Annan & District Athletic Club    

           
Home ] Up ]

 

 

ADAC RIVER RACES 2009

 

RESULTS

 

Senior Women
Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
562 Melanie Martin 31:50:00 Hardruck CC Y ML O/35
543 Maureen Dickson 34:25:00 Dumfries RC Y ML O/45
541 Elizabeth Myatt 35:02:00 ADAC Y ML O/45
554 Alison Cameron 35:37:00 Law&District N Sen L
555 Margaret Murray 44:38:00 Law&District N ML O/45
545 Kerry Willacy 45:04:00 Dumfries RC Y ML O/35
546 Laura Fairbairn 45:04:00 Dumfries RC Y Sen L
Under11 Boys
Position Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
1 127 Evan Jones 06:21 Law&District N U13B
2 48 Charlie McSkeane 06:24 Carlisle Aspatria N U11B
3 30 Angus Johnstone 06:27 Nithsdale AC Y U11B
4 36 Matthew Adamson 06:34 Carlisle Aspatria N U11B
5 5 Euan Penrice 06:37 Stewartry AC Y U11B
6 6 Lewis Holliday 06:39 ADAC Y U11B
7 125 Stephen Kelmzin 06:40 Law&District N U13B
8 40 Jay Cowan 06:43 Law&District N U11B
9 33 Scott Wilson 06:50 Carlisle Aspatria N U11B
10 41 Cameron Wadge 06:51 Kirkpatrick Fleming PS Y U11B
11 124 Kieran Cubis 06:56 Law&District N U13B
12 123 Connor Thomson 06:58 Law&District N U13B
13 10 Oliver Wagner 06:59 Hoddom PS Y U11B
14 32 Samuel March 06:59 Carlisle Aspatria N U11B
15 23 Callum Sinden 07:15 Stewartry AC Y U11B
16 45 Matt Argo 07:18 Nithsdale AC Y U11B
17 9 Benjamin Wagner 07:23 Hoddom PS Y U11B
18 27 Connor Barnes 07:26 Nithsdale AC Y U11B
19 43 Drew Stewart 07:30 Lockerbie PS Y U11B
20 24 Harry McMenemy 08:00 Nithsdale AC Y U11B
21 4 Ewan Robson 08:06 Bydekirk PS Y U11B
22 49 Shaun Kevans 08:08 Lockerbie PS Y U11B
23 29 Callum Kingstree 08:39 Lochmaben PS Y U11B
24 517 Jordan McMillan 08:39 Lochmaben PS Y U11B
25 19 Graham Watson 08:55 Hoddom PS Y U11B
26 8 Sam Henderson 09:06 Hoddom PS Y U11B
27 50 Marco DeLuca 09:20 Lochmaben PS Y U11B
28 15 Liam Beattie 09:39 Cummersdale PS N U11B
29 18 Joey Doran Hoddom PS Y U11B
30 28 Callan Harkness Lochmaben PS Y U11B
31 385 Keiran Kay Newington PS Y U11B
Under11 Girls
Position Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
1 26 Rebecca Buchanan 06:46 Seaton N U11G
2 35 Chelsea Nugent 06:50 Carlisle Aspatria N U11G
3 25 Sophie Hamilton 07:03 Carlisle Aspatria N U11G
4 20 Ellie Paisley 07:10 Langholm PS Y U11G
5 39 Emily McNicholl 07:18 Law& District AC N U11G
6 34 Hannah Bartl 07:24 Kilmarnock Harriers N U11G
7 44 Heather Baird 07:32 Law& District AC N U11G
8 46 Reagan Binnie 07:39 Law& District AC N U11G
9 2 Allyson Sloan 07:47 Bydekirk PS Y U11G
10 47 Charlotte Ann Smith 07:54 Nithsdale AC Y U11G
11 508 Jenna Millar 08:04 Stewartry AC Y U11G
12 31 Sarah Richardson 08:07 Law& District AC N U11G
13 16 Hannah Beattie 08:08 Nithsdale AC Y U11G
14 7 Lisa Dunbar 08:10 Eaglesfield PS Y U11G
15 37 Claire Cartledge 08:16 Law& District AC N U11G
16 51 Kristen Cowe 08:35 Law& District AC N U11G
17 17 Lianna Barrie 08:56 Hoddom PS Y U11G
18 21 Catrina Pringle 09:21 ADAC Y U11G
19 1 Amy Sharpe 09:33 Bydekirk PS Y U11G
20 3 Jodie Noble 10:03 Bydekirk PS Y U11G
21 22 Chloe O'Hare 11:00 Elmvale PS Y U11G
22 11 Chloe Harrison Cummersdale PS N U11G
23 12 Megan Wharton Cummersdale PS N U11G
24 13 Joanna Hamilton Cummersdale PS N U11G
25 14 Rebecca Dean Cummersdale PS N U11G
26 38 Pamela McNicholl Law& District AC N U11G
Under13 Boys
Position Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
1 117 Luke Toss 09:57 Law&District N U13B
2 101 Kieran Saunders 10:06 ADAC Y U13B
3 119 Calum Lindsey 10:13 Law&District N U13B
4 116 Rory Mclaughan 10:23 Law&District N U13B
5 107 Cameron Muir 10:26 Stewarty AC Y U13B
6 106 Ben Sinden 10:39 Stewarty AC Y U13B
7 110 Alexander Craig 10:53 Stewarty AC Y U13B
8 121 Stephen Murphy 11:09 Law&District N U13B
9 113 Daniel Gibson 14:22 Nithsdale Y U13B
10 122 Aiden Thomson Law&District N U13B
Under13 Girls
Position Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
1 114 Abbie Hetherington 09:36 Carlisle/Aapatria N U13G
2 105 Roison Bonucchi 10:22 Central AC N U13G
3 103 Aylish Paisley 10:24 Langholm PS Y U13G
4 102 Laura Penrice 10:43 Stewartry Y U13G
5 120 Nadene Traynor 10:46 Law & District N U13G
6 115 Emma Enon 10:48 Carlisle/Aapatria N U13G
7 109 Lauren Craig 10:57 Stewartry Y U13G
8 42 Sherelle Graham 11:21 Law & District N U13G
9 104 Jacqueline Pringle 11:25 Stewartry Y U13G
10 126 Alexandera Connon 11:45 Nithsdale Y U13G
11 111 Melissa McCriddle 11:49 Nithsdale Y U13G
12 108 Sophie Perkins 11:55 Nithsdale Y U13G
13 128 Stephanie Little 12:44 Nithsdale Y U13G
14 112 Christina Swan 13:06 Nithsdale Y U13G
15 129 Katie Murchie 13:33 Nithsdale Y U13G
16 118 Margaret Newell 14:41 Law & District N U13G
Under15 Boys
Position Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
1 205 Simon Little 12:12 Carlisle/Aspatria N U15B
2 215 Chris Ponton 12:38 Nithsdale AC Y U15B
3 213 Daniel Greive 12:59 Law & District AC N U15B
4 206 Ross Hill 13:07 Law & District AC N U15B
5 207 Daniel Graham 13:18 Law & District AC N U15B
6 203 Jamie Paisley 13:26 Langholm Academy Y U15B
7 204 Thomas Thomson 13:51 Annan Academy Y U15B
217 David O'Neil Y
Under15 Girls
Position Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
1 202 Danielle Beattie 14:25 Nithsdale AC Y U15G
2 209 Julie Dobbin 15:00 Law&District N U15G
3 214 Samantha Stevenson 15:54 Law&District N U15G
4 201 Rowane Glendinning 17:20 ADAC Y U15G
218 Kate Brown Stewartry Y U15G
Under 17 Girls
1 216 Stephanie Lawrie 15:07 Nithsdale Y U17G
Under17 Boys
Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
212 Johnnie Veiv 26:22:00 Law&District N U17B
220 Stephen Clarke 26:24:00 UA Y U17B
210 Robert Hill 29:32:00 Law&District N U17B
211 Thomas Lafferty 30:20:00 Law&District N U17B
208 Alan Robb 33:18:00 Law&District N U17B
Senior Men
Number Name Time Club D&G Age group
576 Marcus Scotney 23:33 Dumfries RC Y Sen M
544 Casey Murgan 24:17:00 UA Y Sen M
553 Gary Grieve 24:19:00 Law&District N Sen M
543 Bryan Lamb 25:50:00 Synerist N Sen M
564 Joe Boardman 26:07:00 ADAC Y Master O/40
578 Stuart Hutchison 26:23:00 Hallamshire Harriers N Sen M
548 Alan Baxter 26:53:00 Dumfries RC Y Sen M
568 Sandy Shankland 27:24:00 Dumfries RC Y Master 0/50
560 Alan Spence 27:38:00 UA Y Sen M
565 Douglas Brown 27:41:00 Dumfries RC Y Master O/40
558 Gordon Vivers 28:21:00 ADAC Y Master 0/50
549 Harald Bartl 28:39:00 Kilmarnock N Master O/40
579 Kevin McCaig 28:55:00 Border Harriers Y Master O/40
567 Peter Garnett 29:41:00 Border Harriers N Master 0/50
552 David Ross 30:28:00 Law&District N Sen M
566 Donald McCaullie 30:40:00 UA Y Master O/40
556 Pat Kelly 31:06:00 Law&District N Master O/60
563 Jim Gracie 31:40:00 UA Y Master O/40
557 Ray Fulton 32:45:00 UA N Sen M
559 John Thomson 33:26:00 Law&District N Master O/40
561 Ian McTeir 34:20:00 UA Y Sen M
577 Peter Hutchison 34:56:00 Dumfries RC Y Master 0/50
547 Simon Hood 44:23:00 Bodytech Y Master O/40
550 William Drysdale 45:30:00 Law&District N Master O/60