Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]


 

 

 

 

ANNAN RIVER RACES 2007

RESULTS

ADAC RIVER RACES 2007 RESULTS

 

UNDER 11 BOYS

1st Jamie Paisley Langholm Primary School 6.29

2nd Luke Foss Law & District AC 6.33

3d Liam Little Elmvale Primary School 6.34

TEAMS:

1st Langholm Primary School

Jamie Paisley,Charlie Seed and Matthew Pool

20 Points

2nd Lochmaben Primary School

Robert McGowan, Sam Rogerson and Jordan McGinlay

49 Points

3d Elmvale primary School

Liam Little, Michael Chan and Alisdair McRae

56 Points

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS

1st Danielle Beattie Lockerbie Primary School 7.02

2nd Tanya Wilson Ellenborough AC 7.07

3d Alexandra Barbour Carrutherstown Primary School 7.18

TEAMS:

1st Nithsdale AC

Laura Penrice, Melissa McCrindle and Katherine Park

30 Points

2nd Law & District AC

Rhoan Hands, Ashleigh Anderson and Natasha Dalziel

37 Points

3d Kirkpatrick Fleming Primary

Victoria Illingworth, Heather Prentice and Katie Lockart

70 Points

UNDER 13 BOYS

1st Ross Hill Law & District AC 9.40

2nd Simon Little Carlisle Aspatria AC 9.51

3d Callum Gibson Nithsdale AC 10.00

TEAMS:

1st Nithsdale AC

Callum Gibson, Lori Johnston and Scott Sloan

12 Points

UNDER 13 GIRLS

1st Joanna Muir Stewartry AC 10.27

2nd Julie Dobbin Law & District AC 10.34

3d Katie Brown Nithsdale AC 10.42

TEAMS:

1st Law & District AC

Julie dobbin, Megan Gray and Chelsea Dalziel

11 Points

2nd Nithsdale AC

Katie Brown, Carly McCrindle and Clara Thompson

20 Points

UNDER 15 BOYS

1st David Vernon Nithsdale AC 11.40

2nd Kyle McLellan Nithsdale AC 11.55

3d Tom Marpar Border Harriers 12.15

TEAM:

1ST Nithsdale AC

David Vernon, Kyle McLellan and Ronan McLellan

8 Points

UNDER 15 GIRLS

1ST Nicola Lindsay Law & District AC 12.19

2nd Abby Currie Law & District AC 15.11

3d Stephanie Barnes Nithsdale AC 15.29

TEAM:

1st Law & District AC

Nicola Lindsay, Abby Currie and Lynn Livesay

8 Points

UNDER 17 GIRLS

1st Nicola Hood Nithsdale AC 13.09

2nd Megan Carson Nithsdale AC 16.03

3d Laura McTaggart Girvan AC 16.56

TEAM:

1st Law & District AC

Cheryl Adam, Emma Watson and Alison Cameron

15 Points

 

 

 

UNDER 17 MEN

1st Andrew Gibson Nithsdale AC 24.04

2nd Ross Hastings Nithsdale AC 24.50

3d Stewart Fraser City Of Edinburgh 25.33

NO TEAM

SENIOR MEN

1st John McNamara Cambuslang AC 23.22

2nd Marcus Scotney Dumfries Running Club 23.40

3d Charlie Borthwick Border Harriers 24.10

TEAM:

1ST Dumfries Running Club

Marcus Scotney, Duncan Scobie and Paul Hart

19 Points

OVER 40 MALE:

1st Joe Boardman ADAC 25.41

OVER 50 MALE:

1st Nat Taylor Girvan AC 26.59

OVER 60 MALE:

1st Douggie Milligan Solway Running Club 28.35

SENIOR WOMEN

1st Phillipa McCrae Gateshead AC 26.46

2nd Jennifer Barker Nithsdale AC 28.38

3d Mhari Douglas Dumfries Running Club 29.33

OVER 35 FEMALE:

1st Elisabeth Smart Dumfries Running Club 34.12

OVER 45 FEMALE;

1ST Jean Robson ADAC 37.19


 

DUMFRIES and GALLOWAY CHAMPIONSHIP 2007

BOYS UNDER 11 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Jamie Paisley Langholm Primary School

2nd Liam Little Elmvale primary School

3d Cameron Muir Stewartry AC

 

GIRLS UNDER 11 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Danielle Beattie Lockerbie Primary

2nd Alexandra Barbour Carrutherstown Primary

3d Jaqueline Pringle ADAC

 

BOYS UNDER 13 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Callum Gibson Nithsdale AC

2nd Lori Johnston Nithsdale AC

3d Scott Sloan Nithsdale AC

 

GIRLS UNDER 13 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Joanna Muir Stewartry AC

2nd Katie Brown Nithsdale AC

3d Carly McCrindle Nithsdale AC

BOYS UNDER 15 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st David Vernon Nithsdale AC

2nd Kyle McLellan Nithsdale AC

3d Ronan McLellan Nithsdale AC

GIRLS UNDER 15 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Stephanie Barnes Nithsdale AC

2nd Jemma Hunter Nithsdale AC

 

UNDER 17 MEN DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Andrew Gibson Nithsdale AC

2nd Ross Hastings Nithsdale AC

3d Richard Eggleton Annan Academy

UNDER 17 FEMALE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Nicola Hood Nithsdale AC

2nd Megan Carson Nithsdale AC

SENIOR MALE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Marcus Scotney Dumfries Running Club

2nd Duncan Scobie Dumfries Running Club

3d Paul Hart Dumfries Running Club

SENIOR FEMALE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Jennifer Barker Nithsdale AC

2nd Mhari Douglas Dumfries Running Club

3d Rowan Armstrong Stewartry AC

MALE MASTERS (O/40 +) DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Joe Boardman ADAC

2nd Norman Neilson Dumfries Running Club

3d Charles Mellor Dumfries Running Club

FEMALE MASTERS (O/35 +) DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONS

1st Elisabeth Smart Dumfries RC

2nd Jean Robson ADAC

CATEGORY RESULTS

ADAC River Races 2007

Name

Number

School/Team

D&G Resident

Category

Position

Time

Senior/VET Men (0/40 0/50 0/60) & Under 17/Under 20 Men

John McNamara

925

Cambusland AC

No

S/M

1

23.22

Marcus Scotney

933

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

S/M

2

23.40

Andrew Gibson

915

Nithsdale AC

Yes

U/17

3

24.04

Charlie Borthwick

905

Border Harriers

No

S/M

4

24.10

Alastair Russell

917

Law & District

No

S/M

5

24.18

Scott Watson

920

Teviotdale

No

S/M

6

24.47

Ross Hastings

914

Nithsdale AC

Yes

U/17

7

24.50

Duncan Scobie

918

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

S/M

8

24.53

Paul Hart

936

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

S/M

9

25.27

Stewart Fraser

922

City of Edinburgh

No

U/17

10

25.33

Joe Boardman

901

ADAC

Yes

O/40

11

25.41

Stuart Livingstone

927

Law & District

No

U/17

12

25.57

Richard Egleton

903

Annan Academy

Yes

U/17

13

26.20

Norman Neilson

929

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

O/40

14

26.56

Nat Taylor

909

Girvan AC

No

O/50

15

26.59

Chass Mellor

937

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

O/40

16

27.11

Keiren McCaig

924

Border Harriers

No

O/40

17

27.41

Iain Davidson

908

Girvan AC

No

O/40

18

27.52

Jake Wood-Gee

904

Moffat Academy

Yes

U/17

19

28.07

Sandy Shankland

935

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

O/50

20

28.11

David Byers

916

ADAC

Yes

O/40

21

28.16

Dougie Milligan

932

Solway

Yes

O/60

22

28.35

Christopher Adams

923

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

S/M

23

28.50

Pat Kelly

921

Law & District

No

O/60

24

29.37

Angus McTaggert

906

Girvan AC

No

S/M

25

29.57

Ian McTeer

930

Nithsdale AC

Yes

O/40

26

30.07

Gordon Vivers

926

ADAC

Yes

O/40

27

30.20

Stephen Flannigan

907

Girvan AC

No

O/40

28

38.28

Ray Fulton

911

U/A

Yes

S/M

29

31.27

Alan Hay

913

U/A

Yes

O/40

30

31.31

Willie McIntosh

910

Nithsdale AC

Yes

O/50

31

31.58

Scott Livingstone

928

Law & District

No

U/17

32

32.25

Johnnie Minto

919

ADAC

Yes

S/M

33

33.16

Craig Parker

931

U/A

Yes

S/M

34

33.24

Ian Kane

912

U/A

Yes

O/40

35

35.35

Ryan Clark

902

Annan Academy

Yes

U/17

36

40.17

Senior/VET Women (0/35 0/45 ) & Under 20 Women

Phillipa McCrae

302

Gateshead

No

S/W

1

26.46

Jennifer Barker

305

Nithsdale AC

Yes

S/W

2

28.38

Mhari Douglas

307

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

S/W

3

29.33

Rowan Armstrong

304

Stewartry

Yes

S/W

4

30.46

Sarah McCrae

303

Gateshead

No

S/W

5

33.43

Elizabeth Smart

306

Dumfries Running Club

Yes

O/45

6

34.12

Rachel Watt

308

U/A

Yes

S/W

7

36.55

Jean Robson

301

ADAC

Yes

O/45

8

37.19

Under 17 Women

Nicola Hood

596

Nithsdale

Yes

1

13.09

Megan Carson

595

Nithsdale

Yes

2

16.03

Laura McTaggaert

594

Girvan AC

No

3

16.56

Cheryl Adam

598

Law & Distrcit

No

4

18.07

Emma Watson

599

Law & Distrcit

No

5

18.17

Alison Cameron

597

Law & Distrcit

No

6

19.25

UNDER 17 BOYS

 

Andrew Gibson

915

Nithsdale AC

Yes

U/17

3

24.04

Ross Hastings

914

Nithsdale AC

Yes

U/17

7

24.50

Stewart Fraser

922

City of Edinburgh

No

U/17

10

25.33

Stuart Livingstone

927

Law & District

No

U/17

12

25.57

Richard Egleton

903

Annan Academy

Yes

U/17

13

26.20

Jake Wood-Gee

904

Moffat Academy

Yes

U/17

19

28.07

Scott Livingstone

928

Law & District

No

U/17

32

32.25

Ryan Clark

902

Annan Academy

Yes

U/17

36

40.17

 

 

Under 15 Boys

David Vernon

788

Nithsdale AC

Yes

1

11.40

Kyle McLellan

778

Nithsdale AC

Yes

2

11.55

Tom Marpar

776

Border Harriers

No

3

12.15

Josh Ellwood

781

Law & District

No

4

12.19

Ronnan McLellan

777

Nithsdale AC

Yes

5

12.48

Ross McDonald

787

Law & District

No

6

13.02

Iain Little

774

Langholm Academy

Yes

7

13.24

Jack Hastings

782

Law & District

No

8

13.30

Bobby Hill

786

Law & District

No

9

13.32

Johnathon Velu

785

Law & District

No

10

13.36

Ryan Latimer

773

Annan Academy

Yes

11

13.40

Tom Lafferty

783

Law & District

No

12

14.09

Liam Sanderson

780

Annan Academy

Yes

13

14.52

Stephen Clark

775

Annan Academy

Yes

14

14.59

Billy Clarkson

784

Law & District

No

15

15.34

James Galiford

779

Girvan AC

No

16

15.57

Under 15 Girls

Nicola Lindsay

88

Law & District

No

1

12.19

Abby Currie

89

Law & District

No

2

15.11

Stephanie Barnes

87

Nithsdale

Yes

3

15.29

Jemma Hunter

86

ADAC

Yes

4

18.37

Lynn Livesey

90

Law & District

No

5

19.25

Laura Livesey

91

Law & District

No

DNF

Under 13 Boys

Ross Hill

123

Law & District

No

1

9.40

Simon Little

113

Carlisle & Aspatria

No

2

9.51

Callum Gibson

121

Nithsdale AC

Yes

3

10.00

Lari Johnston

114

Nithsdale AC

Yes

4

10.07

Scott Sloan

118

Nithsdale AC

Yes

5

10.10

Alistair Hunter

122

Nithsdale AC

Yes

6

10.22

Jack Back

116

ADAC

Yes

7

10.38

Glen Watson

115

Nithsdale AC

Yes

8

11.49

Caine Wilson

117

Girvan AC

No

9

11.50

Ross Jackson

124

Law & District

No

10

12.31

Shane Nelson

120

Beattock Primary

Yes

11

12.47

Marcus Trussler

119

St Joseph's Academy

Yes

12

14.00

Under 13 Girls

Joanna Muir

673

Stewartry AC

Yes

1

10.27

Julie Dobbin

681

Law & District

No

2

10.34

Katie Brown

677

Nithsdale AC

Yes

3

10.42

Megan Gray

675

Law & District

No

4

10.49

Chelcie Dalziel

680

Law & District

No

5

11.27

Samantha Stevenson

679

Law & District

No

6

11.27

Carly McCrindle

672

Nithsdale AC

Yes

7

11.33

Leah Shearer

674

Border Harriers AC

No

8

11.55

Rebecca Cairns

682

Law & District

No

9

13.45

Clara Thomson

678

Nithsdale AC

Yes

10

14.00

Amy Gray

683

Law & District

No

11

14.39

Angharad Perciville

676

Carlisle & Aspatria

No

12

15.19

Collete Bradely

684

Law & District

No

13

16.42

Under 11 Boys

Jamie Paisley

865

Langholm Primary

Yes

1

6.29

Luke Foss

885

Law & District

No

2

6.33

Liam Little

874

Elmvale Primary

Yes

3

6.34

Cameron Muir

853

Stewartry AC

Yes

4

6.40

Charlie Seed

866

Langholm Primary

Yes

5

6.41

Calum Lindsay

389

Law & District

No

6

6.48

Ryan Stubbs

869

Gretna Primary

Yes

7

6.59

Sean Menzies

883

Lockerbie Primary

Yes

8

7.01

Lee Meikle

388

Moffat Primary

Yes

9

7.03

Robert McGowan

898

Lochmaben Primary

Yes

10

7.03

Jake Shearer

861

Border Harriers AC

No

11

7.03

Michael Brown

390

Nithsdale AC

Yes

12

7.06

Fraser White

886

Nithsdale AC

Yes

13

7.08

Matthew Pool

867

Langholm Primary

Yes

14

7.09

Scott Creighton

900

Brydekirk Primary

Yes

16

7.18

Lewis Kay

843

Newington Primary

Yes

17

7.20

Sam Rodgerson

896

Lochmaben Primary

Yes

19

7.25

Jordan McGinley

895

Lochmaben Primary

Yes

20

7.25

Robert Jardine

893

Lockerbie Primary

Yes

21

7.28

Michael Chan

387

Elmvale Primary

Yes

22

7.33

Jack Simons

862

Eastriggs Primary

Yes

23

7.36

Domonic Little

890

Langholm Primary

Yes

24

7.40

Danny Latimer

871

Gretna Primary

Yes

26

7.43

Connor Murphy

851

Newington Primary

Yes

27

7.43

Robbie Collins

899

Lochmaben Primary

Yes

28

7.44

Jordan Davidson

844

Newington Primary

Yes

29

8.08

Joshua Garity

859

St Columbas Primary

Yes

30

8.12

Alistair McRae

875

Elmvale Primary

Yes

31

8.19

Michael McCall

877

Elmvale Primary

Yes

32

8.21

Callum Alcroft

868

Gretna Primary

Yes

33

8.23

Ben Reid

880

Elmvale Primary

Yes

34

8.25

Mikey Thomson

845

Newington Primary

Yes

35

8.26

Johnathon Byers

876

Elmvale Primary

Yes

36

8.29

Quincey Mathews

888

St Columbus Primary

Yes

37

8.31

Greame Urquhart

881

Elmvale Primary

Yes

38

8.34

Daniel Gibson

884

Nithsdale AC

Yes

39

8.49

Jordan Robison

889

Lockerbie Primary

Yes

40

8.50

Keiran Nixon

870

Gretna Primary

Yes

41

9.06

Kieran Heaven

894

Beattock Primary

Yes

42

9.09

Cameron Bryson

386

Brydekirk Primary

Yes

43

9.11

William McCall

878

Elmvale Primary

Yes

44

9.32

Ryan Ferguson

840

Newington Primary

Yes

45

9.36

Mark Irving

852

Newington Primary

Yes

46

9.42

George Rome

872

Gretna Primary

Yes

47

9.46

Andrew White

850

Newington Primary

Yes

48

9.52

Logan Hurst

847

Newington Primary

Yes

49

9.53

Kieran Johnstone

841

Newington Primary

Yes

50

9.59

Matthew Crombie

848

Newington Primary

Yes

51

10.07

James Muir

873

Elmvale Primary

Yes

52

10.22

Cameron Dempster

839

Newington Primary

Yes

53

10.43

Marek Borkowski

891

Hecklegirth Primary

Yes

55

13.11

Under 11 Girls

Danielle Beattie

173

Lockerbie Primary

Yes

1

7.02

Tanya Wilson

193

Elenborough AC

No

2

7.07

Alexandra Barbour

181

Carrutherstown Primary

Yes

3

7.18

Jacqeline Pringle

167

ADAC

Yes

4

7.23

Lauri Marshall

182

Carrutherstown Primary

Yes

5

7.30

Laura Penrice

968

Nithsdale AC

Yes

6

7.31

Zoe Campbell

971

Cummersdale Primary

No

7

7.34

Melissa McCrindle

165

Nithsdale AC

Yes

8

7.35

Rhianne Hands

974

Law & District

No

9

7.42

Emma Back

198

ADAC

Yes

10

7.49

Victoria Illingworth

179

Kirkpatrick Primary

Yes

11

7.53

Kirstie Aitken

172

Brydekirk Primary

Yes

12

7.58

Ashleigh Anderson

972

Law & District

No

13

8.03

Danneille Donald

199

Girvan AC

No

14

8.05

Natasha Dalziel

973

Law & District

No

15

8.07

Katherine Park

195

Nithsdale AC

Yes

16

8.08

Anna Graham

970

Nithsdale AC

Yes

17

8.16

Emma Watson

975

Law & District

No

18

8.19

Chloe Atkinson

976

Carlisle & Aspatria

No

19

8.26

Heather prentice

180

Kirkpatrick Primary

Yes

20

8.38

Stevie Morrison

174

Eastriggs Primary

Yes

21

8.41

Toni Bell

186

Elmvale Primary

Yes

22

8.46

Katie Suttie

169

Hecklegirth Primary

Yes

23

8.54

Anna Bell Barr

194

Nithsdale AC

Yes

24

8.55

Rowane Glendinning

183

Gretna Primary

Yes

25

8.57

Emma Sloan

200

Nithsdale AC

Yes

26

9.15

Charlie Donaldson

969

Hottsbridge Primary

Yes

27

9.18

Emily Padgett

168

Cummerteres Primary

Yes

28

9.32

Megan Noble

171

Brydekirk Primary

Yes

29

9.37

Abbie Clark

188

Elmvale Primary

Yes

30

9.40

Shannon Dunion

170

Hecklegirth Primary

Yes

31

9.41

Jade Metcalfe

197

Hecklegirth Primary

Yes

32

9.41

Hayley McKenzie

185

Gretna Primary

Yes

33

9.44

Sammy Irving

164

Newington Primary

Yes

34

9.51

Christie Dalgleish

176

Eastriggs Primary

Yes

35

9.52

Jane Stewart

161

Newington Primary

Yes

36

9.57

Sophie Buchanan

189

Elmvale Primary

Yes

37

10.00

Laura Granger

184

Gretna Primary

Yes

38

10.10

Katie Lockart

178

Kirkpatrick Primary

Yes

39

10.40

Demi Roberts

175

Eastriggs Primary

Yes

40

11.43

Ebony McQueen

163

Newington Primary

Yes

41

12.05

Lousie Murray

196

Nithsdale AC

Yes

43

12.40

Under 9 Boys A Race

Daniel Wadge

257

Kirkpatrick Primary

N/A

1

3.22

Scott Norman

262

Gretna Primary School

N/A

2

3.25

Elliott Little

268

Langholm Primary

N/A

3

3.26

Ewan Penrice

276

Nithsdale AC

N/A

4

3.27

Ian Dalgleish

892

Lochmaben Primary

N/A

5

3.34

Lewis Savage

216

Newington Primary

N/A

6

3.38

Grant Watkins

243

Hecklegirth Primary

N/A

7

3.39

Oliver Wagner

271

Hoddom Primary

N/A

8

3.43

Benjamin Wagner

270

Hoddom Primary

N/A

9

3.47

Damon Little

258

Langholm Primary

N/A

10

3.54

Lewis Holliday

255

Eastriggs Primary

N/A

11

3.56

Adam Gilmour

269

Hoddom Primary

N/A

11

3.56

Jordan McFarlane

208

Newington Primary

N/A

13

3.57

Reece Dickie

207

Newington Primary

N/A

14

4.01

James Ronald

241

Newington Primary

N/A

15

4.06

Jordan Connor

221

Newington Primary

N/A

16

4.09

Keiren Saunders

281

Cummertress Primary

N/A

17

4.10

Lewis Carrthuers

280

Eaglesfield Primary

N/A

18

4.15

Myles Alcock

239

Newington Primary

N/A

19

4.17

Lewis Johnstone

254

Eastriggs Primary

N/A

20

4.45

Jake Kirkpatrick

240

Newington Primary

N/A

21

5.25

Bradley Patterson

246

Hecklegirth Primary

N/A

22

5.25

Jordan Stewart

233

Newington Primary

N/A

23

5.32

Dylan Latimer

235

Newington Primary

N/A

24

6.11

Dylan Creely

211

Newington Primary

N/A

25

7.35

ADAC RIVER RACES 2007 BOYS UNDER 9 B RACE

 

Connor Barnes

267

Nithsdale AC

N/A

1A

3.21

Cameron Hogg

253

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

2A

3.26

Cameron Wadge

242

K Fleming School

N/A

3A

3.39

Shaun Bell

205

Newington Primary

N/A

4A

3.40

Thomas Sharkey

220

Newington Primary

N/A

5A

3.46

Campbell McNaughton

225

Newington Primary

N/A

6A

3.49

Kieran Kay

209

Newington Primary

N/A

7A

3.54

Robbie Hogg

212

Newington Primary

N/A

8A

4.00

Lewis Glendinning

264

Gretna Primary School

N/A

9A

4.01

Daniel Carey

204

Newington Primary

N/A

10A

4.04

Jordan Tweedie

215

Newington Primary

N/A

11A

4.05

Logan Dixon

259

Gretna Primary School

N/A

12A

4.09

Ben Haddick

272

Newington Primary

N/A

13A

4.13

Fraser Hawkins

249

St Columbas Primary

N/A

14A

4.15

Owen Fleming

213

Newington Primary

N/A

15A

4.16

Owen Large

222

Newington Primary

N/A

16A

4.2

James Park

261

Gretna Primary School

N/A

17A

4.21

Dylan Bell

210

Newington Primary

N/A

18A

4.21

Murray McColm

265

Nithsdale AC

N/A

19A

4.22

Alistair Fairgrieve

282

Moffat Primary

N/A

20A

4.24

Connor O'Neill

236

Newington Primary

N/A

21A

4.24

Ewan Fairgrieve

283

Moffat Primary

N/A

22A

4.27

Duncan Forrest

266

St Mungo Primary

N/A

23A

4.29

Sean Reid

219

Newington Primary

N/A

24A

4.3

Corey Bell

203

Newington Primary

N/A

25A

4.31

Stevie Hall

252

St Columbas Primary

N/A

26A

4.37

Callum Taylor

263

Gretna Primary School

N/A

27A

4.40

Joseph Garity

251

St Columbas Primary

N/A

28A

4.44

Robbie Minton

284

Moffat Primary

N/A

29A

4.45

Adrian Armstrong

250

St Columbas Primary

N/A

30A

4.46

Dean Creely

231

Newington Primary

N/A

31A

4.49

Glynn Beard

248

St Columbas Primary

N/A

32A

4.50

Kai Anderson

244

Hecklegirth Primary

N/A

33A

4.51

Jack Ogilvie

202

Newington Primary

N/A

34A

4.54

Ellis Robinson

279

Newington Primary

N/A

35A

4.55

Anthony Trusler

277

St Columbas Primary

N/A

36A

5.00

Steven Maxwell

224

Newington Primary

N/A

37A

5.02

Jed Duff

256

Kirkpatrick Primary

N/A

38A

5.07

Lewis Douglas

223

Newington Primary

N/A

39A

5.08

Leighton Trussler

278

St Columbas Primary

N/A

40A

5.12

John Walters

279

Newington Primary

N/A

41A

5.24

Callum Hunter

275

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

42A

5.37

Sandy Simpson

274

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

43A

5.38

Adam Jardine

247

St Columbas Primary

N/A

44A

5.38

Daniel O'Neill

214

Newington Primary

N/A

45A

6.16

Under 9 Girls A Race

Laura Platt

470

Hottsbridge Primary

N/A

1

3.47

Ellie Seed

456

Langholm Primary

N/A

2

3.57

Joanne Sherry

448

Eastriggs primary

N/A

3

3.59

Stevie Bell

472

Elmvale Primary

N/A

4

4.07

Rebecca Stewart

401

Newington Primary

N/A

5

4.08

Bethany Hutton

428

Newington Primary

N/A

6

4.11

Laura Gibson

453

Kirkpatrick primary

N/A

7

4.14

Catlin McNaughton

410

Newington Primary

N/A

8

4.20

Amy Sharpe

444

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

9

4.22

Olivia Smith

471

Hottsbridge Primary

N/A

10

4.24

Sophie Murray

465

Hoddom Primary

N/A

11

4.24

Shannon McKie

414

Newington Primary

N/A

12

4.30

Heather Thomson

446

Eastriggs primary

N/A

13

4.35

Katie Emmett

405

Newington Primary

N/A

14

4.41

Emily Wellburn

426

Newington Primary

N/A

15

4.48

Hannah Elliot

452

Kirkpatrick primary

N/A

16

4.52

Jemma Homewood

437

Hecklegirth primary

N/A

17

4.56

Jennifer Hamilton

460

Gretna Primary School

N/A

18

4.56

Mary Padgett

431

Cummertrees Primary

N/A

19

4.56

Ione McCall

449

Eastriggs primary

N/A

20

5.05

Leanne Strachan

447

Eastriggs primary

N/A

21

5.06

Georgia Ferguson

466

Hoddom Primary

N/A

22

5.14

Amelia Smalley

469

Lochmaben Primary

N/A

23

5.18

Sophie Buddy

412

Newington Primary

N/A

24

5.31

Tanya Reid

429

Newington Primary

N/A

25

5.32

ADAC RIVER RACES UNDER 9 GIRLS B RACE

 

Jill Cherry

463

Motherwell

N/A

1A

3.34

Victoria Barbour

455

Carrutherstown Primary

N/A

2A

3.44

Beth Splinter

191

Gretna Primary

No

3A

3.49

Charlotte Young

415

Newington Primary

N/A

4A

3.50

Hannah Beattie

445

Lockerbie primary

N/A

5A

3.53

Georgina Murray

442

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

6A

4.01

Kimberly Watson

462

Nithsdale AC

N/A

7A

4.02

Erin Campbell

468

Cummersdale School

N/A

8A

4.08

Jodie Noble

443

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

9A

4.10

Ellie Ryrie

436

Hecklegirth primary

N/A

10A

4.11

Skye Warwick

432

Hecklegirth primary

N/A

11A

4.14

Sarah Creighton

467

Brydekirk Primary

N/A

12A

4.18

Florida Mathews

464

St Columbas Primary

N/A

13A

4.22

Kelsey McMath

406

Newington Primary

N/A

14A

4.22

Courtney Stubbs

457

Gretna Primary School

N/A

15A

4.25

Correy Clark

454

Elmvale Primary

N/A

16A

4.26

Jennifer O'Brien

192

Cummersdale Primary

No

17A

4.30

Catrina Pringle

430

Unattached

N/A

18A

4.30

Sara Dickie

402

Newington Primary

N/A

19A

4.34

Keely Faircloth-Wood

458

Gretna Primary School

N/A

20A

4.35

Katie Reid

422

Newington Primary

N/A

21A

4.35

Jessica Elliott

461

Kirkpatrick primary

N/A

22A

4.43

Shannon Kerr

416

Newington Primary

N/A

23A

4.46

Emily Kirk

417

Newington Primary

N/A

24A

4.50

Josie Elliot

450

Kirkpatrick primary

N/A

25A

4.51

Mary Robinson

451

Kirkpatrick primary

N/A

26A

4.53

Chloe Ballantyne

413

Newington Primary

N/A

27A

4.56

Rebecca Rennie

403

Newington Primary

N/A

28A

4.58

Lucy Kirkpatrick

423

Newington Primary

N/A

29A

4.59

Chloe Rennie

404

Newington Primary

N/A

30A

5.02

Samantha Wilson

409

Newington Primary

N/A

32A

5.20

Alix Johnston

424

Newington Primary

N/A

33A

5.25

Stephanie Beard

440

St Columbas Primary

N/A

34A

5.33

Sabrina Fernie

419

Newington Primary

N/A

35A

5.34

Chloe Edward

407

Newington Primary

N/A

36A

5.35

Denbie Irving

228

Newington Primary

N/A

37A

5.39

Eve Irving

439

St Columbas Primary

N/A

38A

5.50

Chloe O'Haire

408

Newington Primary

N/A

39A

5.59

Donna Johnston

420

Newington Primary

N/A

40A

6.14

Natasha O'Neil

427

Newington Primary

N/A

41A

6.23

Tamara Cavanagh

421

Newington Primary

N/A

43A

7.21