Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

1

22.28

836

John McNamara

Cambuslang

Senior

2

22.31

828

Carl Heaven

Border Harriers

Senior

3

22.38

815

Mark Whitelaw

A.D.A.C

Senior

4

22.48

823

Marcus Scotney

Dumfries RC

Senior

5

23.05

817

Ross Hastings

Nithsdale AC

U/17

6

23.27

812

Jamie McMorrow

Law &Dis AC

Senior

7

23.41

813

Alistair Russell

Law &Dis AC

Senior

8

23.50

820

Mickey Breen

Dumfries RC

U/20

9

23.53

810

Ross Penny

Law &Dis AC

U/20

10

24.09

816

Andrew Gibson

Nithsdale AC

U/17

11

24.18

825

Jim Ferguson

MV40

12

24.23

808

Gary Grieve

Law &Dis AC

U/17

13

24.32

807

Graham Baird

Law &Dis AC

U/17

14

25.09

822

Norman Neilson

Dumfries RC

MV40

15

25.22

809

Stewart Livingstone

Law &Dis AC

U/17

16

25.59

830

Sandy Shankland

Dumfries RC

MV50

17

26.33

829

Ian Waude

A.D.A.C

MV40

18

26.58

819

Bret Cooper

Nithsdale AC

Senior

19

27.04

833

Chris Adams

Dumfries RC

Senior

20

27.25

803

Craig Aird

M/U/20

21

27.37

831

Scott Bremner

Senior

22

27.44

835

Roger Guy

A.D.A.C

MV50

23

27.47

814

John Robson

A.D.A.C

MV50

24

27.51

811

Pat Kelly

Law &Dis AC

MV50

25

28.23

804

Anthony Turner

Senior

26

28.25

805

Chris Hall

Senior

27

28.29

827

Hamish Gordon

MV40

28

28.31

832

Andy Foster

Senior

29

28.31

801

Gordon Vivers

A.D.A.C

MV 40

30

28.48

826

Peter Garnett

Border Harriers

MV50

31

29.18

818

Willie McKintosh

Nithsdale AC

MV50

32

29.45

824

John Murphy

A.D.A.C

MV40

33

29.56

838

Richard McDougall

Dumfries RC

MV50

34

30.11

806

Steven McKillop

Senior

35

30.39

837

John Minto

A.D.A.C

Senior

36

31.55

802

George Fraser

A.D.A.C

MV50

37

32.28

821

David Breen

Dumfries RC

MV50

38

38.14

834

Graham Little

MV40

UNDER 17 MALE TEAM ; - LAW & DISTRICT AC 12 POINTS

1st UNDER 17 ROSS HASTINGS

2nd UNDER 17ANDREW GIBSON

3d UNDER 17 GARY GRIEVE

SENIOR/MASTERS/U/20 COMBINED TEAM : - 22 POINTS

1ST MASTER O/40 JIM FERGUSON

1ST MASTER O/50 SANDY SHANKLAND

 

FEMALE SENIORS/MASTERS RACE

 

1

28.00

454

Mhari Douglas

Dumfries RC

Senior

2

30.54

455

Jayne Barns

Senior

3

32.53

453

Elisabeth Smart

Dumfries RC

FV45

4

34.30

451

Jean Robson

ADAC

FV 45

5

35.06

452

Sharon McLellan

Nithsdale AC

FV35

1st FEMALE SENIOR  MHARI  DOUGLAS

1st FEMALE MASTER O/35 SHARON McLELLAN

1st FEMALE MASTER O/45 JEAN ROBSON

UNDER 17 GIRLS RACE

1

12.10

347

Nichola Hood

Nithsdale AC

Yes

2

13.39

350

Kirsty Appleton

Law & district AC

No

3

14.13

346

Kirsty Liddon

Nithsdale AC

Yes

4

14.34

351

Rachel Robson

Nithsdale AC

Yes

5

17.40

348

Lisa Hopkins

Law & district AC

No

6

17.45

349

Cheryl Adams

Law & district AC

No

1ST TEAM:-   NITHSDALE  A C   8 POINTS

UNDER 15 GIRLS RACE

1

14.00

403

Naomi Smith

Nithsdale AC

2

14.38

402

Fiona Parkin

Law & District AC

3

16.20

404

Corrine Smith

Nithsdale AC

4

17.50

401

Jemma Hunter

ADAC

UNDER 15 BOYS RACE

1

12.24

205

Grant McKenzie

Law & District AC

2

13.22

208

Joshua Elwood

Law & District AC

3

13.28

201

Bobby Hill

Law & District AC

4

13.34

207

Kyle McLellan

Nithsdale AC

5

13.53

209

Daniel Docherty

Law & District AC

6

14.21

204

Alan Robb

Law & District AC

7

15.40

202

Jake Simons

Law & District AC

DNF

203

Ross McDonald

Law & District AC

1ST TEAM ; - LAW & DISTRICT AC 6 POINTS

UNDER 13 BOYS RACE

1

8.44

110

David Vernon

Nithsdale AC

2

10.00

107

Billy Clarkson

Law & District AC

3

10.07

106

Daniel Gray

Law & District AC

4

10.15

105

Thomas Lafferty

Law & District AC

5

10.30

102

Liam Sanderson

Annan Academy

6

11.03

109

Donald Fingland

Law & District AC

7

11.07

108

Daniel Carmichael

Law & District AC

8

11.09

103

Stephen Clark

Annan Academy

9

12.54

111

Marcus Trussler

Annan Academy

10

19.52

112

Kieran McMenamin

U/A

1ST TEAM : -LAW & DISTRICT AC 9 POINTS

UNDER 13 GIRLS RACE

1

9.22

158

Nichola Lindsay

Law & District

2

10.17

150

Stephanie Barns

Nithsdale AC

3

10.32

155

Jessie Liddon

Nithsdale AC

4

10.44

159

Julie Dobbin

Law & District

5

10.52

154

Megan Gray

Law & District

6

11.04

160

Jill Tinning

7

11.14

151

Carly McCrindle

Nithsdale AC

8

12.40

152

Isla Murgatroyd

Nithsdale AC

9

14.29

153

Kathryn Wheeler

Nithsdale AC

10

15.50

634

Debbie Smith

Hecklegirth PS

1st TEAM :- LAW & DISTRICT AC 10 POINTS

UNDER 11 BOYS RACE

1

6.09

759

Ross Hill

Law & District AC

2

6.24

756

Alistair Barnes

Nithsdale AC

3

6.35

769

Liam Park

Dalbeattie PS

4

6.35

732

Ryan Stubbs

Gretna Primary

5

6.47

726

James Sharkey

Newington Primary

6

6.51

740

Callum Johnstone

Lockerbie Primary

7

6.51

713

Calum Gibson

Hecklegirth Primary

8

6.58

718

Jamie Braithwaite

Eastriggs Prmary

9

7.00

736

Danny Latimer

Gretna Primary

10

7.02

747

Liam Little

Elmvale Primary

11

7.05

755

Glen Watson

Nithsdale AC

12

7.05

760

Craig MacDonald

Law & District AC

13

7.09

706

Sean Thomson

Lochmaben Primary

14

7.14

762

Connor McKillop

Dalbeattie PS

15

7.15

737

Ryan Reillly

Gretna Primary

16

7.15

739

Kyle Wilson

Gretna Primary

17

7.15

767

Ross Jackson

Law & District AC

18

7.17

703

Callum Sloan

Brydekirk Primary

19

7.19

709

Cameron Duff

Lochmaben Primary

20

7.24

741

Will Reay

Kirkpatrick Primary

21

7.26

701

Max Elliot

Brydekirk Primary

22

7.30

765

Callum Lyndsey

Law & District AC

23

7.32

735

Ryan Dixon

Gretna Primary

24

7.32

705

Oliver Smalley

Lochmaben Primary

25

7.37

702

Gordon Henderson

Brydekirk Primary

26

7.41

749

Michael Chan

Elmvale Primary

27

7.51

764

Liam Nicholson

Hecklegirth Primary

28

7.54

715

Ben Johnston

Hecklegirth Primary

29

7.57

738

Ben White

Gretna Primary

30

7.58

731

Jordan Glendinning

Gretna Primary

31

8.00

708

Douglas Frost

Lochmaben Primary

32

8.00

748

Alasdair MacRae

Elmvale Primary

33

8.02

719

Jamie Smith

Eastriggs Prmary

34

8.12

771

Lewis Wilson

Law & District AC

35

8.12

745

Dylan Hodgson

Kirkpatrick Primary

36

8.14

730

Danny Davidson

Eastriggs Prmary

37

8.19

727

Connor Smith

Newington Primary

38

8.23

770

Joshua Gartley

St Columbas PS

39

8.27

763

Charlie Trainor

Nithsdale AC

40

8.30

757

Taylor Robson

Lochmaben Primary

41

8.32

704

Connor Bryson

Brydekirk Primary

42

8.35

707

Ewan McCall

Lochmaben Primary

43

8.40

723

Ian Irving

Newington Primary

44

8.44

761

Quincey Matthews

St Columbas PS

45

8.46

768

Connor O,Mara

Nithsdale AC

46

8.47

724

Logan Creighton

Newington Primary

47

8.49

729

Ryan Ferguson

Newington Primary

48

8.53

766

Kris Stark

Law & District AC

49

8.54

716

Craig Taylor

Eastriggs Prmary

50

8.57

722

Mark Irving

Newington Primary

51

9.32

734

Daniel Heslop

Gretna Primary

52

9.36

733

Stewart Dickman

Gretna Primary

53

9.36

717

John Gilbertson

Eastriggs Prmary

54

9.46

752

Kieran Warrick

Elmvale Primary

55

9.54

721

Jack Campbell

Eastriggs Prmary

56

10.00

720

Jared Dixon

Eastriggs Prmary

57

10.02

712

Calum Gray

Hecklegirth Primary

58

10.05

728

Matthew Crombie

Newington Primary

59

10.20

751

James Muir

Elmvale Primary

60

10.47

711

Ryan Rae

Hecklegirth Primary

61

11.01

772

Declyn Trussler

62

11.11

750

Jack Graham

Elmvale Primary

UNDER 11 GIRLS RACE

1

7.24

661

Jaqueline Pringle

ADAC

2

7.29

641

Chloe Atkinson

Carlisle /Aspatria AC

3

7.35

618

Sophie Robinson

Newington Primary

4

7.41

617

Beth Hurst

Newington Primary

5

7.42

619

Melissa Tweedie

Newington Primary

6

7.44

669

Samantha Stevenson

Law & Districa AC

7

7.47

636

Baillie Johnstone

Hecklegirth Primary

8

7.49

659

Angharad Percival

Carlisle /Aspatria AC

9

7.55

654

Chelsie Boyd

Gretna Primary

10

7.57

638

Kirstie Aitken

Brydekirk Primary

11

7.58

630

Rebekah Beattie

Eastriggs Primary

12

8.12

660

Debbie Woodmass

Lochmaben P.S.

13

8.21

620

Nikita Ronald

Newington Primary

14

8.40

628

Eleanor Hope

Eastriggs Primary

15

8.46

621

Megan Golding

Newington Primary

16

8.47

656

Abbie Clark

Elmvale Primary

17

8.49

670

Zoe Campbell

Cummersdale PS

18

8.50

640

Emma Moffat

Brydekirk Primary

19

8.55

655

Eloise Dunham

Elmvale Primary

20

9.04

643

Shannon Murray

Eastriggs Primary

21

9.07

635

Bethany Patterson

Hecklegirth Primary

22

9.15

671

Laura Penrice

Nithsdale AC

23

9.16

668

Leigh Sinton

Law & Districa AC

24

9.18

665

Collette Bradley

Law & Districa AC

25

9.19

632

Heather Duncan

Eastriggs Primary

26

9.20

631

Lori Rogerson

Eastriggs Primary

27

9.25

647

Laura Grainger

Gretna Primary

28

9.32

646

Sarah Grainger

Gretna Primary

29

9.35

637

Rebecca Williamson

Brydekirk Primary

30

9.38

629

Bethany Kean

Eastriggs Primary

31

9.40

644

Leigh Anne Murray

Eastriggs Primary

32

9.41

667

Beth Dorans

Nithsdale AC

33

9.42

666

Lucy Graham

Nithsdale AC

34

9.51

624

Bethan Little

Newington Primary

35

9.56

653

Ashley Gass

Gretna Primary

36

9.56

650

Alice Jamieson

Gretna Primary

37

10.02

642

Rachael Cowan

Kirkpatrick Primary

38

10.13

663

Erin Corbett

Nithsdale AC

39

10.26

622

Sammy Irving

Newington Primary

40

10.34

627

Sharina Reid

Newington Primary

41

10.38

645

Chloe Slater

Eastriggs Primary

42

11.02

664

Courtney Nelson

Eastriggs Primary

43

11.04

649

Megan Jackson

Gretna Primary

44

11.08

657

Lisa Harrison

Elmvale Primary

45

11.10

658

Paige Graham

Gretna Primary

46

11.12

625

Leanne Gass

Newington Primary

47

11.27

626

Amy Hoffman

Newington Primary

48

11.33

648

Claire Power

Gretna Primary

49

11.53

662

Sarah Storey

Kirkpatrick Primary

50

12.25

651

Jessica Sanderson

Gretna Primary

51

12.28

652

Somer Slater

Gretna Primary

623

Ashleigh Bell

Newington Primary

633

Hayley Smith

Eastriggs Primary

634

Debbie Smith

Hecklegirth Primary

639

Laura Duffin

Brydekirk Primary

UNDER 11 BOYS TEAM WINNERS

UNDER 9 BOYS FUN RUN "A"

1

3.21

59

Daniel Wade

Kirkpatrick Primary

2

3.30

15

Lewis Kay

Newington Primary

3

3.31

11

Dayne Earl

Newington Primary

4

3.37

742

Freddie ?

Kirkpatrick Primary

5

3.38

63

Lee Sproat

Kirkpatrick Primary

6

3.42

29

Connor Murphy

Newington Primary

7

3.46

70

Connor Barnes

Dunscore School

8

3.47

43

Liam Jamieson

Hecklegirth Primary

9

3.50

8

Stevie Brown

Newington Primary

10

3.54

3

Lewis Savage

Newington Primary

11

3.57

744

Ryan Smith

Kirkpatrick Primary

12

3.57

84

Euan Penrice

Nithsdale AC

13

3.57

81

Alistair Fairgrieve

Moffat PS

14

3.57

710

Jack Simons

Hecklegirth Primary

15

4.00

17

Owen McGregor

Newington Primary

16

4.02

32

Daniel Walpole

Newington Primary

17

4.05

14

Andrew Irving

Newington Primary

18

4.05

9

Dylan Neill

Newington Primary

19

4.06

35

Liam Hiddleston

Newington Primary

20

4.06

19

Mikey Thomson

Newington Primary

21

4.07

13

Logan Hurst

Newington Primary

22

4.11

18

Danny Pool

Newington Primary

23

4.13

37

Sean Reid

Newington Primary

24

4.17

12

Duncan Hall

Newington Primary

25

4.18

58

Lee Dunion

Hecklegirth Primary

26

4.21

7

James Ronald

Newington Primary

27

4.24

743

Fergus Smith

Kirkpatrick Primary

28

4.24

30

Jordan McFarlane

Newington Primary

29

4.27

62

Fraser Magnay

Kirkpatrick Primary

30

4.37

60

James Magnay

Kirkpatrick Primary

31

4.39

77

Duncan Forest

St Mungos

32

4.40

74

Stevie Hall

St Columbas

33

4.41

78

Jamie Dorans

Nithsdale AC

34

4.51

20

Owen Fleming

Newington Primary

35

4.53

80

Joseph Gartly

St Columbas

36

5.01

82

Euan Fairgrieve

Moffat PS

37

5.07

41

Andrew McCubbin

Hecklegirth Primary

38

5.21

34

Luke Smith

Newington Primary

39

5.35

42

Drew Gough

Hecklegirth Primary

40

5.46

38

Owen Large

Newington Primary

 

UNDER 9 BOYS FUN RUN B RACE

 

1

3.24

57

Robert McGowan

Lochmaben Primary

2

3.26

71

Adrian Brown

Lochmaben Primary

3

3.31

53

Kieran McCrudden

Lochmaben Primary

4

3.36

46

Brook Johnston

Hecklegirth Primary

5

3.39

54

Robbie Collins

Lochmaben Primary

6

3.40

6

Duncan McNiell

Newington Primary

7

3.42

56

Jordan McGinley

Lochmaben Primary

8

3.47

55

Connor Graham

Lochmaben Primary

9

3.49

67

Connor Thorpe

Gretna Primary

10

3.52

4

Ion Clark

Newington Primary

11

3.52

73

Euan Murgatroyd

Nithsdale AC

12

3.54

31

Kieran Kay

Newington Primary

13

4.00

72

Daniel Gibson

Nithsdale AC

14

4.04

64

Scott Norman

Gretna Primary

15

4.06

16

Adam Little

Newington Primary

16

4.06

22

Daniel Hogg

Newington Primary

17

4.06

27

Frazer Hope

Newington Primary

18

4.07

10

Andrew White

Newington Primary

19

4.10

69

Michael Anderson

Nithsdale AC

20

4.12

75

Levan keir

St Columbas

21

4.14

23

Shaun Bell

Newington Primary

22

4.20

83

Jake Wilson

Law & District AC

23

4.21

48

Cameron Bryson

Brydekirk Primary

24

4.23

45

Scott Lindsay

Hecklegirth Primary

25

4.24

25

Robbie Hogg

Newington Primary

26

4.26

5

Reece Dickie

Newington Primary

27

4.27

26

Jamie Heughan

Newington Primary

28

4.28

50

Callum Creighton

Lochmaben Primary

29

4.29

52

Duncan Samson

Lochmaben Primary

30

4.33

2

Thomas Sharkey

Newington Primary

31

4.33

33

Thomas Wilson

Newington Primary

32

4.40

49

Marl Leesing

Brydekirk Primary

33

4.42

65

Carig Thompson

Gretna Primary

34

4.52

38

Owen Large

Newington Primary

35

4.58

68

Ellis Stabler

Gretna Primary

36

4.59

28

Reece McGregor

Newington Primary

37

5.01

1

Jake Kirkpatrick

Newington Primary

38

5.06

21

Morgan Watson

Newington Primary

39

5.07

76

Jak Graham

Gretna Primary

40

5.15

51

Adam Wilson

Lochmaben Primary

41

5.34

79

Joseph Richardson

Gretna Primary

42

5.54

66

Dean Cordley

Gretna Primary

43

6.04

24

Bradley Davidson

Newington Primary

UNDER 9 GIRLS FUN RUN

1

3.27

573

Victoria Illingworth

Kirkpatrick Primary

2

3.28

587

Kerry Jardine

Locharbriggs PS

3

3.44

572

Heather Prentice

Kirkpatrick Primary

4

3.52

588

Anna Graham

Nithsdale AC

5

3.58

589

Mhairi Sharkey

Moffat PS

6

3.59

586

Ailsa Sharkey

Newington Primary

7

4.01

547

Bethany Hutton

Newington Primary

8

4.03

575

Megan Smith

Gretna Primary

9

4.04

580

Giorgi Corbett

Nithsdale AC

10

4.07

548

Megan McJannett

Newington Primary

11

4.08

578

Sky Warwick

Hecklegirth Primary

12

4.13

568

Megan Noble

Brydekirk Primary

13

4.14

593

Jenna Fenwick

Gelston PS

14

4.17

590

Erin Campbell

Cummersdale Ps

15

4.21

556

Eden Collett

Newington Primary

16

4.22

545

Rebecca Stewart

Newington Primary

17

4.24

570

Hannah Elliot

Kirkpatrick Primary

18

4.30

561

Jade Metcalfe

Hecklegirth Primary

19

4.33

571

Laura Gibson

Kirkpatrick Primary

20

4.35

558

Charlie Young

Newington Primary

21

4.37

577

Courtney Fell

Gretna Primary

22

4.38

569

Shannon Dunion

Hecklegirth Primary

23

4.43

579

Cartrina Pringle

Hoddam PS

24

4.46

584

Florida Matthews

St Columbas

25

4.47

40

Alex Nicholson

Newington Primary

26

4.52

550

Jane Stewart

Newington Primary

27

4.53

543

Caitlan McNaughton

Newington Primary

28

4.54

549

Ebony McQueen

Newington Primary

29

4.55

564

Katie McCutcheon

Brydekirk Primary

30

4.56

567

Leigh Ellis

Brydekirk Primary

31

5.01

581

Sophie Storey

Kirkpatrick Primary

32

5.05

554

Ebony Black

Newington Primary

33

5.08

574

Rhiannah Horne

Gretna Primary

34

5.11

552

Sarah Dickie

Newington Primary

35

5.13

563

Rachel Fallon

Hecklegirth Primary

36

5.27

566

Amy Sharp

Brydekirk Primary

37

5.28

544

Iona Morrin

Newington Primary

38

5.31

562

Sarah Dalgleish

Hecklegirth Primary

39

5.50

585

Tamara Creighton

St Columbas

40

6.09

551

Leanne McGregor

Newington Primary

41

6.26

591

Chloe Storey

Kirkpatrick Primary

42

565

Molly McCutcheon

Brydekirk Primary

43

576

Cara Smith

Gretna Primary

44

555

Christie Buckley

Newington Primary

45

592

Lucy Kirkpatrick

Newington Primary

46

557

Myran McQueen

Newington Primary

47

553

Chloe Ballantyne

Newington Primary

48

546

Elsbeth Fernie

Newington Primary

49

582

Corey Clark

Elmvale School

50

583

Angela Slee

Elmvale School

559

Perry Graham

Newington Primary

560

Shannon Kerr

Newington Primary


DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY

 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006

 

BOYS UNDER 11 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Alistair Barns Nithsdale AC

2nd Liam park Dalbeattie Primary School

3d Ryan Stubbs Gretna Primary School

 

GIRLS UNDER 11 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Jaqueline Pringle A.D.A.C

2nd Sophie Robinson Newington Primary School

3d Beth Hurst Newington Primary School

 

BOYS UNDER 13 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st David Vernon Nithsdale AC

2nd Liam Sanderson Annan Academy

3d Stephen Clark Annan Academy

 

GIRLS UNDER 13 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Stephanie Barns Nithsdale AC

2nd Jessie Liddon Nithsdale AC

3d Jill Tinning

BOYS UNDER 15 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Kyle McLellan Nithsdale AC

GIRLS UNDER 15 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Naomi Smith Nithsdale AC

2nd Corrine Smith Nithsdale AC

3d Jemma Hunter ADAC

 

UNDER 17 MEN DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Ross Hastings

2nd Andrew Gibson

UNDER 17 FEMALE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Nicola Hood Nithsdale AC

2nd Kirsty Liddon Nithsdale AC

3d Rachel Robson Nithsdale AC

JUNIOR (UNDER 20) MEN DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Mickey Breen Dumfries Running Club

2nd Craig Aird

SENIOR MALE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Carl Heaven Border Harriers

2nd Mark Whitelaw ADAC

3d Marcus Scotney Dumfries RC

SENIOR FEMALE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Mhari Douglas Dumfries RC

MALE MASTERS (O/40 +) DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Jim Ferguson

2nd Norman Neilson

3d Sandy Shankland

FEMALE MASTERS (O/35 +) DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Elisabeth Smart Dumfries RC

2nd Jean Robson ADAC

3d Sharon McLellan Nithsdale AC