

 

 

Weather Conditions - Dry mild little breeze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

66.39

48

20 + 5

75.95%

20 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

70.16

33

18 + 5

64.80%

10 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

71.45

56

16 + 5

75.53%

18 + 5

 

John Green

72.19

51

15 + 5

71.78%

15 + 5

 

Rory Longmore

73.40

54

14 + 5

72.29%

16 + 5

 

Andy Render

75.28

42

13 + 5

63.92%

9 + 5

 

Peter Grant

77.53

42

12 + 5

61.94%

8 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

78.04

48

11 + 5

64.85%

11 + 5

 

John Murphy

81.45

54

10 + 5

65.14%

12 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

84.32

37

9 + 5

54.92%

3 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

85.39

53

8 + 5

70.42%

14 + 5

20 + 5

Louise Hopper

85.39

51

8 + 5

68.84%

13 + 5

20 + 5

Lynda Minto

91.43

43

6 + 5

58.64%

7 + 5

16 + 5

Kevin Plummer

91.44

49

5 + 5

55.64%

4 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

94.05

44

4 + 5

57.67%

6 + 5

15 + 5

Nigel Hall

94.05

53

4 + 5

56.12%

5 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

94.05

48

4 + 5

53.81%

2 + 5

 

Liz Dawson ( 8.45 Miles)

82.30

54

0

60.87%

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 7 - DALBEATTIE HALF MARATHON - SUNDAY 22ND JUNE

 

 

 

Weather Conditions - Very hot

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Coleman

1.28.42

52

20 + 5

76.80%

20 + 5

 

Rory Longmore

1.34.40

54

18 + 5

73.23%

18 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

1.36.00

33

16 + 5

61.78%

14 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

1.47.20

48

15 + 5

61.33%

13 + 5

 

Peter Grant

1.49.41

42

14 + 5

57.14%

10 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

1.50.58

55

13 + 5

71.63%

16 + 5

20 + 5

Johnny Minto

1.54.10

47

12 + 5

57.18%

11 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

1.59.00

51

11 + 5

63.45%

15 + 5

18 + 5

Gordon Vivers

2.03.21

56

10 + 5

57.21%

12 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 8 - LOCKERBIE 10K - THURSDAY JUNE 26TH

 

 

 

 

Weather Conditions - Perfect warm and still

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

37.32

54

20 + 5

84.51%

20 + 5

 

Kevin Plummer

38.30

49

18 + 5

79.10%

18 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

39.57

48

16 + 5

75.62%

14 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

40.06

33

15 + 5

67.74%

8 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

41.48

56

14 + 5

77.17%

16 + 5

 

John Green

42.42

51

13 + 5

72.48%

11 + 5

 

Willie Martin

43.56

46

Guest

67.70%

Guest

 

Andy Render

44.52

42

12 + 5

64.28%

5 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

44.55

48

11 + 5

67.26%

7 + 5

 

Andy Carruthers

46.02

47

10 + 5

65.11%

6 + 5

 

John Murphy

46.22

54

9 + 5

68.41%

10 + 5

 

Johnny Minto

47.23

47

8 + 5

63.26%

4 + 5

 

Louise Hopper

47.37

51

7 + 5

73.75%

13 + 5

20 + 5

Peter Rogerson

47.39

57

6 + 5

68.27%

9 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

48.27

55

5 + 5

76.33%

15 + 5

18 + 5

Janet Priestley

48.55

53

4 + 5

73.65%

12 + 5

16 + 5

Grant Seaton

50.55

37

3 + 5

54.58%

5

 

Mike Trant

51.08

60

Guest

65.29%

Guest

 

Nicola Kennedy

51.57

44

2 + 5

62.42%

3 + 5

15 + 5

Richard Smith

52.43

44

1 + 5

55.55%

5

 

Alan Cameron

54.32

48

5

55.40%

5

 

Lynda Minto

54.49

43

5

58.63%

1 + 5

14 + 5

Ruth Griffiths

55.4

44

5

58.25%

5

13 + 5

George Fraser

57.18

67

5

62.06%

2 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

DNF

57

0

0.00%

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 9 - MOFFAT GALA RUN - TUESDAY JULY 15TH

 

 

 

Weather conditions - warm dry perfect

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Plummer

61.03

49

20 + 5

75.99%

18 + 5

 

Rory Longmore

61.44

54

18 + 5

78.38%

20 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

65.31

56

16 + 5

75.15%

16 + 5

 

Craig Palmer

67.19

39

15 + 5

63.67%

11 + 5

 

John Green

70.26

51

14 + 5

66.98%

13 + 5

 

Alan Reville

72.07

49

13 + 5

64.33%

12 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

73.1

48

12 + 5

62.89%

10 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

76.17

55

11 + 5

73.84%

15 + 5

20 + 5

Peter Grant

78.51

42

10 + 5

55.63%

6 + 5

 

Johnny Minto

79.35

47

9 + 5

57.35%

7 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

81.06

58

8 + 5

61.79%

9 + 5

 

Lynda Minto

82.48

43

7 + 5

59.12%

8 + 5

18 + 5

Denise Lindsay

84.15

59

6 + 5

70.61%

14 + 5

16 + 5

Ruth Griffith

90.33

44

5 + 5

54.54%

5 + 5

15 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 10 - CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILE - TUESDAY JULY 22ND

 

 

 

Weather conditions - very warm dry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

30.12

54

20 + 5

83.45%

20 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

31.08

48

18 + 5

77.10%

18 + 5

 

Kevin Plummer

31.23

49

16 + 5

77.10%

18 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

33.17

56

15 + 5

77.00%

15 + 5

 

Alan Reville

35.18

49

14 + 5

68.54%

12 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

36.05

48

13 + 5

66.52%

10 + 5

 

John Murphy

37.10

54

12 + 5

67.81%

11 + 5

 

Andy Carruthers

37.18

47

11 + 5

63.85%

9 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

38.28

55

10 + 5

76.60%

14 + 5

20 + 5

Janet Priestley

39.08

53

9 + 5

73.44%

13 + 5

18 + 5

Alan Cameron

44.04

48

8 + 5

54.47%

8 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 11 - POTHOLM 5 MILE RUN LANGHOLM - TUESDAY JULY 29TH

 

 

 

Weather conditions - cool perfect

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

30.33

54

20 + 5

82.49%

20 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

31.54

48

18 + 5

75.24%

16 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

32.48

33

16 + 5 

65.80%

12 + 5

 

Carl Heaven

33.20

43

Guest

69.26%

Guest

 

Gordon Vivers

34.37

56

15 + 5

74.04%

15 + 5

 

Alan Reville

36.01

49

14 + 5

67.18%

13 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

38.43

55

13 + 5

76.21%

18 + 5

20 + 5

Janet Priestley

39.10

53

12 + 5

73.38%

14 + 5

18 + 5

Johnny Minto

40.22

47

11 + 5

59.00%

11 + 5

 

Richard Smith

40.57

44

10 + 5

56.82%

8 + 5

 

Ruth Griffith

44.33

44

9 + 5

58.07%

9 + 5

16 + 5

Douglas Anderson

44.33

58

9 + 5

58.51%

10 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

45.20

48

7 + 5

52.95%

7 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 12 - BRYDEKIRK 7MILES -TUESDAY AUGUST 19TH

 

 

 

Weather Conditions _ Dry mild little breeze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

42.27

54

20 + 5

83.91%

20 + 5

 

John Parry

43.15

41

18 + 5

74.84%

13 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

44.25

48

16 + 5

76.95%

14 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

45.25

33

15 + 5

67.66%

10 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

47.13

56

14 + 5

77.34%

16 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

49.48

48

13 + 5

68.63%

11 + 5

 

Andy Render

50.54

42

12 + 5

64.08%

9 + 5

 

John Murphy

51.42

54

11 + 5

69.44%

12 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

52.25

53

10 + 5

77.05%

15 + 5

20 + 5

Peter Grant

53.05

42

9 + 5

60.98%

8 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

53.27

55

8 + 5

77.55%

18 + 5

18 + 5

Johnny Minto

55.47

47

7 + 5

60.79%

7 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

61.20

48

6 + 5

55.73%

4 + 5

 

Nigel Hall

61.20

53

6 + 5

58.05%

5 + 5

 

Ruth Griffith

61.59

45

4 + 5

59.44%

6 + 5

16 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 13 = DUMFRIES DOONHAMER 10K - SUNDAY AUGUST 31ST

 

 

 

Weather conditions :-Warm & sunny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

37.58

54

20 + 5

83.54%

20 + 5

 

Joe Boardman

39.20

48

18 + 5

76.80%

15 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

41.04

33

16 + 5

66.14%

13 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

41.33

56

15 + 5

77.63%

16 + 5

 

Peter Rogerson

44.15

57

14 + 5

73.51%

14 + 5

 

Liz Dawson

47.15

55

13 + 5

78.27%

18 + 5

20 + 5

Johnny Minto

47.47

47

12 + 5

62.73%

11 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

53.15

48

11 + 5

56.73%

9 + 5

 

George Fraser

54.36

68

10 + 5

65.75%

12 + 5

 

Ruth Griffith

55.09

45

9 + 5

59.36%

10 + 5

18 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 14 - DUMFRIES HALF MARATHON - SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 21ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

1.26.59

48

20 + 5

75.68%

16 + 5

 

Steve Coleman

1.28.51

52

18 + 5

76.67%

18 + 5

 

Gordon Vivers

1.31.45

56

16 + 5

76.91%

20 + 5

 

Chris Palmer

1.35.20

33

15 + 5

62.21%

13 + 5

 

Ernie Bryden

1.45.03

48

14 + 5

62.60%

14 + 5

 

Andy Carruthers

1.53.31

47

13 + 5

57.51%

12 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

2.06.04

48

12 + 5

52.22%

10 + 5

 

Andrew Kennedy

2.06.04

45

12 + 5

50.94%

9 + 5

 

Nigel Hall

2.06.04

53

12 + 5

54.51%

11 + 5

 

George Fraser

2.10.26

68

9 + 5

60.65%

15 + 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 15 - TOUGHMAN 10 MILE - SATURDAY OCTOBER 4TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

1.09.17

48

20 + 5

71.55%

20 + 5

 

Andy Render

1.10.59

42

18 + 5

66.55%

16 + 5

 

John Cowan

1.15.05

44

Guest

63.92%

Guest

 

Andrew Kennedy

1.05.18

45

16 + 5

64.25%

15 + 5

 

Alan Reville

1.20.34

49

15 + 5

62.04%

13 + 5

 

Peter Grant

1.22.39

42

14 + 5

57.16%

11 + 5

 

Janet Priestley

1.23.22

53

13 + 5

70.09%

18 + 5

 

Nigel Priestley

1.24.57

57

12 + 5

63.02%

14 + 5

 

Alan Creighton

1.27.22

58

11 + 5

61.82%

12 + 5

 

Grant Seaton

1.27.41

38

10 + 5

52.24%

9 + 5

 

Alan Cameron

1.35.12

48

9 + 5

52.07%

8 + 5

 

Nicola Kennedy

1.35.12

44

9 + 5

55.50%

10 + 5

 

Susan Watson

1.35.12

29

Guest

52.18%

Guest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Kerr- 1 lap 7.6 Miles

1.01.01

14

 

58.97%

 

 

Caroline Legg - 1 lap 7.6 Miles

1.24.28

53

 

51.36%