Annan & District Athletic Club

Home ] Up ]          

The 2013 Festival of Running.

(results)

 

cONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE COMPETITORS FOR AN EXCELLENT WEEKEND OF RUNNING.

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS

FIRST:  RORY LONGMORE

SECOND AND FIRST LADY:  LIZ DAWSON (1st Lady award)

SECOND : JANET PRIESTLEY

THIRD: STEVE COLEMAN

 

 

 

 

2013  RESULTS

 

NAME

ONE MILE TRACK RUN

4.25 MILE X COUNTRY RUN

SIX MILE ROAD RUN

3.5 MILE HILL RUN

TOTAL POINTS

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Time

%

Points

Rory Longmore

5.40

76.60%

24

28.45

77.78%

30

36.14

83.66%

28

25.50

81.49%

50*

132

Liz Dawson

6.25

81.81%

30

34.47

75.16%

28

45.05

78.06%

24

31.48

77.49%

43*

125

Janet Priestley

6.49

75.00%

21

34.03

74.82%

25

44.17

77.44%

23

30.49

77.92%

45*

114

Steve Coleman

5.42

75.02%

22

29.53

73.62%

24

36.59

80.64%

26

28.20

73.10%

39*

111

Andy Render

5.18

74.63%

20

29.14

69.61%

17

36.45

75.06%

21

25.52

74.06%

40*

98

Caroline Legg

7.30

68.17%

15

36.09

70.47%

19

45.30

75.37%

22

33.22

71.97%

38*

94

Louise Hopper

6.59

72.27%

17

35.12

71.46%

21

46.55

72.17%

20

38.50

61.06%

31*

89

David Breen

6.33

69.82%

16

35.29

66.30%

13

45.21

70.32%

18

34.55

63.43%

33*

80

Oliver Wilson

6.12

61.93%

6

32.08

61.48%

7

42.00

63.76%

13

27.54

66.66%

34*

60

Kevin McCaig

5.22

80.99%

28

-

-

-

35.57

84.31%

30

-

-

-

58

Angus Johnstone

5.12

77.00%

25

29.19

70.27%

18

41.25

67.42%

15

-

-

-

58

Pam Couts

7.53

61.64%

5

39.57

60.67%

6

51.44

63.06%

12

38.50

58.83%

29*

52

Mark Whitelaw

5.11

77.46%

26

27.32

75.03%

26

-

-

-

-

-

-

52

Willie Minto

6.47

63.04%

7

49.43

44.25%

5

54.49

54.40%

8

37.24

55.38%

28*

48

Andrew Kennedy

5.57

67.48%

13

30.25

67.92%

16

41.50

66.94%

14

-

-

-

43

Graham McClellan

5.45

67.27%

11

29.47

66.81%

14

39.05

69.02%

17

-

-

-

42

David Howat

5.17

74.30%

19

28.03

72.00%

22

-

-

-

-

-

-

41

Guy Wight

5.35

73.03%

18

29.08

72.01%

23

-

-

-

-

-

-

41

Martin Coopland

-

-

-

-

-

-

39.57

71.74%

19

26.12

75.97%

21

40

Denise Lindsay

-

-

-

-

-

-

46.13

80.36%

25

41.28

62.72%

12

37

Keith Ainslie

6.14

68.04%

14

32.10

67.48%

15

-

-

-

-

-

-

29

Kevin Plummer

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

24.56

81.08%

28

28

Andy Fairgrieve

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

25.21

79.13%

26

26

Rory Armour

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

24.56

77.78%

24

24

Carl Heaven

5.55

67.35%

12

31.27

65.19%

12

-

-

-

-

-

-

24

Willie Mason

5.21

75.05%

23

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

23

James Kellock

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

26.32

76.19%

22

22

Chris Palmer

5.39

66.18

10

30.00

64.13%

11

-

-

-

-

-

-

21

Ray Fulton

6.19

59.20%

5

35.38

53.99%

5

43.22

60.13%

10

20

Ernie Bryden

6.16

66.09%

9

33.32

63.54%

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

18

Bruce Swanson

6.27

64.72%

8

33.39

63.82%

10

-

-

-

-

-

-

18

Nigel Priestley

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

30.04

71.80%

17

17

Alan Spence

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

25.47

69.70%

16

16

Alan Reville

-

-

-

-

-

-

42.45

68.10%

16

-

-

-

16

James Johnstone

6.15

59.36%

5

-

-

-

42.03

61.53%

11

-

-

-

16

Graeme Scott

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

28.42

68.28%

15

15

John Murphy

-

-

-

37.43

59.295

5

51.15

59.14%

9

-

-

-

14

Grant Seaton

6.13

61.77%

5

31.55

61.90%

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

13

Lesley Minto

8.15

55.46%

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

44.12

49.10%

7

12

Lynda Minto

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

36.23

59.16%

10

10

Peter Grant

6.26

61.48%

5

34.34

58.87%

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

Nicola Kennedy

7.28

61.28%

5

39.58

57.60%

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

Johnny Minto

6.55

59.41%

5

35.50

59.00%

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

Aitken Render

8.10

59.94%

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

Tait Render

10.56

49.19%

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Includes bonus 20 points for completion of all 4 events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADAC FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2013

 

 

 

 

 

ONE MILE TRACK RACE - Age Grade Result

 

 

 

 

NAME

 

TIME

AGE

 

%

POINTS

 

Mark Whitelaw

 

5.11

43

 

77.46%

26

 

Angus Johnstone

5.12

15

77.00%

25

David Howat

 

5.17

40

 

74.30%

19

 

Andy Render

5.18

41

74.63%

20

Willie Mason

 

5.21

43

 

75.05%

23

 

Kevin McCaig

5.22

53

80.99%

28

Guy Wight

 

5.35

45

 

73.03%

18

 

Chris Palmer

5.39

32

66.18%

10

Rory Longmore

 

5.40

53

 

76.70%

24

 

Steve Coleman

5.42

51

75.02%

22

Graham McClellan

 

5.45

38

 

67.27%

11

 

Carl Heaven

5.55

42

67.35%

12

Andrew Kennedy

 

5.57

43

 

67.48%

13

 

Oliver Wilson

6.12

37

61.93%

6

Grant Seaton

 

6.13

37

 

61.77%

5

 

Kieth Ainslie

6.14

50

68.04%

14

James Johnstone

 

6.15

27

 

59.36%

5

 

Ernie Bryden

6.16

47

66.09%

9

Ray Fulton

 

6.19

32

 

59.20%

5

 

Liz Dawson

6.25

54

81.81%

30

Peter Grant

 

6.26

41

 

61.48%

5

 

Bruce Swanston

6.27

48

64.72%

8

David Breen

 

6.33

59

 

69.82%

16

 

Willie Minto

6.47

51

63.04%

7

Janet Priestley

 

6.49

52

 

75.00%

21

 

Johnny Minto

6.55

46

59.41%

5

Louise Hopper

 

6.59

51

 

72.27%

17

 

Nicola Kennedy

7.28

43

61.28%

5

Caroline Legg

 

7.30

52

 

68.17%

15

 

Pamela Couts

7.53

48

61.64%

5

Aitken Render

 

8.10

8

 

59.94%

5

 

Lesley Minto

8.15

43

55.46%

5

Tait Render

 

10.56

6

 

49.19%

5

 

 

 

 

4.25 MILE X COUNTRY RACE -Age Grade Result( age graded at 4.5 miles )

NAME

 

TIME

AGE

 

%

POINTS

 

Mark Whitelaw

 

27.32

43

 

75.03%

26

 

David Howat

28.03

40

72.00%

22

Rory Longmore

 

28.45

53

 

77.78%

30

 

Guy Wight

29.08

45

72.01%

23

Andy Render

 

29.14

41

 

69.61%

17

 

Angus Johnstone

29.19

15

70.27%

18

Graham McClellan

 

29.47

38

 

66.81%

14

 

Steve Coleman

29.53

51

73.62%

24

Chris Palmer

 

30.00

32

 

64.13%

11

 

Andrew Kennedy

30.25

43

67.92%

16

Carl Heaven

 

31.27

42

 

65.19%

12

 

Grant Seaton

31.55

37

61.90%

8

Oliver Wilson

 

32.08

37

 

61.48%

7

 

Kieth Ainslie

32.10

50

67.48%

15

Ernie Bryden

 

33.32

47

 

63.54%

9

 

Bruce Swanston

33.39

48

63.82%

10

Janet Priestley

 

34.03

52

 

74.82%

25

 

Peter Grant

34.34

41

58.87%

5

Liz Dawson

 

34.47

54

 

75.16%

28

 

Louise Hopper

35.12

51

71.46%

21

David Breen

 

35.29

59

 

66.30%

13

 

Ray Fulton

35.38

32

53.99%

5

Johnny Minto

 

35.5

46

 

59.00%

5

 

Caroline Legg

36.09

52

70.47%

19

John Murphy

 

37.43

53

 

59.29%

5

 

Pamela Couts

39.57

48

60.67%

6

Nicola Kennedy

 

39.58

43

 

57.60%

5

 

Willie Minto

49.43

51

44.25%

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIX MILE ROAD RACE - Age Grade Result (5.9 Miles)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin McCaig

35.57

53

84.31%

30

Rory Longmore

 

36.14

53

 

83.66%

28

 

Andy Render

36.45

41

75.06%

21

Steve Coleman

 

36.59

51

 

80.64%

26

 

Graham McClellan

39.05

38

69.02%

17

Martin Coopland

 

39.57

46

 

71.74%

19

 

Angus Johnstone

41.25

15

67.42%

15

Andrew Kennedy

 

41.50

43

 

66.94%

14

 

Oliver Wilson

42.00

37

63.76%

13

James Johnstone

 

42.03

27

 

61.53%

11

 

Alan Reville

42.45

48

68.10%

16

Ray Fulton

 

43.22

32

 

60.13%

10

 

Janet Priestley

44.17

52

77.44%

23

Liz Dawson

 

45.05

54

 

78.06%

24

 

David Breen

45.21

59

70.32%

18

Caroline Legg

 

45.30

52

 

75.37%

22

 

Denise Lindsay

46.13

58

80.36%

25

Louise Hopper

 

46.55

51

 

72.17%

20

 

John Murphy

51.15

53

59.14%

9

Pam Couts

 

51.44

48

 

63.06%

12

 

Willie Minto

54.49

51

54.40%

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.5 MILE FELL RUN -Age Grade Result (4.25 Miles on agegrade due to gradient)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Armour

24.56

15

77.78%

24

Kevin Plummer

 

24.56

48

 

81.08%

28

 

Andy Fairgrieve

25.21

47

79.13%

26

Alan Spence

 

25.47

28

 

69.70%

16

 

Rory Longmore

25.50

53

81.49%

30

Andy Render

 

25.52

41

 

74.06%

20

 

Martin Coopland

26.12

46

75.97%

21

James Kellock

 

26.32

48

 

76.19%

22

 

Oliver Wilson

27.54

37

66.66%

14

Steve Coleman

 

28.20

51

 

73.10%

19

 

Graeme Scott

28.42

44

68.28%

15

Nigel Priestley

 

30.04

56

 

71.80%

17

 

Janet Priestley

30.49

52

77.92%

25

Liz Dawson

 

31.48

54

 

77.49%

23

 

Caroline Legg

33.22

52

71.97%

18

David Breen

 

34.55

59

 

63.43%

13

 

Lynda Minto

36.23

42

59.16%

10

Willie Minto

 

37.24

51

 

55.38%

8

 

Pam Couts

38.50

48

58.83%

9

Louise Hopper

 

38.50

51

 

61.06%

11

 

Denise Lindsay

41.28

58

62.72%

12

Lesley Minto

 

44.12

43

 

49.10%

7

 

 

 

FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 2013 


FRIDAY 9th AUGUST

assemble at the 

EVERHOLM for a 1 mile TRACK RACE

starting at 7.00 pm.

After a break of approx. 45 minutes

Again from the EVERHOLM,

 a 3.5  miles CROSS COUNTRY RACE (Waterside route)


SATURDAY 10th AUGUST

Assemble in Car Park behind Blacksmith's Shopping complex, opposite SMITH's Hotel, GRETNA GREEN.

A 6 MILES ROAD RACE commencing under

HANDICAP conditions at 1030 am


SUNDAY 11th AUGUST.

Assemble behind old MOFFAT ACADEMY

for a  3.5 MILES HILL RACE on to HIND HILL

Starting time 1030 am