Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

 

Joe, 2nd-Kevin, Winner - and Louise ,3rd

Trophies presented by young Ryan, grandson of Caroline and Alan

Congratulations to all

 

NAME

ONE MILE TRACK RUN

3.75 MILE X COUNTRY RUN

SIX MILE ROAD RUN

3.5 MILE HILL RUN

TOTAL POINTS

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Kevin McCaig

5.40

74.85

25

22.42

73.77

23

37.01

79.91

25

28.29

72.12

40*

113

Joe Boardman

5.33

72.91

21

22.36

70.68

20

37.49

74.62

21

26.03

75.23

41*

103

Louise Hopper

6.38

73.25

23

27.38

67.60

19

44.54

72.66

20

32.07

71.13

39*

101

Caroline Legg

7.12

68.33

18

26.27

71.50

21

44.08

74.83

23

32.33

71.05

38*

100

Andy Render

5.34

69.48

19

23.19

65.49

17

38.18

70.43

19

27.43

67.59

37*

92

Liz Dawson

6.56

72.79

20

28.45

67.44

18

48.29

69.84

18

35.34

66.66

36*

92

Keith Ainslie

6.27

64.21

14

26.23

61.97

15

43.44

66.04

17

30.31

65.73

35*

81

Andrew Kennedy

5.58

65.79

17

25.13

61.46

14

42.03

65.10

15

30.12

62.96

34*

80

Ernie Bryden

6.18

64.23

15

26.07

61.17

13

43.01

65.60

16

31.51

61.53

33*

77

John Murphy

6.38

63.94

12

29.21

57.05

9

47.57

61.69

14

47.57

42.84

27*

62

Jim Buchanan

-

-

-

26.24

78.91

25

-

-

-

31.06

82.18

25

50

Alan Creighton

7.17

60.68

10

29.51

58.45

10

51.24

59.96

13

-

-

-

33

Vicky Hart

6.29

64.86

16

26.16

63.83

16

-

-

-

-

-

-

32

Nicola Kennedy

7.13

61.36

11

29.38

58.55

11

-

-

-

37.22

56.78

10

32

Craig Johnston

6.10

60.45

9

26.21

55.86

8

44.51

57.97

12

-

-

-

29

Susan Gallagher

6.45

64.00

13

27.58

61.00

12

-

-

-

-

-

-

25

Rory Longmore

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

25.50

79.52

23

23

Colin Warrick

6.55

55.51

8

29.57

50.62

7

-

-

-

-

-

-

15

Lynda Minto

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

35.50

58.84

12

12

Lucy Craig

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

37.03

56.59

9

9

Linda Longmore

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

46.22

50.50

8

8

 

* Includes bonus 20 points for completion of all 4 events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY'S COMPETITORS

SATURDAY'S HARDY 6 MILERS

SUNDAY'S HILL RUNNERS

 

ADAC FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE MILE TRACK RACE - Age Grade Result

 

 

 

 

 

NAME

 

TIME

AGE

 

%

POINTS

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

5.33

44

 

72.91%

21

 

 

 

 

Andy Render

5.34

38

69.48%

19

Kevin McCaig

5.40

50

 

74.85%

25

 

 

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

5.58

40

65.79%

17

Craig Johnston

6.10

31

 

60.45%

9

 

 

 

 

Rowan Glendinning

6.13

15

70.63%

Guest

Ernie Bryden

6.18

44

 

64.23%

15

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainslie

6.27

47

64.21%

14

Vicky Hart

6.29

31

 

64.86%

16

 

 

 

 

John Murphy

6.38

50

63.94%

12

Louise Hopper

6.38

48

 

73.25%

23

 

 

 

 

Susan Gallagher

6.45

37

64.00%

13

Colin Warrick

6.55

37

 

55.51%

8

 

 

 

 

Liz Dawson

6.56

51

72.79%

20

Caroline Legg

7.12

49

 

68.33%

18

 

 

 

 

Nicola Kennedy

7.13

40

61.36%

11

Alan Creighton

7.17

55

 

60.68%

10

 

 

 

 

3.75 MILE X COUNTRY RACE -Age Grade Result

 

 

 

 

 

NAME

 

TIME

AGE

 

%

POINTS

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

22.36

44

 

70.68%

20

 

 

 

 

Kevin McCaig

22.42

50

73.77%

23

Andy Render

23.19

38

 

65.49%

17

 

 

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

25.13

40

61.46%

14

Ernie Bryden

26.07

44

 

61.17%

13

 

 

 

 

Vicky Hart

26.16

31

63.83%

16

Craig Johnston

26.21

31

 

55.86%

8

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainslie

26.23

47

61.97%

15

Jim Buchanan

26.24

73

 

78.91%

25

 

 

 

 

Caroline Legg

26.27

49

71.50%

21

Louise Hopper

27.38

48

 

67.60%

19

 

 

 

 

Susan Gallagher

27.58

37

61.00%

12

Liz Dawson

28.45

51

 

67.44%

18

 

 

 

 

John Murphy

29.21

50

57.05%

9

Nicola Kennedy

29.38

40

 

58.55%

11

 

 

 

 

Alan Creighton

29.51

55

58.45%

10

Colin Warrick

29.57

37

 

50.62%

7

 

 

 

 

SIX MILE ROAD RACE - Age Grade Result

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin McCaig

37.01

50

 

79.91%

25

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

37.49

44

74.62%

21

Andy Render

38.18

50

 

70.43%

19

 

 

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

42.03

40

65.10%

15

Ernie Bryden

43.01

44

 

65.60%

16

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainslie

43.44

47

66.04%

17

Caroline Legg

44.08

49

 

74.83%

23

 

 

 

 

Craig Johnston

44.51

31

57.57%

12

Louise Hopper

44.54

48

 

72.66%

20

 

 

 

 

John Murphy

47.57

50

61.69%

14

Liz Dawson

48.29

51

 

69.84%

18

 

 

 

 

Alan Creighton

51.24

55

59.96%

13

Nicola Kennedy

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.25 MILE FELL RUN -Age Grade Result (4.25 Miles on Age Grade due to gradient)

 

Rory Longmore

25.50

50

 

79.52%

23

 

 

 

 

Joe Boardman

26.03

44

75.23%

21

Andy Render

27.43

38

 

67.59%

17

 

 

 

 

Kevin McCaig

28.29

50

72.12%

20

Andrew Kennedy

30.12

40

 

62.96%

14

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainslie

30.31

47

65.73%

15

Jim Buchanan

31.06

73

 

82.18%

25

 

 

 

 

Ernie Bryden

31.51

44

61.53%

13

Louise Hopper

32.07

48

 

71.13%

19

 

 

 

 

Caroline Legg

32.33

49

71.05%

18

Johnny Minto

34.13

43

 

56.83%

11

 

 

 

 

Liz Dawson

35.34

51

66.66%

16

Lynda Minto

35.50

39

 

58.84%

12

 

 

 

 

Lucy Craig

37.03

38

56.59%

9

Nicola Kennedy

37.22

40

 

56.78%

10

 

 

 

 

Linda Longmore

46.22

50

50.50%

8

John Murphy

47.57

50

 

42.84%

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Winners

The Runners Up (we wuz robbed)

 

 

 

ADAC RUNNING FESTIVAL TEAM COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Teams will work as follows:- 2 TEAMS -Nicola & Louise as team leaders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 people of equal ability will be selected and names put into a hat and each team member will pick from the hat .

 

The scoring will be as follows :-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.Each competitor that finishes receives 2 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.Competitors age grade result will determine how many extra points they receive i.e. if they score

 

 

 

 

75% and over = 7 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70% to 74.99% = 6 points

 

67.50% to 69.99% = 5 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65% to 67.49% = 4 points

 

62.50% to 64.99% = 3 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60% to 62.49% = 2 points

 

Up to 59.99% = 1 point

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Plus any team members who complete all 4 events will receive a bonus of 5 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM 1

 

%

Mile Points

 

%

X Country

 

%

Road Points

 

%

Fell Points

 

BONUS

Points

 

Nicola

 

61.36

2 + 2 = 4

 

58.55

1 + 2 = 4

 

0

0

 

56.78

1 + 2 = 3

 

0

Liz D

72.79

6 + 2 = 8

67.44

4 + 2 = 6

69.84

5 + 2 = 7

66.66

4 + 2 = 6

5

 

Joe

 

72.91

6 + 2 = 8

 

70.68

6 + 2 = 8

 

74.62

6 + 2 = 8

 

75.23

7 + 2 = 9

 

5

Alan C

60.68

2 + 2 = 4

58.45

1 + 2 = 3

59.96

1 + 2 = 3

0

0

0

 

Jim B

 

0

0

 

78.91

7 + 2 = 9

 

0

0

 

82.18

7 + 2 = 9

 

0

Andy R

69.48

5 + 2 = 7

65.49

4 + 2 = 6

70.43

6 + 2 = 8

67.59

5 + 2 = 7

5

 

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

31 Points

35 Points

26 Points

34 Points

15 Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicolas Team Total = 141 Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise

73.25

6 + 2 = 8

67.60

5 + 2 = 7

72.66

6 + 2 = 8

71.13

6 + 2 = 8

5

 

Caroline

 

68.33

5 + 2 = 7

 

71.50

6 + 2 = 8

 

74.83

6 + 2 = 8

 

71.05

6 + 2 = 8

 

5

Ernie

64.23

3 + 2 = 5

61.17

2 + 2 = 4

65.60

4 + 2 = 6

61.53

2 + 2 = 4

5

 

John M

 

63.94

3 + 2 = 5

 

57.05

1 + 2 = 3

 

61.69

2 + 2 = 4

 

42.84

1 + 2 = 3

 

5

Craig J

60.45

2 + 2 = 4

55.86

1 + 2 = 3

57.97

1 + 2 = 3

0

0

0

 

Andrew K

65.79

4 + 2 = 6

 

61.46

2 + 2 = 4

 

65.10

4 + 2 = 6

 

62.96

3 + 2 = 5

 

5

Total

Total

Total

Total

 

 

 

 

35 Points

 

 

29 Points

 

 

35 Points

 

 

28 Points

 

25 Points

 

Louises Team Total = 152 Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2010

13th/14th/and 15th AUGUST

 

Guests welcome

 

FRIDAY 13th AUGUST

assemble at the 

EVERHOLM for a 1 mile TRACK RACE

starting at 7.00 pm.

After a break of approx. 45 minutes

Again from the EVERHOLM,

 a 3.75  miles CROSS COUNTRY RACE (Waterside route)


SATURDAY 14th AUGUST

Assemble in Car Park behind Blacksmith's Shopping complex, opposite SMITH's Hotel, GRETNA GREEN.

A 6 MILES ROAD RACE commencing under

HANDICAP conditions at 1030 am


SUNDAY 15th AUGUST.

Assemble behind MOFFAT ACADEMY

for a  3.5 MILES HILL RACE on to HIND HILL

Starting time 1030 am