Annan & District Athletic Club          
Home ] Up ]

FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2012

10th/11th/and 12th AUGUST

 

                                                   

 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EEpEbOrHDy4&feature=plcp

Video of ADAC Presentation

 

NAME

ONE MILE TRACK RUN

3.5 MILE X COUNTRY RUN

SIX MILE ROAD RUN

3.5 MILE HILL RUN

TOTAL POINTS

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Jim Buchanan

6.33

83.20

35

27.39

77.81

35

44.06

86.18

35

31.46

83.09

40*

145

Rory Longmore

5.22

80.33

30

22.15

76.49

33

36.26

82.52

33

25.22

82.31

38*

134

Kev Plummer

5.34

74.40

24

22.47

71.77

29

37.22

77.30

29

26.23

76.03

34*

116

Gordon Vivers

6.08

71.46

19

23.24

73.95

31

39.45

76.89

28

26.53

78.96

36*

114

Steve Coleman

5.39

75.07

26

24.54

67.25

23

37.55

78.01

30

29.30

69.64

30*

109

Janet Priestley

7.01

71.92

21

28.05

69.04

28

46.16

73.18

26

33.40

69.55

29*

104

Andy Render

5.24

72.69

23

23.10

66.90

21

37.47

72.46

25

26.59

70.46

31*

100

Louise Hopper

6.57

71.69

23

28.29

67.22

22

47.40

70.15

23

34.38

67.61

28*

96

Liz Dawson

7.09

72.45

22

31.05

63.99

19

49.40

69.94

22

37.55

64.15

25*

88

David Breen

6.23

71.02

17

29.19

61.05

16

45.34

69.38

21

37.45

58.16

19*

73

Nigel Priestley

6.46

65.31

12

25.56

67.28

25

-

-

-

-

-

28

65

Alan Reville

6.18

65.74

13

27.52

58.68

13

47.40

60.59

16

32.14

62.23

23*

65

Caroline Legg

7.36

66.40

14

28.45

67.44

26

47.52

70.74

24

-

-

-

64

Susan Gallagher

6.54

63.59

8

27.56

61.73

17

46.42

64.48

18

35.18

59.73

21*

64

Kevin McCaig

5.20

80.83

33

23.41

71.86

30

-

-

-

-

-

-

63

Oliver Wilson

6.15

61.01

5

25.32

58.96

14

43.57

60.51

15

29.17

63.07

24*

58

Audrey Brown

7.45

64.29

11

33.30

57.15

12

57.49

57.83

12

38.16

61.19

22*

57

Angus Johnstone

5.14

77.98

29

23.41

68.03

27

-

-

-

-

-

-

56

Denise Lindsay

-

-

-

-

-

-

45.08

81.17

31

39.40

64.67

20

51

John Murphy

6.51

62.93

7

29.57

56.83

11

46.16

64.33

17

43.07

44.76

14*

49

Alan Creighton

7.25

60.09

5

31.07

56.55

9

52.13

59.53

14

36.12

59.63

20*

48

Ernie Bryden

6.26

63.88

9

27.28

59.07

15

43.58

65.18

19

-

-

-

43

Willie Minto

7.05

59.88

5

33.21

50.21

7

55.35

53.22

11

39.09

52.47

17*

40

Keith Ainslie

6.11

68.05

15

24.42

67.26

24

-

-

-

-

-

-

39

Carl Heaven

5.34

71.05

18

23.24

66.73

20

-

-

-

-

-

-

38

Kevin Breen

5.15

70.67

16

23.04

63.50

18

-

-

-

-

-

-

34

Jo Zakazewski

5.19

80.72

31

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

31

John Robson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

28.08

76.73

30

30

Nicola Kennedy

7.18

61.95

5

31.04

56.65

10

-

-

-

39.04

55.10

13

28

Joe Boardman

-

-

-

-

-

-

37.44

75.95

27

-

-

-

27

Steve Carroll

5.17

76.00

27

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

27

Graham Scott

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

27.04

71.85

27

27

Chris Palmer

5.57

62.65

6

26.02

56.53

8

43.57

59.15

13

-

-

-

27

Dougie Brown

5.41

76.47

26

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

26

Alan Baxter

5.09

74.56

25

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

25

Jean Robson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

37.18

66.94

22

22

Richard Smith

7.44

51.53

5

33.58

46.32

6

-

-

-

40.41

47.44

10

21

Andrew Kennedy

-

-

-

-

-

-

42.31

65.37

20

-

-

-

20

Jonas Wheeler

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

37.53

50.57

11

11

Vicky Hart

6.37

63.92

10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

 

* Includes bonus 20 points for completion of all 4 events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADAC FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2012

 

 

 

 

 

ONE MILE TRACK RACE - Age Grade Result

 

 

 

 

NAME

 

TIME

AGE

 

%

POINTS

 

 

Alan Baxter

 

5.09

37

 

74.56%

25

 

 

Angus Johnstone

5.14

14

77.98%

29

Kevin Breen

 

5.15

23

 

70.67%

16

 

 

Steve Carroll

5.17

43

76.00%

27

Jo Zakazewski

 

5.19

36

 

80.72%

31

 

 

Kevin McCaig

5.20

52

80.83%

33

Rory Longmore

 

5.22

52

 

80.33%

30

 

 

Andy Render

5.24

40

72.69%

23

Kevin Plummer

 

5.34

47

 

74.40%

24

 

 

Carl Heaven

5.34

41

71.05%

18

Steve Coleman

 

5.39

50

 

75.07%

26

 

 

Dougie Brown

5.41

53

76.47%

28

Chris Palmer

 

5.57

31

 

62.65%

6

 

 

Gordon Vivers

6.08

54

71.46%

19

Keith Ainslie

 

6.11

49

 

68.05%

15

 

 

Oliver Wilson

6.15

36

61.01%

5

Alan Reville

 

6.18

47

 

65.74%

13

 

 

David Breen

6.23

58

71.02%

17

Ernie Bryden

 

6.26

46

 

63.88%

9

 

 

Jim Buchanan

6.33

75

83.20%

35

Vicky Hart

 

6.37

33

 

63.92%

10

 

 

Nigel Priestley

6.46

55

65.31%

12

John Murphy

 

6.51

52

 

62.93%

7

 

 

Susan Gallagher

6.54

39

63.59%

8

Louise Hopper

 

6.57

50

 

71.69%

23

 

 

Janet Priestley

7.01

51

71.92%

21

Willie Minto

 

7.05

50

 

59.88%

5

 

 

Liz Dawson

7.09

53

72.45%

22

Nicola Kennedy

 

7.18

42

 

61.95%

5

 

 

Alan Creighton

7.25

56

60.09%

5

Caroline Legg

 

7.36

51

 

66.40%

14

 

 

Richard Smith

7.44

42

51.53%

5

Audrey Brown

 

7.45

50

 

64.29%

11

 

 

3.5 MILE X COUNTRY RACE -Age Grade Result

 

 

 

NAME

 

TIME

AGE

 

%

POINTS

 

 

Rory Longmore

 

22.15

52

 

76.49%

33

 

 

Kevin Plummer

22.47

47

71.77%

29

Kevin Breen

 

23.04

23

 

63.50%

18

 

 

Andy Render

23.10

40

66.90%

21

Gordon Vivers

 

23.24

54

 

73.95%

31

 

 

Carl Heaven

23.24

41

66.73%

20

Kevin McCaig

 

23.41

52

 

71.86%

30

 

 

Angus Johnstone

23.41

14

68.03%

27

Keith Ainslie

 

24.42

49

 

67.26%

24

 

 

Steve Coleman

24.54

50

67.25%

23

Oliver Wilson

 

25.32

36

 

58.96%

14

 

 

Nigel Priestley

25.56

55

67.28%

25

Chris Palmer

 

26.02

31

 

56.53%

8

 

 

Ernie Bryden

27.28

46

59.07%

15

Jim Buchanan

 

27.39

75

 

77.81%

35

 

 

Alan Reville

27.52

47

58.68%

13

Susan Gallagher

 

27.56

39

 

61.73%

17

 

 

Janet Priestley

28.05

51

69.04%

28

Louise Hopper

 

28.29

50

 

67.22%

22

 

 

Caroline Legg

28.45

51

67.44%

26

David Breen

 

29.19

58

 

61.05%

16

 

 

John Murphy

29.57

52

56.83%

11

Nicola Kennedy

 

31.04

42

 

56.65%

10

 

 

Liz Dawson

31.05

53

63.99%

19

Alan Creighton

 

31.07

56

 

56.55%

9

 

 

Willie Minto

33.21

50

50.21%

7

Audrey Brown

 

33.30

50

 

57.15%

12

 

 

Richard Smith

33.58

42

46.32%

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIX MILE ROAD RACE - Age Grade Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME

TIME

AGE

%

POINTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Longmore

36.26

52

82.52%

33

Kevin Plummer

 

37.22

47

 

77.30%

29

 

 

Joe Boardman

37.44

46

75.95%

27

Andy Render

 

37.47

40

 

72.46%

25

 

 

Steve Coleman

37.55

50

78.01%

30

Gordon Vivers

 

39.45

54

 

76.89%

28

 

 

Andrew Kennedy

42.31

42

65.37%

20

Chris Palmer

 

43.57

31

 

59.15%

13

 

 

Oliver Wilson

43.57

36

60.51%

15

Ernie Bryden

 

43.58

46

 

65.18%

19

 

 

Jim Buchanan

44.06

75

86.18%

35

Denise Lindsay

 

45.08

57

 

81.17%

31

 

 

David Breen

45.34

58

69.38%

21

Janet Priestley

 

46.16

51

 

73.18%

26

 

 

Susan Gallagher

46.42

39

64.48%

18

John Murphy

 

46.44

52

 

64.33%

17

 

 

Alan Reville

47.40

47

60.59%

16

Louise Hopper

 

47.40

50

 

70.15%

23

 

 

Caroline Legg

47.52

51

70.74%

24

Liz Dawson

 

49.40

53

 

69.94%

22

 

 

Alan Creighton

52.13

56

59.53%

14

Willie Minto

 

55.35

50

 

53.22%

11

 

 

Audrey Brown

57.49

50

57.83%

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.25 MILE FELL RUN -Age Grade Result (4.25 Miles on Age Grade due to gradient)

Rory Longmore

 

25.22

52

 

82.31%

33

 

 

Kevin Plummer

26.23

47

76.03%

29

Gordon Vivers

 

26.53

54

 

78.96%

31

 

 

Andy Render

26.59

40

70.46%

26

Graham Scott

 

27.04

43

 

71.85%

27

 

 

John Robson

28.08

56

76.73%

30

Oliver Wilson

 

29.17

36

 

63.07%

19

 

 

Steve Coleman

29.30

50

69.64%

25

Nigel Priestley

 

29.43

55

 

72.03%

28

 

 

Jim Buchanan

31.46

75

83.09%

35

Alan Reville

 

32.14

47

 

62.23%

18

 

 

Janet Priestley

33.40

51

69.55%

24

Louise Hopper

 

34.38

50

 

67.61%

23

 

 

Susan Gallagher

35.18

39

59.73%

16

Alan Creighton

 

36.12

56

 

59.63%

15

 

 

Jean Robson

37.18

55

66.94%

22

David Breen

 

37.45

58

 

58.16%

14

 

 

Jonas Wheeler

37.53

41

50.57%

11

Liz Dawson

 

37.55

53

 

64.15%

20

 

 

Audrey Brown

38.16

50

61.19%

17

Nicola Kennedy

 

39.04

42

 

55.10%

13

 

 

Willie Minto

39.09

50

52.47%

12

Denise Lindsay

 

39.40

57

 

64.67%

21

 

 

Richard Smith

40.41

42

47.44%

10

John Murphy

 

43.07

52

 

44.76%

9