Annan & District Athletic Club

Home ] Up ]          

 

ADAC RIVER RACES 2013

 

Teams Results 

U11 Boys

1st Alexander Shipley, Rory Murray, Finlay Waugh (ADAC)

2nd Matthew Gillon, Craig Russell, David McCormick (Law and District AC)

3rd Kaden Large, Connor Sawyers, Matthew Watson (Newington PS)

U11 Girls

1st Rachel Hunter, Rachel Phillips, Eilidh Mooney (Law and District AC)

2nd Nicole Proudfoot, Holly Cassell, Kasey Smith (ADAC)

3rd Molly Carruthers, Holly Chambers, Katie Reville (Nithsdale AC)

U13 Boys

1st Paul Kitzinger, Michael Kerr, Matthew Shipley (ADAC)

2nd John Stubbs, Rohan Holmes, Andrew Norman (Gretna 2013)

U13 Girls

1st Eloise Coombs, Mhairi Watret, Sophie Kibble (Nithsdale)

2nd Kayleigh Proudfoot, Emily Nicholson, Navdip Atwal (ADAC)

U15 Girls

1st Emily McNichol, Claire Cartledge, Evie Robb (Law and District AC)

U17 Boys

1st -Andrew Lawler, Luke Foss, Johnathan Kennedy (Law and District AC)

Female Team Winners

1st Vicky Hart, Maureen Dickson, Sian Finlay (Dumfries Running Club)

Male Team Winners

1st David Parish, Jim Buchanan, Alan Baxter (Dumfries Running Club)

Dumfries and Galloway Championships

U11 Boys

1st Alexander Shipley (ADAC)

2nd Rory Murray (ADAC)

3rd Euan Beattie (Eastriggs PS)

U11 Girls

1st Nicole Proudfoot (ADAC)

2nd Molly Carruthers (Nithsdale)

3rd Emily Hunter (Brydekirk PS)

U13 Boys

1st John Stubbs (Gretna 2013)

2nd Paul Kitzinger (ADAC)

3rd Michael Kerr (ADAC)

U13 Girls

1st Kayleigh Proudfoot (ADAC)

2nd Gemma Craig (Stewartry AC)

3rd Eloise Coombs (Nithsdale AC)

U15 Boys

1st Euan Penrice (Giffnock North)

2nd Angus Johnstone (Nithsdale)

3rd Mitchell Townson (ADAC)

U15 Girls

1st Catrina Pringle (ADAC)

2nd Lucy Reville (Nithsdale)

U17 Boys

1st Nathan Deer (Unattached)

U17 Girls

1st Laura Penrice (Giffnock North)

2nd Lauren Craig (Stewartry)

3rd Jacqueline Pringle (ADAC)

U20 Women

1st Katy Brown (Stewartry)

2nd Rowane Glendinning (ADAC)

Senior Men

1st David Parish (Dumfries Running Club)

2nd Alan Baxter (Dumfries Running Club)

3rd Adam Dickie (Dumfries Running Club)

Masters Male

1st - Jim Buchanan (Dumfries Running Club)

2nd Kevin Plummer (ADAC)

3rd Andy Render (ADAC)

Senior Female

1st Kirsty Hamilton (Unattached)

2nd Vicky Hart (Dumfries Running Club)

3rd Corrina Sidebottom (Dumfries Running Club)

Masters Female

1st Sian Finlay (Unattached)

2nd Janet Priestley (ADAC)

3rd Maureen Dickson (Dumfries Running Club)

FULL RESULTS

 

BOYS UNDER 9

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

3.03

610

Sean Dunbar

Eaglesfield PS

3.14

54

Ben Holliday

Gretna PS

3.18

59

Max Moffat

Gretna PS

3.26

636

Tord Gauld

Nithsdale AC

3.27

52

Alex Waugh

Newington PS

3.28

621

Jack Chalmers

Nithsdale AC

3.28

623

Lewis Crombie

Noblehill PS

3.33

606

Pardip Atwal

ADAC

3.37

99

Ryan Murray

Nithsdale AC

3.37

640

Finlay Zanna

Nithsdale AC

3.39

641

Alf Buchanan

St Michaels PS

3.44

613

Kian Scullion

Law & District

3.47

638

Craig Currie

Law & District

3.48

53

Aaron McKinnel

ADAC

3.56

633

Fraser Court

Newington PS

3.58

614

Sandy Picken

Newington PS

4.01

642

Jackson Collett

Newington PS

4.02

72

Jamie Wilson

Gretna PS

4.02

1

Ross Watret

Carrutherstown PS

4.05

58

Aedan Wilson

Gretna PS

4.15

73

Matthew Hamilton Bonshor

Gretna PS

4.22

616

James McFarlane

ADAC

4.25

639

Lennon Watson

Newington PS

4.26

629

Jack Law

Nithsdale AC

4.38

630

Matthew Findlay

Springholm PS

4.42

622

Nathan Crombie

Noblehill PS

4.49

55

Owen Kidd

Gretna PS

4.51

60

Simon Graham

Gretna PS

4.52

632

Cameron Court

Newington PS

4.53

608

Scott Jeans

Hoddom PS

4.54

71

Cody Smith

Gretna PS

4.56

626

Xander Evans

Newington PS

5.1

56

Jamie Dunne

Gretna PS

57

Dean Little

Gretna PS

GIRLS UNDER 9

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

3.16

74

Amelia Craig

Stewartry AC

3.28

609

Molly Reville

Nithsdale

3.35

634

Alexandra Philips

Biggar PS

3.42

628

Sarah Hunter

Brydekirk PS

3.48

615

Holly Cockayne

Heathall PS

3.58

631

Hayley Crawford

Law & District

4.01

78

Heather Anderson

Gretna PS

4.02

96

Hannah Robinson

Gretna PS

4.07

624

Nicole Ritchie

Newington PS

4.12

100

Lilly Kitzinger

ADAC

4.12

619

Caitlin Carruthers

Eaglesfield PS

4.14

625

Derry Smith

Newington PS

4.15

611

Emma Gibson

Nithsdale

4.16

635

Evie Bryden

Newington PS

4.20

94

Elise McMorran

Gretna PS

4.22

75

Darci Pratt

ADAC

4.23

637

Alisha McKinnel

Newington PS

4.25

627

Lauren Goldie

Lochrutton PS

4.30

77

Freya Carter

ADAC

4.42

95

Evie Dane

Gretna PS

5.00

76

Finlay Carter

5.01

617

Erin Quinn

Newington PS

5.07

97

Millie McLeary

Gretna PS

5.12

620

Isla Grieve

Newington PS

5.15

618

Joanne Grieve

Hecklegirth PS

79

Demi Bryceson

Gretna PS

80

Sadie Skinner

Gretna PS

93

Jessica Roxburgh

Gretna PS

98

Abi Graham

Gretna PS

BOYS UNDER 11

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

6.24

152

Alexander Shipley

ADAC

6.41

154

Rory Murray

ADAC

6.44

513

Euan Beattie

Eastriggs PS

6.49

508

Matthew Gillon

Law & District

6.58

191

Kaden Large

Newington PS

7.05

153

Finlay Waugh

ADAC

7.06

190

Connor Sawyers

Newington PS

7.11

155

Danny Bryden

ADAC

7.19

512

Euan Cruickshank

Nithsdale AC

7.23

515

Daniel Baxter

Georgetown PS

7.25

173

Zack Blair

Gretna PS

7.27

501

Craig Russell

Law & District

7.32

518

Matt Glendinning

Kirkpatrick PS

7.37

507

David McCormick

Law & District

7.48

177

Daniel Callaghan

Gretna PS

7.5

186

Danny Gracie

ADAC

7.52

183

Keegan Johnstone

Nithsdale AC

8.09

176

William White

Gretna PS

8.12

510

John Findlay

Springholm PS

8.16

156

Ethan Carter

ADAC

8.16

157

Archie Irving

Gretna PS

8.51

199

Lewis Goldie

Lochrutton PS

9.2

505

Jamie McLaughlin

Law & District

10.59

516

Matthew Watson

Newington PS

158

Kyle Cockburn

Gretna PS

174

Declan Howes

Gretna PS

175

Lewis Graham

Gretna PS

GIRLS UNDER 11

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

6.24

152

Alexander Shipley

ADAC

6.41

154

Rory Murray

ADAC

6.44

513

Euan Beattie

Eastriggs PS

6.49

508

Matthew Gillon

Law & District

6.58

191

Kaden Large

Newington PS

7.05

153

Finlay Waugh

ADAC

7.06

190

Connor Sawyers

Newington PS

7.11

155

Danny Bryden

ADAC

7.19

512

Euan Cruickshank

Nithsdale AC

7.23

515

Daniel Baxter

Georgetown PS

7.25

173

Zack Blair

Gretna PS

7.27

501

Craig Russell

Law & District

7.32

518

Matt Glendinning

Kirkpatrick PS

7.37

507

David McCormick

Law & District

7.48

177

Daniel Callaghan

Gretna PS

7.5

186

Danny Gracie

ADAC

7.52

183

Keegan Johnstone

Nithsdale AC

8.09

176

William White

Gretna PS

8.12

510

John Findlay

Springholm PS

8.16

156

Ethan Carter

ADAC

8.16

157

Archie Irving

Gretna PS

8.51

199

Lewis Goldie

Lochrutton PS

9.2

505

Jamie McLaughlin

Law & District

10.59

516

Matthew Watson

Newington PS

158

Kyle Cockburn

Gretna PS

174

Declan Howes

Gretna PS

175

Lewis Graham

Gretna PS

BOYS UNDER 13

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

9.49

271

James Gillon

Law

9.58

263

John Stubbs

Gretna 2013

10.01

264

Paul Kitzinger

ADAC

10.22

265

Michael Kerr

ADAC

10.42

253

Matthew Shipley

ADAC

11.02

272

Adam Kelly

Law

11.06

255

Euan Waugh

ADAC

11.33

276

Niall Gauld

Nithsdale

12.11

256

Euan Murray

ADAC

12.32

261

Rohan Holmes

Gretna 2013

12.47

257

Andrew Norman

Gretna 2013

12.47

260

Dylan Holmes

Gretna 2013

13.51

258

Conor Copland

Gretna 2013

14.17

259

Alastair Smith

Gretna 2013

15.36

262

Dylan Holliday

Gretna 2013

254

Callum Davidson

ADAC

267

Jack Holliday

Gretna 2013

270

Cameron Crawford

Law

GIRLS UNDER 13

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

10.38

246

Kayleigh Proudfoot

ADAC

10.51

277

Ruth Currie

Law

11.02

247

Gemma Craig

Stewartry AC

11.09

268

Eloise Coombs

Nithsdale AC

11.18

269

Mhairi Watret

Nithsdale AC

12.04

248

Sophie Kibble

Nithsdale AC

12.15

273

Pamela Newall

Law

12.51

278

Rachel Deer

Annan Academy

12.53

249

Emily Nicholson

ADAC

12.99

266

Navdip Atwal

ADAC

15.25

274

Orla McDevitt

Law

15.49

275

Lucy Shannon

Law

16.59

252

Heidi Routledge

Gretna 2013

DNF

250

Margareta Boyd

Gretna 2013

251

Aimee Howes

Gretna 2013

BOYS UNDER 15

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

12.3

465

Ceiran Kelly

N/a

12.35

464

Euan Penrice

Giffnock North

12.55

474

Angus Johnstone

Nithsdale

13.58

467

Keiran Cobis

law

14.35

461

Mitchell Townson

ADAC

14.66

466

Connor Butters

law

459

Cameron Martin

ADAC

GIRLS UNDER 15

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

13.39

475

Regan Binnie

Clyde Valley

14.43

469

Emily McNicol

Law

16.51

279

Evie Robb

Law

17.56

478

Catrina Pringle

ADAC

18.03

462

Lucy Reville

Nithsdale AC

18.56

468

Claire Cartledge

Law

18.56

470

Kirsten Cherrie

Law

BOYS UNDER 17

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

23.35

471

Andrew Lawler

Law

24.51

472

Luke Foss

Law

25.25

385

Johnathan Kennedy

Law

31.43

473

Stewart Laghorn

Law

52.32

476

Nathan Deer

N/a

GIRLS UNDER 17

13.15

463

Laura Penrice

Giffnock North

13.44

460

Lauren Craig

Stewartry AC

15.13

477

Aileen Campbell

Law

15.55

479

Jacqueline Pringle

ADAC

 SENIOR MALE

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

24.05

381

David Parish

DRC

Senior

24.31

396

Jim Buchanan

DRC

M40

25.11

390

Alan Baxter

DRC

Senior

26.12

384

Daniel Graham

Law

Senior

26.13

399

Adam Dickie

DRC

Senior

26.32

571

Kevin Plummer

ADAC

M40

26.45

574

Andy Render

ADAC

M40

26.51

397

Joe Boardman

ADAC

M40

27.24

383

Jim Gilla

Law

M40

27.28

378

Richard Bell

DRC

Senior

27.55

370

Ranjit Thomas

DRC

M40

28.1

392

Alistair Bloxham

DRC

Senior

29.38

372

Stuart Hamilton

N/A

Senior

29.42

373

Joe Moon

N/A

M40

29.43

386

Craig Malcolmson

DRC

M40

29.5

575

Oliver Wilson

ADAC

Senior

29.52

576

Les Hill

DRC

M50

29.58

379

Mark Johnston

DRC

Senior

30.15

376

David Burns

DRC

M50

30.5

395

Johnathan Goldstraw

N/A

Senior

31.18

394

Peter Grant

N/A

M40

31.19

387

Bobby Hill

Law

Senior

31.32

398

Callum Creighton

N/A

Senior

31.57

367

Nigel Priestley

ADAC

M50

32.53

366

Alan Reville

ADAC

M40

34.05

388

Andrew Carruthers

N/A

M40

34.35

572

Chris Collett

N/A

M40

35.05

377

Alan Creighton

ADAC

M50

37.35

391

Robert Wilson

DRC

M50

42.18

365

Gerard Edgar

DRC

M50

SENOIR LADIES

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

29.08

393

Katy Brown

Stewartry

Junior

29.41

371

Kirsty Hamilton

N/A

SW

30.41

570

Sian Finlay

DRC

W35

32.35

368

Janet Priestley

ADAC

W45

33.04

573

Vicky Hart

DRC

SW

33.28

363

Maureen Dickson

DRC

W45

34.38

369

Rowane Glendinning

ADAC

Junior

35.12

380

Corrina Sidebottom

DRC

SW

38.04

389

Margaret Grey

DRC

W45

41.19

364

Fiona Jardine

DRC

W45

44.54

382

S Kelly

Law

W35

48.28

375

Claire Hunter

N/A

W35

48.28

374

Lesley Ann Johnstone

N/A

W35

 

 

   

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

3.03

610

Sean Dunbar

Eaglesfield PS

3.14

54

Ben Holliday

Gretna PS

3.18

59

Max Moffat

Gretna PS

3.26

636

Tord Gauld

Nithsdale AC

3.27

52

Alex Waugh

Newington PS

3.28

621

Jack Chalmers

Nithsdale AC

3.28

623

Lewis Crombie

Noblehill PS

3.33

606

Pardip Atwal

ADAC

3.37

99

Ryan Murray

Nithsdale AC

3.37

640

Finlay Zanna

Nithsdale AC

3.39

641

Alf Buchanan

St Michaels PS

3.44

613

Kian Scullion

Law & District

3.47

638

Craig Currie

Law & District

3.48

53

Aaron McKinnel

ADAC

3.56

633

Fraser Court

Newington PS

3.58

614

Sandy Picken

Newington PS

4.01

642

Jackson Collett

Newington PS

4.02

72

Jamie Wilson

Gretna PS

4.02

1

Ross Watret

Carrutherstown PS

4.05

58

Aedan Wilson

Gretna PS

4.15

73

Matthew Hamilton Bonshor

Gretna PS

4.22

616

James McFarlane

ADAC

4.25

639

Lennon Watson

Newington PS

4.26

629

Jack Law

Nithsdale AC

4.38

630

Matthew Findlay

Springholm PS

4.42

622

Nathan Crombie

Noblehill PS

4.49

55

Owen Kidd

Gretna PS

4.51

60

Simon Graham

Gretna PS

4.52

632

Cameron Court

Newington PS

4.53

608

Scott Jeans

Hoddom PS

4.54

71

Cody Smith

Gretna PS

4.56

626

Xander Evans

Newington PS

5.1

56

Jamie Dunne

Gretna PS

57

Dean Little

Gretna PS

GIRLS UNDER 9

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

3.16

74

Amelia Craig

Stewartry AC

3.28

609

Molly Reville

Nithsdale

3.35

634

Alexandra Philips

Biggar PS

3.42

628

Sarah Hunter

Brydekirk PS

3.48

615

Holly Cockayne

Heathall PS

3.58

631

Hayley Crawford

Law & District

4.01

78

Heather Anderson

Gretna PS

4.02

96

Hannah Robinson

Gretna PS

4.07

624

Nicole Ritchie

Newington PS

4.12

100

Lilly Kitzinger

ADAC

4.12

619

Caitlin Carruthers

Eaglesfield PS

4.14

625

Derry Smith

Newington PS

4.15

611

Emma Gibson

Nithsdale

4.16

635

Evie Bryden

Newington PS

4.20

94

Elise McMorran

Gretna PS

4.22

75

Darci Pratt

ADAC

4.23

637

Alisha McKinnel

Newington PS

4.25

627

Lauren Goldie

Lochrutton PS

4.30

77

Freya Carter

ADAC

4.42

95

Evie Dane

Gretna PS

5.00

76

Finlay Carter

5.01

617

Erin Quinn

Newington PS

5.07

97

Millie McLeary

Gretna PS

5.12

620

Isla Grieve

Newington PS

5.15

618

Joanne Grieve

Hecklegirth PS

79

Demi Bryceson

Gretna PS

80

Sadie Skinner

Gretna PS

93

Jessica Roxburgh

Gretna PS

98

Abi Graham

Gretna PS

BOYS UNDER 11

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

6.24

152

Alexander Shipley

ADAC

6.41

154

Rory Murray

ADAC

6.44

513

Euan Beattie

Eastriggs PS

6.49

508

Matthew Gillon

Law & District

6.58

191

Kaden Large

Newington PS

7.05

153

Finlay Waugh

ADAC

7.06

190

Connor Sawyers

Newington PS

7.11

155

Danny Bryden

ADAC

7.19

512

Euan Cruickshank

Nithsdale AC

7.23

515

Daniel Baxter

Georgetown PS

7.25

173

Zack Blair

Gretna PS

7.27

501

Craig Russell

Law & District

7.32

518

Matt Glendinning

Kirkpatrick PS

7.37

507

David McCormick

Law & District

7.48

177

Daniel Callaghan

Gretna PS

7.5

186

Danny Gracie

ADAC

7.52

183

Keegan Johnstone

Nithsdale AC

8.09

176

William White

Gretna PS

8.12

510

John Findlay

Springholm PS

8.16

156

Ethan Carter

ADAC

8.16

157

Archie Irving

Gretna PS

8.51

199

Lewis Goldie

Lochrutton PS

9.2

505

Jamie McLaughlin

Law & District

10.59

516

Matthew Watson

Newington PS

158

Kyle Cockburn

Gretna PS

174

Declan Howes

Gretna PS

175

Lewis Graham

Gretna PS

GIRLS UNDER 11

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

6.24

152

Alexander Shipley

ADAC

6.41

154

Rory Murray

ADAC

6.44

513

Euan Beattie

Eastriggs PS

6.49

508

Matthew Gillon

Law & District

6.58

191

Kaden Large

Newington PS

7.05

153

Finlay Waugh

ADAC

7.06

190

Connor Sawyers

Newington PS

7.11

155

Danny Bryden

ADAC

7.19

512

Euan Cruickshank

Nithsdale AC

7.23

515

Daniel Baxter

Georgetown PS

7.25

173

Zack Blair

Gretna PS

7.27

501

Craig Russell

Law & District

7.32

518

Matt Glendinning

Kirkpatrick PS

7.37

507

David McCormick

Law & District

7.48

177

Daniel Callaghan

Gretna PS

7.5

186

Danny Gracie

ADAC

7.52

183

Keegan Johnstone

Nithsdale AC

8.09

176

William White

Gretna PS

8.12

510

John Findlay

Springholm PS

8.16

156

Ethan Carter

ADAC

8.16

157

Archie Irving

Gretna PS

8.51

199

Lewis Goldie

Lochrutton PS

9.2

505

Jamie McLaughlin

Law & District

10.59

516

Matthew Watson

Newington PS

158

Kyle Cockburn

Gretna PS

174

Declan Howes

Gretna PS

175

Lewis Graham

Gretna PS

BOYS UNDER 13

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

9.49

271

James Gillon

Law

9.58

263

John Stubbs

Gretna 2013

10.01

264

Paul Kitzinger

ADAC

10.22

265

Michael Kerr

ADAC

10.42

253

Matthew Shipley

ADAC

11.02

272

Adam Kelly

Law

11.06

255

Euan Waugh

ADAC

11.33

276

Niall Gauld

Nithsdale

12.11

256

Euan Murray

ADAC

12.32

261

Rohan Holmes

Gretna 2013

12.47

257

Andrew Norman

Gretna 2013

12.47

260

Dylan Holmes

Gretna 2013

13.51

258

Conor Copland

Gretna 2013

14.17

259

Alastair Smith

Gretna 2013

15.36

262

Dylan Holliday

Gretna 2013

254

Callum Davidson

ADAC

267

Jack Holliday

Gretna 2013

270

Cameron Crawford

Law

GIRLS UNDER 13

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

10.38

246

Kayleigh Proudfoot

ADAC

10.51

277

Ruth Currie

Law

11.02

247

Gemma Craig

Stewartry AC

11.09

268

Eloise Coombs

Nithsdale AC

11.18

269

Mhairi Watret

Nithsdale AC

12.04

248

Sophie Kibble

Nithsdale AC

12.15

273

Pamela Newall

Law

12.51

278

Rachel Deer

Annan Academy

12.53

249

Emily Nicholson

ADAC

12.99

266

Navdip Atwal

ADAC

15.25

274

Orla McDevitt

Law

15.49

275

Lucy Shannon

Law

16.59

252

Heidi Routledge

Gretna 2013

DNF

250

Margareta Boyd

Gretna 2013

251

Aimee Howes

Gretna 2013

BOYS UNDER 15

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

12.3

465

Ceiran Kelly

N/a

12.35

464

Euan Penrice

Giffnock North

12.55

474

Angus Johnstone

Nithsdale

13.58

467

Keiran Cobis

law

14.35

461

Mitchell Townson

ADAC

14.66

466

Connor Butters

law

459

Cameron Martin

ADAC

GIRLS UNDER 15

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

13.39

475

Regan Binnie

Clyde Valley

14.43

469

Emily McNicol

Law

16.51

279

Evie Robb

Law

17.56

478

Catrina Pringle

ADAC

18.03

462

Lucy Reville

Nithsdale AC

18.56

468

Claire Cartledge

Law

18.56

470

Kirsten Cherrie

Law

BOYS UNDER 17

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

23.35

471

Andrew Lawler

Law

24.51

472

Luke Foss

Law

25.25

385

Johnathan Kennedy

Law

31.43

473

Stewart Laghorn

Law

52.32

476

Nathan Deer

N/a

GIRLS UNDER 17

13.15

463

Laura Penrice

Giffnock North

13.44

460

Lauren Craig

Stewartry AC

15.13

477

Aileen Campbell

Law

15.55

479

Jacqueline Pringle

ADAC

 SENIOR MALE

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

24.05

381

David Parish

DRC

Senior

24.31

396

Jim Buchanan

DRC

M40

25.11

390

Alan Baxter

DRC

Senior

26.12

384

Daniel Graham

Law

Senior

26.13

399

Adam Dickie

DRC

Senior

26.32

571

Kevin Plummer

ADAC

M40

26.45

574

Andy Render

ADAC

M40

26.51

397

Joe Boardman

ADAC

M40

27.24

383

Jim Gilla

Law

M40

27.28

378

Richard Bell

DRC

Senior

27.55

370

Ranjit Thomas

DRC

M40

28.1

392

Alistair Bloxham

DRC

Senior

29.38

372

Stuart Hamilton

N/A

Senior

29.42

373

Joe Moon

N/A

M40

29.43

386

Craig Malcolmson

DRC

M40

29.5

575

Oliver Wilson

ADAC

Senior

29.52

576

Les Hill

DRC

M50

29.58

379

Mark Johnston

DRC

Senior

30.15

376

David Burns

DRC

M50

30.5

395

Johnathan Goldstraw

N/A

Senior

31.18

394

Peter Grant

N/A

M40

31.19

387

Bobby Hill

Law

Senior

31.32

398

Callum Creighton

N/A

Senior

31.57

367

Nigel Priestley

ADAC

M50

32.53

366

Alan Reville

ADAC

M40

34.05

388

Andrew Carruthers

N/A

M40

34.35

572

Chris Collett

N/A

M40

35.05

377

Alan Creighton

ADAC

M50

37.35

391

Robert Wilson

DRC

M50

42.18

365

Gerard Edgar

DRC

M50

SENOIR LADIES

Time

Number

Name

Club/School

29.08

393

Katy Brown

Stewartry

Junior

29.41

371

Kirsty Hamilton

N/A

SW

30.41

570

Sian Finlay

DRC

W35

32.35

368

Janet Priestley

ADAC

W45

33.04

573

Vicky Hart

DRC

SW

33.28

363

Maureen Dickson

DRC

W45

34.38

369

Rowane Glendinning

ADAC

Junior

35.12

380

Corrina Sidebottom

DRC

SW

38.04

389

Margaret Grey

DRC

W45

41.19

364

Fiona Jardine

DRC

W45

44.54

382

S Kelly

Law

W35

48.28

375

Claire Hunter

N/A

W35

48.28

374

Lesley Ann Johnstone

N/A

W35